Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Mole Valley District Council is acting on behalf of the 11 District and Borough Councils, and Surrey County Council, to appoint a supplier to deliver a comprehensive mapping and needs assessment of Supported Housing Services used by the 12 local authorities. The majority of these will be within the county boundary however some may be being procured outside of Surrey. Following this exercise the Supplier is required to produce two strategies; one for the newly formed East Surrey, and one for the newly formed West Surrey. These new organisations will be in place on 1 April 2027. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on Tuesday 1st September 2026 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of seven months until 31st March 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073897-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 16:20:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058704-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073897-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | tender | 058704-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T17:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "One",
"value": {
"amount": 166600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199920
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T17:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"name": "Homeless Link"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MVDC - 039118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MVDC - Surrey Supported Housing Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mole Valley District Council is acting on behalf of the 11 District and Borough Councils, and Surrey County Council, to appoint a supplier to deliver a comprehensive mapping and needs assessment of Supported Housing Services used by the 12 local authorities. The majority of these will be within the county boundary however some may be being procured outside of Surrey. Following this exercise the Supplier is required to produce two strategies; one for the newly formed East Surrey, and one for the newly formed West Surrey. These new organisations will be in place on 1 April 2027.\nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on Tuesday 1st September 2026 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of seven months until 31st March 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pippbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.molevalley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"name": "Homeless Link",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Minories House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inform.sales@homelesslink.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T17:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "One",
"value": {
"amount": 166600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199920
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T17:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"name": "Homeless Link"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MVDC - 039118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MVDC - Surrey Supported Housing Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mole Valley District Council is acting on behalf of the 11 District and Borough Councils, and Surrey County Council, to appoint a supplier to deliver a comprehensive mapping and needs assessment of Supported Housing Services used by the 12 local authorities. The majority of these will be within the county boundary however some may be being procured outside of Surrey. Following this exercise the Supplier is required to produce two strategies; one for the newly formed East Surrey, and one for the newly formed West Surrey. These new organisations will be in place on 1 April 2027.\nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on Tuesday 1st September 2026 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of seven months until 31st March 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pippbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.molevalley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"name": "Homeless Link",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Minories House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXP-1845-HZMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inform.sales@homelesslink.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058704-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T17:36:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MVDC - 039118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A full description of the award criteria is included in the procurement documents"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A full description of the award criteria is included in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MVDC - Surrey Supported Housing Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:36:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Mole Valley District Council is acting on behalf of the 11 District and Borough Councils, and Surrey County Council, to appoint a supplier to deliver a comprehensive mapping and needs assessment of Supported Housing Services used by the 12 local authorities. The majority of these will be within the county boundary however some may be being procured outside of Surrey. Following this exercise the Supplier is required to produce two strategies; one for the newly formed East Surrey, and one for the newly formed West Surrey. These new organisations will be in place on 1 April 2027.\nThe Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on Tuesday 1st September 2026 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of seven months until 31st March 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "How to obtain the Tender Documents \nInterested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current which is also known as the South East Shared Services Procurement Portal. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting ‘View Details’ on the relevant tender advert and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely ‘Tender’, ‘ITT – documents’, ‘Correspondence’, ‘Clarifications’ and ‘History’. \nSelect the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’. Continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. \nOpting In and Opting Out \nPlease note you are required to ‘Opt In’ before you can access the ‘My tender Return’ to start populating your response. \nThe ‘Opt Out’ functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. \nYou can choose to ‘Opt In’ at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to ‘Opt Out’. \nFurther Guidance \nIn addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the ‘Help’ or ‘Information for Suppliers’ buttons. \nReceiving Notification Emails \nTo ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain '@in-tendorganiser.co.uk' to your Safe Senders list.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pippbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.molevalley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}