Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018174-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-30T06:39:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ce6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24109",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BC/01920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 6 months starting from September 2021 with an option for an extension for up to an additional 2 months (if required for final reporting)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The aim of this exercise is to seek a service provider – which could be a UK higher education institution or other organisation with strong research capabilities – capable of bringing together the diverse expertise, experiences and partnerships required to deliver on the ambitions of the project specifications (including, but not limited to, MENA-UK-HEI partnership). Digital Media Arts for an inclusive Public Sphere (Digital MAPS) is a six-month pilot project, funded by the British Council, covering Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Occupied Palestinian Territories, Syria, Yemen and Tunisia. The aim of the project is to draw together a multi-country and multi-disciplinary network of experts, educators and media/arts practitioners, to undertake participatory research to explore practical and strategic response to issues of polarization and exclusion in the regions Network Public Sphere.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Occupied Palestinian Territories, Syria, Yemen and Tunisia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "LB"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Participatory Research, Analysis and Mapping – Digital MAPS",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online Opening Ceremony via intend portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of this exercise is to seek a service provider – which could be a UK higher education institution or other organisation with strong research capabilities – capable of bringing together the diverse expertise, experiences and partnerships required to deliver on the ambitions of the project specifications (including, but not limited to, MENA-UK-HEI partnership). Digital Media Arts for an inclusive Public Sphere (Digital MAPS) is a six-month pilot project, funded by the British Council, covering Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Occupied Palestinian Territories, Syria, Yemen and Tunisia. The aim of the project is to draw together a multi-country and multi-disciplinary network of experts, educators and media/arts practitioners, to undertake participatory research to explore practical and strategic response to issues of polarization and exclusion in the regions Network Public Sphere.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-28T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24109",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "LB",
"locality": "MENA",
"countryName": "Lebanon",
"streetAddress": "MENA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public Charity"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1920",
"name": "Jad Hamze",
"email": "menaprocurement@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24110",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "MENA",
"countryName": "Lebanon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2021 · 018174-2021 · tender
{
"id": "018174-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-30T06:39:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ce6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24109",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BC/01920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 6 months starting from September 2021 with an option for an extension for up to an additional 2 months (if required for final reporting)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The aim of this exercise is to seek a service provider – which could be a UK higher education institution or other organisation with strong research capabilities – capable of bringing together the diverse expertise, experiences and partnerships required to deliver on the ambitions of the project specifications (including, but not limited to, MENA-UK-HEI partnership). Digital Media Arts for an inclusive Public Sphere (Digital MAPS) is a six-month pilot project, funded by the British Council, covering Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Occupied Palestinian Territories, Syria, Yemen and Tunisia. The aim of the project is to draw together a multi-country and multi-disciplinary network of experts, educators and media/arts practitioners, to undertake participatory research to explore practical and strategic response to issues of polarization and exclusion in the regions Network Public Sphere.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Occupied Palestinian Territories, Syria, Yemen and Tunisia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "LB"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Participatory Research, Analysis and Mapping – Digital MAPS",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online Opening Ceremony via intend portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of this exercise is to seek a service provider – which could be a UK higher education institution or other organisation with strong research capabilities – capable of bringing together the diverse expertise, experiences and partnerships required to deliver on the ambitions of the project specifications (including, but not limited to, MENA-UK-HEI partnership). Digital Media Arts for an inclusive Public Sphere (Digital MAPS) is a six-month pilot project, funded by the British Council, covering Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Occupied Palestinian Territories, Syria, Yemen and Tunisia. The aim of the project is to draw together a multi-country and multi-disciplinary network of experts, educators and media/arts practitioners, to undertake participatory research to explore practical and strategic response to issues of polarization and exclusion in the regions Network Public Sphere.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-28T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24109",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "LB",
"locality": "MENA",
"countryName": "Lebanon",
"streetAddress": "MENA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public Charity"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1920",
"name": "Jad Hamze",
"email": "menaprocurement@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24110",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "MENA",
"countryName": "Lebanon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "British Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}