Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (80%)
Commercial (20%)
Buyer: Transport for London →
View official notice ↗Official source
As part of its land assembly programme, OPDC has acquired land interests either by directly purchasing within the Old Oak and Park Royal area, or by purchasing a number of Special Purpose Vehicles (SPVs) which in turn hold the land interest. To date, OPDC has purchased the following SPVs, all of which are 100% owned by OPDC: OPDC requires good financial management of each SPV in order to meet statutory requirements for preparing accounts and paying relevant taxes. This directors of the SPVs, who are OPDC Executive Directors, also have certain responsibilities for which they are personally liable. In addition, the financial results from each SPV are incorporated into OPDC's and the GLA's financial reporting and accounts. Therefore good financial management and control of these subsidiaries is essential for OPDC.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (80%)
Commercial (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services, Accounting services, Financial management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services (66170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,424 | 3 median · 15.7 average (515 of 1,424 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (585 of 1,424 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 450 | 5.5 median · 13.6 average (124 of 450 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (153 of 450 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 92 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 92 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 92 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059593 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054552-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 09:52:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054552-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-23T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-11-11T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | All tender submissions to be done via TFL SAP Ariba Portal. https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=rOf2ZeU2KMO.r9zy&realm=TfL&dard=1#b0 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £350,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | tender | 054552-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054552-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T10:52:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GLA82408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial three year contract with the option to extend the contract for a further two years (1+1) at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPDC Accountancy Support- Subsidiaries Financial Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-4903",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4903",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Please use attached document to register if you do not have an Ariba account with TFL. Also confirm your interest by emailing benjaminosaekwapong@tfl.gov.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054552-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054552-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T10:52:37+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As part of its land assembly programme, OPDC has acquired land interests either by directly purchasing within the Old Oak and Park Royal area, or by purchasing a number of Special Purpose Vehicles (SPVs) which in turn hold the land interest.\nTo date, OPDC has purchased the following SPVs, all of which are 100% owned by OPDC:\nOPDC requires good financial management of each SPV in order to meet statutory requirements for preparing accounts and paying relevant taxes. This directors of the SPVs, who are OPDC Executive Directors, also have certain responsibilities for which they are personally liable.\nIn addition, the financial results from each SPV are incorporated into OPDC's and the GLA's financial reporting and accounts. Therefore good financial management and control of these subsidiaries is essential for OPDC.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions to be done via TFL SAP Ariba Portal.\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=rOf2ZeU2KMO.r9zy&realm=TfL&dard=1#b0",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Osae-KLwapong",
"email": "benjaminosaekwapong@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054552-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T10:52:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GLA82408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial three year contract with the option to extend the contract for a further two years (1+1) at the Authority's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OPDC Accountancy Support- Subsidiaries Financial Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-4903",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4903",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Please use attached document to register if you do not have an Ariba account with TFL. Also confirm your interest by emailing benjaminosaekwapong@tfl.gov.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054552-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054552-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T10:52:37+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As part of its land assembly programme, OPDC has acquired land interests either by directly purchasing within the Old Oak and Park Royal area, or by purchasing a number of Special Purpose Vehicles (SPVs) which in turn hold the land interest.\nTo date, OPDC has purchased the following SPVs, all of which are 100% owned by OPDC:\nOPDC requires good financial management of each SPV in order to meet statutory requirements for preparing accounts and paying relevant taxes. This directors of the SPVs, who are OPDC Executive Directors, also have certain responsibilities for which they are personally liable.\nIn addition, the financial results from each SPV are incorporated into OPDC's and the GLA's financial reporting and accounts. Therefore good financial management and control of these subsidiaries is essential for OPDC.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions to be done via TFL SAP Ariba Portal.\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=rOf2ZeU2KMO.r9zy&realm=TfL&dard=1#b0",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Benjamin Osae-KLwapong",
"email": "benjaminosaekwapong@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}