Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tai Tarian Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract Award for Pest Control and Prevention Services to support Tai Tarian in the delivery of its property maintenance programmes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a3dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071676-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 11:57:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048881-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071676-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | tender | 048881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071676-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T12:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
{
"id": "90924000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fumigation services"
},
{
"id": "90923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rat-disinfestation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Prevention Servics",
"value": {
"amount": 283200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall operate for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1-year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T12:57:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Prevention Services – Ref 01019",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award for Pest Control and Prevention Services to support Tai Tarian in the delivery of its property maintenance programmes. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jones",
"email": "lisa.jones@taitarian.co.uk",
"telephone": "01639 506643"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN24JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D Prospect House, The Hyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.white@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071676-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T12:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
{
"id": "90924000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fumigation services"
},
{
"id": "90923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rat-disinfestation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Prevention Servics",
"value": {
"amount": 283200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall operate for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1-year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071676-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071676-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T12:57:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Prevention Services – Ref 01019",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award for Pest Control and Prevention Services to support Tai Tarian in the delivery of its property maintenance programmes. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jones",
"email": "lisa.jones@taitarian.co.uk",
"telephone": "01639 506643"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN24JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D Prospect House, The Hyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.white@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048881-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:56:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "01019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall operate for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1-year period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
},
{
"id": "90923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rat-disinfestation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control and Prevention Services - Ref 01019",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369251",
"description": "ITT - Pest Control - Ref 01019",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369237",
"description": "1 - NHF Form of Contract 2023 Price Framework",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369238",
"description": "2 - NHF Form of Contract 2023 Price Framework Rules",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369239",
"description": "2A - Responsive V8 Schedule of Rate",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369240",
"description": "3 - Pre Construction Information",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369241",
"description": "4 - NHF Form of Contract 2023 Preliminaries",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369242",
"description": "5 - NHF Form of Contract 2023 Contract Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369243",
"description": "6 - NHF Form of Contract 2023 Articles & Contract Detail",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369244",
"description": "7 - NHF Form of Contract 2023 KPI Framework",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369245",
"description": "8 - NHF Form of Contract 2023 Responsive Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:56:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tai Tarian is seeking to award a Contract to a single Supplier for Pest Control and Prevention Services to support Tai Tarian in the delivery of its property maintenance programmes. \nThis Tender relates specifically to providing safe, effective pest control and prevention services to deal with problems caused by (but not limited to): rats, mice, moles, wasps, bees, fleas and squirrels.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jones",
"email": "lisa.jones@taitarian.co.uk",
"telephone": "01639506643"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}