Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
South Ribble Borough Council invited quotes for the Paradise Park paths and park improvements tender. All bids were evaluated in accordance to the terms set in the tender pack.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a697 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040241-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 07:46:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073094-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040241-2026 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 073094-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 062984-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 062914-2025 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | tender | 062462-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | planning | 061644-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T08:46:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13666262",
"name": "Ground Inc Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Paradise Park Path ad Park Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council invited quotes for the Paradise Park paths and park improvements tender. All bids were evaluated in accordance to the terms set in the tender pack.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13666262",
"name": "Ground Inc Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALTRINCHAM",
"postalCode": "WA158JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 OLD MEADOW LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13666262",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon@groundinc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Paradise Park Path and Park Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 165840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T08:46:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T08:46:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13666262",
"name": "Ground Inc Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Paradise Park Path ad Park Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council invited quotes for the Paradise Park paths and park improvements tender. All bids were evaluated in accordance to the terms set in the tender pack.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13666262",
"name": "Ground Inc Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALTRINCHAM",
"postalCode": "WA158JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 OLD MEADOW LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13666262",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon@groundinc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Paradise Park Path and Park Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 165840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T08:46:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073094-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T11:31:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paradise Park Path and Park Improvements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073094-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073094-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:31:21Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073094-2025",
"description": "Deadline date changed from 14th November to 24th November 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are looking to invite for the Paradise Park paths and park improvements tender, using The Chest E-portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062984-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T15:54:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paradise Park Path and Park Improvements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062984-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062984-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:54:37+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062984-2025",
"description": "value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are looking to invite for the Paradise Park paths and park improvements tender, using The Chest E-portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062914-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T14:40:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paradise Park Path and Park Improvements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062914-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062914-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T14:40:22+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "062914-2025",
"description": "budget"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are looking to invite for the Paradise Park paths and park improvements tender, using The Chest E-portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062462-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T12:04:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792636",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paradise Park Path and Park Improvements",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T12:04:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are looking to invite for the Paradise Park paths and park improvements tender, using The Chest E-portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061644-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:02:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a697",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paradise Park Path and Park Improvements",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "South Ribble Borough Council are looking to invite for the Paradise Park paths and park improvements tender, using The Chest E-portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"name": "South Ribble Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyland",
"postalCode": "PR25 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, W Paddock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-1373-GMVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southribble.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061644-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061644-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:02:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}