Offices/Buildings - Planned and Reactive Maintenance
Buyer: Hyde Housing Association →
What is being bought
Hyde Housing Association seeks to introduce a framework for the provision of Offices/Buildings - Planned and Reactive Maintenance Services. This framework will be used by Hyde and promoted externally to all UK Contracting Authorities by National Framework Partnership Ltd.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,302 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02c022 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014511-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 25 2021 11:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2021 | tenderUpdate | 014511-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014511-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-25T12:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-540",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c022",
"title": "Offices/Buildings - Planned and Reactive Maintenance",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=605630227\n GO Reference: GO-2021625-PRO-18464330",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "I.3) Communication",
"section": "I.3)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3V97PQF8B8\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services./5D77N3KM3G"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hyde Housing Association seeks to introduce a framework for the provision of Offices/Buildings - Planned and Reactive Maintenance Services. This framework will be used by Hyde and promoted externally to all UK Contracting Authorities by National Framework Partnership Ltd.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-540",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hyde-housing.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hyde Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nfp.ltd",
"telephone": "+44 8003282282"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2021 · 014511-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "014511-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-06-25T12:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-540",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c022",
"title": "Offices/Buildings - Planned and Reactive Maintenance",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=605630227\n GO Reference: GO-2021625-PRO-18464330",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "I.3) Communication",
"section": "I.3)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3V97PQF8B8\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services./5D77N3KM3G"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hyde Housing Association seeks to introduce a framework for the provision of Offices/Buildings - Planned and Reactive Maintenance Services. This framework will be used by Hyde and promoted externally to all UK Contracting Authorities by National Framework Partnership Ltd.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-540",
"name": "Hyde Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hyde-housing.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hyde Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nfp.ltd",
"telephone": "+44 8003282282"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}