TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

The Supply of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares

Fire extinguishers
Firefighting equipment
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leidos Supply Limited: "The Supply of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLeidos Supply LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leidos Supply Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leidos Supply Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
4.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 23 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeidos Supply Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Sept 2025, 10:54 BST
Last source update16 Sept 2025, 10:54 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationFire extinguishers, Firefighting equipment
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048bb2
What is being bought
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    16 Sept 2025, 10:54 BST
  2. Buyer information updated
    16 Sept 2025, 10:54 BST
  3. tender value changed
    30 Jul 2025, 15:51 BST
  4. Status changed to complete
    30 Jul 2025, 15:51 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    30 Jul 2025, 15:51 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    30 Jul 2025, 15:51 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    30 Jul 2025, 15:51 BST
  8. Published value updated to £11,350,000
    18 Dec 2024, 16:34 GMT
  9. Status changed to active
    18 Dec 2024, 16:34 GMT
  10. Official notice release published
    18 Dec 2024, 16:34 GMT
  11. Submission deadline changed to 6 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT
    18 Dec 2024, 16:34 GMT
  12. Buyer information updated
    18 Dec 2024, 16:34 GMT
  13. Status changed to planned
    16 Aug 2024, 15:06 BST
  14. Official notice release published
    16 Aug 2024, 15:06 BST
  15. Buyer information updated
    16 Aug 2024, 15:06 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    First Aid Extinguishers
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    (nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements) In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares. Further to the contract notice (reference - 2024-043811) issued on 18/12/2024 , reference LSL/GS/0119 - Supply of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot 1 - First Aid Extinguishers to Chubb Fire and Security on a 4 year term from 18/08/2025, with an estimated value of £2,800,000 across the 4 years.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Miscellaneous Equipment Range
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    (nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements) In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares. Further to the contract notice (reference - 2024-043811) issued on 18/12/2024 , reference LSL/GS/0119 - Supply of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot 2 - Miscellaneous Equipment Range to Chubb Fire and Security on a 4 year term from 18/08/2025, with an estimated value of £250,000 across the 4 years.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Fire Dummies
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    (nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements) In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares. Further to the contract notice (reference - 2024-043811) issued on 18/12/2024 , reference LSL/GS/0119 - Supply of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot 3 - Fire Dummies to Angloco Ltd on a 4 year term from 18/08/2025, with an estimated value of £140,000 across the 4 years.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Historical Spares – List A
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    (nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements) In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares. Further to the contract notice (reference - 2024-043811) issued on 18/12/2024 , reference LSL/GS/0119 - Supply of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot 4 - Historical Spares – List A to Chubb Fire and Security on a 4 year term from 18/08/2025, with an estimated value of £175,000 across the 4 years.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #6
    Foam Trolley
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    (nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements) In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares. Further to the contract notice (reference - 2024-043811) issued on 18/12/2024 , reference LSL/GS/0119 - Supply of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot 6 - Foam Trolley to Chubb Fire and Security on a 4 year term from 18/08/2025, with an estimated value of £1,700,000 across the 4 years.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #7
    PFAS Free Foam First Aid
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    (nature and quantity of works, supplies or services or indication of needs and requirements) In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares. Further to the contract notice (reference - 2024-043811) issued on 18/12/2024 , reference LSL/GS/0119 - Supply of Firefighting Equipment, Spares and Repairs / Supply of Dummies and Spares (FTS Notice), Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded Lot 7 - PFAS Free Foam First Aid to Chubb Fire and Security on a 4 year term from 18/08/2025, with an estimated value of £200,000 across the 4 years.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Sept 2025, 10:54 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Contract active
    Signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £2,800,000
  9. Contract active
    Signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £250,000
  10. Contract active
    Signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £175,000
  11. Contract active
    Signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,700,000
  12. Contract active
    Signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £200,000
  13. Contract active
    Signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £140,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Chubb Fire and Security
Not published · Not published · active
Chubb Fire and Security
Not published · Not published · active
Chubb Fire and Security
Not published · Not published · active
Chubb Fire and Security
Not published · Not published · active
Chubb Fire and Security
Not published · Not published · active
Angloco Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
First Aid Extinguishers
£2,800,000 · signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Miscellaneous Equipment Range
£250,000 · signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Historical Spares – List A
£175,000 · signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Foam Trolley
£1,700,000 · signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
PFAS Free Foam First Aid
£200,000 · signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Fire Dummies
£140,000 · signed 6 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 8 (lot 1)
bids: 8 (lot 2)
bids: 8 (lot 3)
bids: 8 (lot 4)
bids: 8 (lot 6)
bids: 8 (lot 7)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Leidos Supply Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-52182
View buyer profile
  • Leidos Supply Limited
    buyer

    8 Monarch Court, The Brooms, Emerson Green, Bristol, UK, BS16 7FH
  • Angloco Ltd
    supplier

    Station Road, Batley, UK, WF17 5TA
  • Chubb Fire and Security
    supplier

    Shadsworth road, Blackburn, UK, BB1 2PR
  • Leidos Supply Limited
    reviewBody

    Bristol
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published