TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

UK6 - Contract Award Notice (OpC2&T - Warner McCall C2EO & GIDE)

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "UK6 - Contract Award Notice (OpC2&T - Warner McCall C2EO & GIDE)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of DefenceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
1.9%Historical Average
Based on 9 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
66.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
British Telecommunications PLCTop vendor: 52% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 245 active published awards; 24 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
British Telecommunications PLC1 win£83,200,000
Rowden Technologies Ltd1 win£20,703,891
Janes Group UK Limited1 win£17,500,000
kpmg LLP1 win£8,100,000
THE COLLEGES' PARTNERSHIP LIMITED1 win£7,238,140
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Jul 2025, 15:53 BST
Last source update4 Jul 2025, 15:53 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052adc
What is being bought
OpC2&T - Warner McCall C2EO & GIDE: continuation of technical specialist support
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    4 Jul 2025, 15:53 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    2 Jun 2025, 15:37 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    2 Jun 2025, 15:37 BST
  4. Status changed to planned
    2 Jun 2025, 15:28 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    2 Jun 2025, 15:28 BST
  6. Buyer information updated
    2 Jun 2025, 15:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Jul 2025, 15:53 BST
  2. Award pending
    4 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £225,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Warner McCall Limited
£225,000 · 4 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · pending
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ministry of Defence

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ
View buyer profile
  • Ministry of Defence
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PHVX-4316-ZVGZ
    MoD Abbey Wood, Bristol, UKK12, BS34 8JH, GB
  • WARNER MCCALL LTD
    supplier

    GB-COH: 07099238
    Unit 1 Gate Farm High Street, Sutton Benger, Chippenham, UKK15, SN15 4RE, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published