← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK15

Impact Multi Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026

Buyer: Impact Multi Academy Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerImpact Multi Academy Trust
StatusOpen
Deadline15 Jun 2031
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jul 2026

What is being bought

"Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that: •remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration; •allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time; •enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers"

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b44d
Latest release ID068737-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 21 2026 13:17:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055826-2026
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Beckenham:-Electricity./554YN2RPGX To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/554YN2RPGX
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jul 2026award, contract068737-2026
2 Jul 2026award, contract062406-2026
19 Jun 2026award, contract057963-2026
12 Jun 2026tender055826-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068737-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-21T14:17:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
    "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
          "name": " YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "068737-2026"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
    "title": "Impact Multi Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068737-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068737-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK15",
        "description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:17:48+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "068737-2026",
        "date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    },
    "description": "\"Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\"",
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "submissionMethodDetails": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Beckenham:-Electricity./554YN2RPGX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/554YN2RPGX"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
      "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "Sarah.Williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286 300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.com",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
      "name": " YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CPK House 2 Horizon Place, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNX-6527-XQXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsector@yuenergy.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
21 Jul 2026 · 068737-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068737-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-21T14:17:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
    "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
          "name": " YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "068737-2026"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
    "title": "Impact Multi Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068737-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068737-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK15",
        "description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:17:48+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "068737-2026",
        "date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    },
    "description": "\"Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\"",
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "submissionMethodDetails": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Beckenham:-Electricity./554YN2RPGX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/554YN2RPGX"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
      "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "Sarah.Williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286 300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.com",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNX-6527-XQXY",
      "name": " YÜ ENERGY RETAIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CPK House 2 Horizon Place, Nottingham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNX-6527-XQXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicsector@yuenergy.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2026 · 062406-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062406-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T15:37:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
    "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
          "name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
          "name": "British Gas Trading Limited"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "062406-2026"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
    "title": "Impact Multi Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "062406-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062406-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK15",
        "description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-02T15:37:25+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "062406-2026",
        "date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    },
    "description": "\"Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\"",
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "submissionMethodDetails": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Beckenham:-Electricity./554YN2RPGX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/554YN2RPGX"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
      "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "Sarah.Williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286 300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.com",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZRR-8583-MLBT",
      "name": "Conrad Energy Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 1SY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suites D & E, Windrush Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZRR-8583-MLBT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anna Partington",
        "email": "Anna.Partington@conradenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-1767-NGCR",
      "name": "British Gas Trading Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Berkshire",
        "postalCode": "SL4 5GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Millstream Maidenhead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-1767-NGCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "L Armstrong",
        "email": "bgbtenders@britishgas.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Jun 2026 · 057963-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057963-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-19T11:28:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
    "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
          "name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
          "name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
          "name": "Good Energy Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
          "name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
          "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
    "title": "Impact Multi Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "057963-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057963-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK14",
        "description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "awardNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:28:33+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "active"
      }
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
      "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "Sarah.Williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286 300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.com",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
      "name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury",
        "postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Iain Powell",
        "email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPM-1457-MYHW",
      "name": "Npower Commercial Gas Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "B91 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPM-1457-MYHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Ward",
        "email": "donna.ward@eonenergy.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLNW-9135-RDNX",
      "name": "Good Energy Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Good Energy, Monkton Park Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLNW-9135-RDNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tim Williams",
        "email": "tim.williams@goodenergy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYB-5247-JVLW",
      "name": "TotalEnergies Gas and Power Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tadworth",
        "postalCode": "KT20 6RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kingswood Fields, Millfield Lane, Lower Kingswood"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYB-5247-JVLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jennifer Arnold",
        "email": "jennifer.arnold@totalenergies.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGX-2814-WLHL",
      "name": "SSE Energy Supply Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No.1 Forbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGX-2814-WLHL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Holman",
        "email": "zoe.holman@sse.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jun 2026 · 055826-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "055826-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T15:45:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
    "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b44d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity"
          },
          {
            "id": "31682000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Impact Multi Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "055826-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055826-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK13",
        "description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:45:57+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "period": {
          "endDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      "dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
        "status": "pending"
      },
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "\"Establishment of a Dynamic Market pursuant to section 34 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the physical supply of electricity to all Authority sites along with associated invoicing and query management services. A Dynamic Market is a procurement mechanism that:\n•remains open to new suppliers throughout its duration;\n•allows suppliers to apply for admission at any time;\n•enables the Authority to conduct competitive selection processes among admitted suppliers\"\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Beckenham:-Electricity./554YN2RPGX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/554YN2RPGX",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Beckenham:-Electricity./554YN2RPGX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/554YN2RPGX",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
      "name": "Impact Multi Academy Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Beckenham",
        "postalCode": "BR3 3BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWGG-1978-MNDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "Sarah.Williams@zenergi.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02380 286 300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
      "name": "Zenergi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Williams",
        "email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.com",
        "telephone": "02380 286300"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}