Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072876-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:15:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dedf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dedf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Liquid Oxygen to NI Water Alpha site at Dunore Point",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2965680
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Client reserves the right to purchase the following additional Goods or Services under this Contract during the Contract Period: -\n•\tUtilise the Supplier to provide any additional goods and services associated with supply and optimisation of liquid oxygen for water and wastewater treatment.\n•\tMaintenance of onsite equipment or storage tankers\n•\tInstallation of tanks at other NI Water sites in line with operational requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Three optional extension periods of one year (1+1+1years)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and Delivery of Liquid Oxygen to NI Water Alpha site at Dunore Point including lease, maintenance of bulk storage vessels and ancillary equipment as required",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply, delivery of Liquid Oxygen to Castor Bay.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1977120
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Client reserves the right to purchase the following additional Goods or Services under this Contract during the Contract Period: -\n•\tUtilise the Supplier to provide any additional goods and services associated with supply and optimisation of liquid oxygen for water and wastewater treatment.\n•\tMaintenance of onsite equipment or storage tankers\n•\tInstallation of tanks at other NI Water sites in line with operational requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Three optional extension periods of one year (1+1+1years)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply, delivery of Liquid Oxygen to Castor Bay. Supply, delivery and installation of bulk storage vessels and all associated equipment as required",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "41110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drinking water"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "41110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drinking water"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T109- Supply and Delivery of Liquid Oxygen, Storage Vessels and associated Service and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4942800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:15:25Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure is described in the CfT documents which are available on eTendersNI."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the supply and delivery of the following Goods: - \nLot 1- Supply and Delivery of Liquid Oxygen to NI Water Alpha site at Dunore Point including lease, maintenance of bulk storage vessels and ancillary equipment as required. All maintenance, testing and certification is to be included within the leasing agreement.\nLot 2- Supply, delivery of Liquid Oxygen to Castor Bay. Supply, delivery and installation of bulk storage vessels and all associated equipment as required. The ownership of the vessel will remain with the successful Supplier and will be leased by NIWA. All maintenance, testing and certification is to be included within the leasing agreement. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Nov 2025 · 072876-2025 · tender
{
"id": "072876-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:15:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dedf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dedf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Liquid Oxygen to NI Water Alpha site at Dunore Point",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2965680
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Client reserves the right to purchase the following additional Goods or Services under this Contract during the Contract Period: -\n•\tUtilise the Supplier to provide any additional goods and services associated with supply and optimisation of liquid oxygen for water and wastewater treatment.\n•\tMaintenance of onsite equipment or storage tankers\n•\tInstallation of tanks at other NI Water sites in line with operational requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Three optional extension periods of one year (1+1+1years)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply and Delivery of Liquid Oxygen to NI Water Alpha site at Dunore Point including lease, maintenance of bulk storage vessels and ancillary equipment as required",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply, delivery of Liquid Oxygen to Castor Bay.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1977120
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Client reserves the right to purchase the following additional Goods or Services under this Contract during the Contract Period: -\n•\tUtilise the Supplier to provide any additional goods and services associated with supply and optimisation of liquid oxygen for water and wastewater treatment.\n•\tMaintenance of onsite equipment or storage tankers\n•\tInstallation of tanks at other NI Water sites in line with operational requirements"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Three optional extension periods of one year (1+1+1years)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply, delivery of Liquid Oxygen to Castor Bay. Supply, delivery and installation of bulk storage vessels and all associated equipment as required",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "41110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drinking water"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
},
{
"id": "41110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drinking water"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T109- Supply and Delivery of Liquid Oxygen, Storage Vessels and associated Service and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4942800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072876-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072876-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:15:25Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure is described in the CfT documents which are available on eTendersNI."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the supply and delivery of the following Goods: - \nLot 1- Supply and Delivery of Liquid Oxygen to NI Water Alpha site at Dunore Point including lease, maintenance of bulk storage vessels and ancillary equipment as required. All maintenance, testing and certification is to be included within the leasing agreement.\nLot 2- Supply, delivery of Liquid Oxygen to Castor Bay. Supply, delivery and installation of bulk storage vessels and all associated equipment as required. The ownership of the vessel will remain with the successful Supplier and will be leased by NIWA. All maintenance, testing and certification is to be included within the leasing agreement. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}