1
SupplierTransport Door Solutions Ltd
Buyer: Translink →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 10:42:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046177-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070717-2026 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069700-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061039-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057089-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046177-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T11:42:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTV-8713-TXYD",
"name": "Transport Door Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070717-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3449",
"title": "P-3449 Supply of Bus, Coach and Support Vehicle Replacement Parts",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:42:58+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070717-2026",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTV-8713-TXYD",
"name": "Transport Door Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halstead",
"postalCode": "CO9 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Broton Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTV-8713-TXYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T11:42:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTV-8713-TXYD",
"name": "Transport Door Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070717-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3449",
"title": "P-3449 Supply of Bus, Coach and Support Vehicle Replacement Parts",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:42:58+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070717-2026",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTV-8713-TXYD",
"name": "Transport Door Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halstead",
"postalCode": "CO9 1HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Broton Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTV-8713-TXYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYT-8437-HTNG",
"name": "Ardee Coach Trim Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069700-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3449",
"title": "P-3449 Supply of Bus, Coach and Support Vehicle Replacement Parts",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069700-2026",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVYT-8437-HTNG",
"name": "Ardee Coach Trim Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Ardee, Co Louth",
"postalCode": "A92FP52",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Artnalivery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVYT-8437-HTNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eoin@ardeecoachtrim.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T09:43:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWG-9364-HPZY",
"name": "Road Trucks Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061039-2026"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3449",
"title": "P-3449 Supply of Bus, Coach and Support Vehicle Replacement Parts",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK15",
"description": "Dynamic market modification notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T09:43:25+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061039-2026",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWG-9364-HPZY",
"name": "Road Trucks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Larne",
"postalCode": "BT40 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Circular Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWG-9364-HPZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.hanley@roadtrucksltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:35:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQC-3586-MDGQ",
"name": "Qualvecom Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTM-7336-LMQW",
"name": "Filtration Control"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLM-2197-PBQJ",
"name": "TBF Thompson DAF Trucks"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQY-6572-PNHV",
"name": "Partline Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXD-4786-MXGM",
"name": "Fyfes Vehicle & Engineering Supplies"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"name": "Martin Engineering Supplies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGJ-3139-NHCY",
"name": "Autoradz Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBD-6332-XVTN",
"name": "Davy Engineering Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQL-7773-RVQV",
"name": "A.W.D Dwight & Sons (Engineers) Ltd Trading as Imperial Engineering"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPV-1747-HQVX",
"name": "Engine & Truck (NI) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"name": "Bamford Bus Company (t/a Wrightbus)"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJM-8797-ZNRZ",
"name": "Dennison Commercials Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRND-4228-BXHH",
"name": "LPW (Europe) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPN-7172-NMNZ",
"name": "PSV Transport Systems Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCM-6571-YVZR",
"name": "Granning Lynx"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-3895-NBTQ",
"name": "Heavy Duty Parts Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI022724",
"name": "Ballymena Engine Spares Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3449",
"title": "P-3449 Supply of Bus, Coach and Support Vehicle Replacement Parts",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:35:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI022724",
"name": "Ballymena Engine Spares Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Railway Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI022724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dermot@ballymenaenginespares.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-3895-NBTQ",
"name": "Heavy Duty Parts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Retford",
"postalCode": "DN22 7PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurillac Way, Hallcroft Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMH-3895-NBTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth@heavydutyparts.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCM-6571-YVZR",
"name": "Granning Lynx",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT15 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 York Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCM-6571-YVZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@granninglynx.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPN-7172-NMNZ",
"name": "PSV Transport Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Impresa Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPN-7172-NMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martyn@psvltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRND-4228-BXHH",
"name": "LPW (Europe) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Navigation Court, Calder Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRND-4228-BXHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steven.speak@lpweurope.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJM-8797-ZNRZ",
"name": "Dennison Commercials Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballyclare",
"postalCode": "BT39 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Hillhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJM-8797-ZNRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lorraine.drennan@dennisons.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"name": "Bamford Bus Company (t/a Wrightbus)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 Galgorm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZT-6875-GTNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.wallace@wrightbus.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPV-1747-HQVX",
"name": "Engine & Truck (NI) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-40 Duncrue Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPV-1747-HQVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@enginetruck.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQL-7773-RVQV",
"name": "A.W.D Dwight & Sons (Engineers) Ltd Trading as Imperial Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQL-7773-RVQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@imperialengineering.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBD-6332-XVTN",
"name": "Davy Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shirley",
"postalCode": "B90 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stirling Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBD-6332-XVTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@davyeng.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGJ-3139-NHCY",
"name": "Autoradz Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosevale Industrial Estate, Moira Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGJ-3139-NHCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@autoradz.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"name": "Martin Engineering Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 37, Galgorm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott@mes-ltd.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXD-4786-MXGM",
"name": "Fyfes Vehicle & Engineering Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deerfin Works, Pennybridge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXD-4786-MXGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@fyfe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQY-6572-PNHV",
"name": "Partline Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dockfield Road, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQY-6572-PNHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsherriff@partline.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLM-2197-PBQJ",
"name": "TBF Thompson DAF Trucks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 4PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Michelin Road, Hydebank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLM-2197-PBQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnca@tbfthompson.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTM-7336-LMQW",
"name": "Filtration Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Sketty Close, Brackmills"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTM-7336-LMQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pat@filtrationcontrol.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQC-3586-MDGQ",
"name": "Qualvecom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Knockmitten",
"postalCode": "Dublin 12",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit A1 Knockmitten, Western Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQC-3586-MDGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian.dennis@qualvecom.ie"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046177-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:43:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-3449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As outlined in DM Documents and EtendersNI Qualification Envelope",
"verificationMethod": "As outlined in DM Documents and EtendersNI Qualification Envelope"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As outlined in DM Documents and EtendersNI Qualification Envelope",
"verificationMethod": "As outlined in DM Documents and EtendersNI Qualification Envelope"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3449 Supply of Bus, Coach and Support Vehicle Replacement Parts",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046177-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046177-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:43:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"endDate": "2034-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"buyerClassificationRestrictions": [
{
"id": "utilities"
}
]
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Translink is establishing a Dynamic Market (DM) consisting of Vehicle Manufacturers or Direct Suppliers or suppliers to a Fleet Operating Company from which it will be able to procure parts and materials to support its fleet of vehicles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeRecipients": "Members only"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ce9",
"type": [
"submission"
],
"description": "No Fees applicable "
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/getHomeDashboard.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}