← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029

Buyer: JISC →

BuyerJISC
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Cengage Learning (EMEA) Ltd to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to Gale Research Complete at preferential rates. Gale Research Complete includes: Gale Academic OneFile, Gale General OneFile, Gale OneFile News, Gale eBooks, Gale Business Insights, Gale Literature, and Archives Unbound. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe supplier is the rightsholder to the IP of the content and the sole supplier of this unique resource.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029

Statusactive
Value£2,050,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068166
Latest release ID039314-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 29 2026 14:18:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2026award, contract039314-2026
13 Apr 2026award, contract033483-2026
13 Apr 2026award, contract033468-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039314-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T15:18:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068166",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
    "name": "JISC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGPM-6356-XPZP",
          "name": "CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc3258",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Award without competition as the supplier is the rightsholder to the IP of the content and the sole supplier of this unique resource.",
        "buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following:\n• Higher Education institutions\n• Further Education institutions\n• Consortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research\n• Any other education institute\n• Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges\n• Specialist Colleges\n• Research councils and other such organisations\nThis framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland & Scotland\nMembers of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework\n• www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list\n• www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\n• www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\n• www.neupc.ac.uk/members\n• www.hepcw.ac.uk/members\n• www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Cengage Learning (EMEA) Ltd to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to Gale Research Complete at preferential rates. Gale Research Complete includes: Gale Academic OneFile, Gale General OneFile, Gale OneFile News, Gale eBooks, Gale Business Insights, Gale Literature, and Archives Unbound. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier is the rightsholder to the IP of the content and the sole supplier of this unique resource.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
      "name": "JISC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05747339",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGPM-6356-XPZP",
      "name": "CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "SP10 5BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cheriton House, North Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cengage.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGPM-6356-XPZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allison.zink@cengage.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2050000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039314-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039314-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:18:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039314-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039314-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T15:18:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068166",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
    "name": "JISC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGPM-6356-XPZP",
          "name": "CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc3258",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Award without competition as the supplier is the rightsholder to the IP of the content and the sole supplier of this unique resource.",
        "buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following:\n• Higher Education institutions\n• Further Education institutions\n• Consortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research\n• Any other education institute\n• Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges\n• Specialist Colleges\n• Research councils and other such organisations\nThis framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland & Scotland\nMembers of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework\n• www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list\n• www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\n• www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\n• www.neupc.ac.uk/members\n• www.hepcw.ac.uk/members\n• www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Cengage Learning (EMEA) Ltd to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to Gale Research Complete at preferential rates. Gale Research Complete includes: Gale Academic OneFile, Gale General OneFile, Gale OneFile News, Gale eBooks, Gale Business Insights, Gale Literature, and Archives Unbound. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier is the rightsholder to the IP of the content and the sole supplier of this unique resource.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
      "name": "JISC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05747339",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGPM-6356-XPZP",
      "name": "CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "SP10 5BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cheriton House, North Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cengage.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGPM-6356-XPZP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allison.zink@cengage.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2050000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039314-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039314-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:18:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Apr 2026 · 033483-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033483-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T18:00:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068166",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
    "name": "JISC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2050000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033483-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033483-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T18:00:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00903535",
          "name": "CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc3258",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Jisc Services Limited is entering into a contract with Cengage Learning (EMEA) Ltd to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to Gale Research Complete at preferential rates. Gale Research Complete includes: Gale Academic OneFile, Gale General OneFile, Gale OneFile News, Gale eBooks, Gale Business Insights, Gale Literature, and Archives Unbound. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
      "name": "JISC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05747339",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00903535",
      "name": "CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "SP10 5BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cheriton House, North Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://cengage.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00903535",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allison.zink@cengage.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGPM-6356-XPZP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Apr 2026 · 033468-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033468-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T17:30:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068166",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
    "name": "JISC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2050000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033468-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033468-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T17:30:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00903535",
          "name": "CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc3258",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cengage Gale Research Complete 2026-2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following:\n• Higher Education institutions\n• Further Education institutions\n• Consortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research\n• Any other education institute\n• Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges\n• Specialist Colleges\n• Research councils and other such organisations\nThis framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland & Scotland\nMembers of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework\n• www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list\n• www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\n• www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\n• www.neupc.ac.uk/members\n• www.hepcw.ac.uk/members\n• www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Jisc Services Limited is entering into a contract with Cengage Learning (EMEA) Ltd to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to Gale Research Complete at preferential rates. Gale Research Complete includes: Gale Academic OneFile, Gale General OneFile, Gale OneFile News, Gale eBooks, Gale Business Insights, Gale Literature, and Archives Unbound. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier is the rightsholder to the IP of the content and the sole supplier of this unique resource.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
      "name": "JISC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05747339",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00903535",
      "name": "CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "SP10 5BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cheriton House, North Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00903535",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "allison.zink@cengage.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGPM-6356-XPZP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}