Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Contract Name: ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25 Contract Number: DN776588 Liverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide ICT Hardware and Professional Services to the Council and partner organisations. The procurement will consist of the creation of a single-lot, single-supplier framework to provide the above services for a period of four years, with a total framework value of £12,000,000. The framework is primarily for use by Liverpool City Council and partner organisations, but on occasion, the framework may also be used by: - Halton Borough Council - Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council - Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council - St Helens Borough Council - Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council - Liverpool City Region Combined Authority - Merseytravel
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05437b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005765-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 13:48:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005765-2026 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047159-2025 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | tender | 030202-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T13:48:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Catalogue or Quotation",
"buyerCategories": "- Liverpool City Council\n- Halton Borough Council\n- Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council\n- St Helens Borough Council\n- Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Liverpool City Region Combined Authority\n- Merseytravel",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD7"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Name: ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25\nContract Number: DN776588\nLiverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide ICT Hardware and Professional Services to the Council and partner organisations.\nThe procurement will consist of the creation of a single-lot, single-supplier framework to provide the above services for a period of four years, with a total framework value of £12,000,000.\nThe framework is primarily for use by Liverpool City Council and partner organisations, but on occasion, the framework may also be used by:\n- Halton Borough Council\n- Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council\n- St Helens Borough Council\n- Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Liverpool City Region Combined Authority\n- Merseytravel",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10760",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10760",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "005765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T13:48:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005765-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T13:48:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Catalogue or Quotation",
"buyerCategories": "- Liverpool City Council\n- Halton Borough Council\n- Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council\n- St Helens Borough Council\n- Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Liverpool City Region Combined Authority\n- Merseytravel",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD7"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Name: ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25\nContract Number: DN776588\nLiverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide ICT Hardware and Professional Services to the Council and partner organisations.\nThe procurement will consist of the creation of a single-lot, single-supplier framework to provide the above services for a period of four years, with a total framework value of £12,000,000.\nThe framework is primarily for use by Liverpool City Council and partner organisations, but on occasion, the framework may also be used by:\n- Halton Borough Council\n- Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council\n- St Helens Borough Council\n- Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Liverpool City Region Combined Authority\n- Merseytravel",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10760",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10760",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "005765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T13:48:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047159-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-08T10:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047159-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047159-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Name: ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25\nContract Number: DN776588\nLiverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide ICT Hardware and Professional Services to the Council and partner organisations.\nThe procurement will consist of the creation of a single-lot, single-supplier framework to provide the above services for a period of four years, with a total framework value of £12,000,000.\nThe framework is primarily for use by Liverpool City Council and partner organisations, but on occasion, the framework may also be used by:\n- Halton Borough Council\n- Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council\n- St Helens Borough Council\n- Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Liverpool City Region Combined Authority\n- Merseytravel\nFurther information can be obtained from: https://procontract.due-north.com from 16:00 on 5 June 2025.\nThe response submission deadline is 16:00 on 7 July 2025.\nPlease download the full document suite from Procontract.\nYour company will need to register on Procontract (Due North) to be able to receive the opportunity. The documents will only be available on Procontract.\nOnce you have registered you will need to go to the \"my opportunities\" section on the home page of Procontract and follow the instructions as a supplier to enable you to return your submission.\nTo register your organisation on Procontract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, go to suppliers' area and click on \"register free\".",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor One New Change"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk.cdw.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House, Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Softcat.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRT-9169-TVMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor St Paul's Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.insight.com/en_GB/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenderteam@insight.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDG-2635-GTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030202-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T12:22:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05437b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN776588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T12:22:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are determined by quarterly catalogue and ad-hoc quotation as required.",
"buyerCategories": "- Halton Borough Council\n- Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council\n- St Helens Borough Council\n- Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Liverpool City Region Combined Authority\n- Merseytravel",
"maximumParticipants": 1,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD7"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Contract Name:\tICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework_25\nContract Number:\tDN776588\nLiverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide ICT Hardware and Professional Services to the Council and partner organisations.\nThe procurement will consist of the creation of a single-lot, single-supplier framework to provide the above services for a period of four years, with a total framework value of £12,000,000.\nThe framework is primarily for use by Liverpool City Council and partner organisations, but on occasion, the framework may also be used by:\n- Halton Borough Council\n- Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council\n- St Helens Borough Council\n- Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council\n- Liverpool City Region Combined Authority\n- Merseytravel\nFurther information can be obtained from: https://procontract.due-north.com from 16:00 on 5 June 2025.\nThe response submission deadline is 16:00 on 7 July 2025.\nPlease download the full document suite from Procontract.\nYour company will need to register on Procontract (Due North) to be able to receive the opportunity. The documents will only be available on Procontract.\nOnce you have registered you will need to go to the \"my opportunities\" section on the home page of Procontract and follow the instructions as a supplier to enable you to return your submission.\nTo register your organisation on Procontract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, go to suppliers' area and click on \"register free\".",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steve.Haywood@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}