Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is looking to put a single party framework in place and wishes to commission a digital marketing agency to provide best-in-class digital advertising and support for our three consumer-facing brands: LCRCA, Merseytravel and Mersey Ferries.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040867-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 09:19:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040867-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T10:19:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11093579",
"name": "BLAZE MEDIA CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Marketing and Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Fee shall be calculated on a pro rata basis in accordance with the campaign rate detailed as follows:\n- 4-week campaign on 2 x digital platforms (such as Google and Meta), inclusive of all creative design, full management, and monitoring and reporting: £1,095"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is looking to put a single party framework in place and wishes to commission a digital marketing agency to provide best-in-class digital advertising and support for our three consumer-facing brands: LCRCA, Merseytravel and Mersey Ferries.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11093579",
"name": "BLAZE MEDIA CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Stanhope Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://blazemedia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11093579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@blazemedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRQ-8968-DZZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Marketing and Related Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T10:19:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T10:19:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11093579",
"name": "BLAZE MEDIA CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808888",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Marketing and Related Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Fee shall be calculated on a pro rata basis in accordance with the campaign rate detailed as follows:\n- 4-week campaign on 2 x digital platforms (such as Google and Meta), inclusive of all creative design, full management, and monitoring and reporting: £1,095"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is looking to put a single party framework in place and wishes to commission a digital marketing agency to provide best-in-class digital advertising and support for our three consumer-facing brands: LCRCA, Merseytravel and Mersey Ferries.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11093579",
"name": "BLAZE MEDIA CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 5RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Stanhope Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://blazemedia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11093579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@blazemedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRQ-8968-DZZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Marketing and Related Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T10:19:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}