Odyssey Collaborative Trust - Energy 2026
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
What is being bought
Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity and gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: •remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; •allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; •enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Awards
Documents & submission route
- Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender tender · awardNotice
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e112 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082618-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 11:44:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076129-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BCX37W6329 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082618-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079853-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | tender | 076129-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082618-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:44:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"name": "British Gas Trading Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082618-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"title": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust - Energy 2026",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:44:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082618-2026",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity and gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BCX37W6329"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub Borrowash Road, Spondon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"name": "British Gas Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "L Armstrong",
"email": "bgbtenders@britishgas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082618-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "082618-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:44:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"name": "British Gas Trading Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082618-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"title": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust - Energy 2026",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:44:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082618-2026",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity and gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BCX37W6329"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub Borrowash Road, Spondon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"name": "British Gas Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windsor",
"postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "L Armstrong",
"email": "bgbtenders@britishgas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Aug 2026 · 079853-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "079853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T12:03:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"name": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 1 LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
"name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"name": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 1 LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "CONRAD ENERGY (TRADING) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"name": "Drax Group PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
"name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER 2 LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
"name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
"name": "GETVOLTER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"title": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust - Energy 2026",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "079853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:03:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub Borrowash Road, Spondon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"name": "BROOK GREEN SUPPLY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 8PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Hammersmith Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTD-3685-WGVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "al.khan@brookgreensupply.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"name": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 1 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 2 Level 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQL-7558-VRLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.smith@coronaenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"name": "CONRAD ENERGY (TRADING) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anna.partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.marsh@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"name": "SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"name": "Drax Group PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selby",
"postalCode": "YO8 8PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drax Power Station"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGT-4176-JZYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cynthia.ogieriakhi@drax.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"name": "TOTALENERGIES GAS & POWER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane, Lower Kingswood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
"name": "CROWN GAS AND POWER 2 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHL-9393-TNVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kristan.newbold@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
"name": "YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CPK House 2 Horizon Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNX-6527-XQXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "C.Morpublicsector@yuenergy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
"name": "GETVOLTER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 White Lion Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCL-9844-NGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nickbenson@getvolter.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Aug 2026 · 076129-2026 · tender
{
"id": "076129-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:26:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Gas",
"status": "active",
"description": "Physical supply of gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Electricity",
"status": "active",
"description": "Physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "31682000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust - Energy 2026",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076129-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076129-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:26:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity and gas to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Electricity./BCX37W6329\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BCX37W6329",
"tenderPeriod": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e112",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "0"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BCX37W6329",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"name": "Odyssey Collaborative Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub Borrowash Road, Spondon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCP-4711-RZJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Payne",
"email": "publicprocurement@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286 300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}