← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Jisc Certificate Service

Buyer: JISC →

BuyerJISC
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Jisc sought to establish a single supplier framework agreement to provide a certificate service for its members and eligible organisations (our customers) to keep web and email services secure.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,500,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0527d4
Latest release ID063064-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 07 2025 18:01:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Oct 2025award, contract063064-2025
30 Jul 2025award, contract044222-2025
28 May 2025tender028062-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063064-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T19:01:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
    "name": "JISC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
          "name": "DigiCert Ireland Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc2924",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jisc Certificate Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "This is a single supplier framework agreement, Jisc is the framework operator. \nWhen a customer places an order under the framework they will contract with the preferred supplier directly and that contract will be based on the suppliers terms and conditions which must incorporate Jisc mandatory legal provisions.",
        "buyerCategories": "HE & FE institutions \nConsortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research. \nSchools and colleges including Specialist Colleges  \nMulti Academy Trusts and other such organisations established and acting on behalf Schools and Colleges \nResearch councils and other such organisations (including those established for the provision of both education and research) \nCharities and Third sector organisations \nLocal Authorities \nHousing Associations \nNHS bodies and bodies acting on behalf of the NHS \nEmergency services and bodies acting on behalf of the NHS \nRegional Broadband Consortia and any other the organisations connected to or eligible to connect to the Janet network. \nJSL, Jisc, any Jisc subsidiaries and its members. \nAny other wider public sector organisation. \nNational Research and Education Network outside the UK. \nMembers of higher and further education purchasing consortia.  \nMembers of GEANT"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Jisc sought to establish a single supplier framework agreement to provide a certificate\nservice for its members and eligible organisations (our customers) to keep web and email\nservices secure.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
      "name": "JISC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05747339",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
      "name": "DigiCert Ireland Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin 12",
        "postalCode": "D12 C9YE",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Block 21, Beckett Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "proposals@digicert.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1800000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Initial term of 2 years with the possibility for two further 12 month periods. 2 + 1 +1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063064-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063064-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T19:01:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Oct 2025 · 063064-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063064-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T19:01:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
    "name": "JISC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
          "name": "DigiCert Ireland Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc2924",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jisc Certificate Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "This is a single supplier framework agreement, Jisc is the framework operator. \nWhen a customer places an order under the framework they will contract with the preferred supplier directly and that contract will be based on the suppliers terms and conditions which must incorporate Jisc mandatory legal provisions.",
        "buyerCategories": "HE & FE institutions \nConsortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research. \nSchools and colleges including Specialist Colleges  \nMulti Academy Trusts and other such organisations established and acting on behalf Schools and Colleges \nResearch councils and other such organisations (including those established for the provision of both education and research) \nCharities and Third sector organisations \nLocal Authorities \nHousing Associations \nNHS bodies and bodies acting on behalf of the NHS \nEmergency services and bodies acting on behalf of the NHS \nRegional Broadband Consortia and any other the organisations connected to or eligible to connect to the Janet network. \nJSL, Jisc, any Jisc subsidiaries and its members. \nAny other wider public sector organisation. \nNational Research and Education Network outside the UK. \nMembers of higher and further education purchasing consortia.  \nMembers of GEANT"
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Jisc sought to establish a single supplier framework agreement to provide a certificate\nservice for its members and eligible organisations (our customers) to keep web and email\nservices secure.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
      "name": "JISC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05747339",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
      "name": "DigiCert Ireland Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin 12",
        "postalCode": "D12 C9YE",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Block 21, Beckett Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "proposals@digicert.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1800000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Initial term of 2 years with the possibility for two further 12 month periods. 2 + 1 +1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063064-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063064-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T19:01:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jul 2025 · 044222-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044222-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-30T12:22:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
    "name": "JISC"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Jisc Certificate Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1800000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Jisc wishes to award a contract providing an initial 2 years of service with the possibility of extension for a further 2 years. 2 + 1 +1."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "044222-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044222-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:22:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
          "name": "DIGICERT IRELAND LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc2924",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jisc Certificate Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Jisc sought to establish a single supplier framework agreement to provide a certificate service for its members and eligible organisations (our customers) to keep web and email services secure.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05747339",
      "name": "JISC",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05747339",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
      "name": "DIGICERT IRELAND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Dublin",
        "postalCode": "D12 C9YE",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Block 21, Beckett Way, Park West Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVDZ-4955-NXWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "proposals@digicert.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 May 2025 · 028062-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "028062-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-28T12:25:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0527d4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
    "name": "Jisc"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc2924",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Jisc wishes to award a contract providing an initial 2 years of service with the possibility of extension for a further 2 years. 2 + 1 +1"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Techncial",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 59.5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40.5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As per the Invitation to Tender document"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As per the Invitation to Tender document"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Jisc Certificate Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1800000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "028062-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028062-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-28T12:25:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "This will be a single supplier framework agreement and Jisc will be the framework operator. When a customer places an order under the framework they will contract with the preferred supplier directly and that contract will be based on the suppliers terms and conditions which must incorporate Jisc mandatory legal provisions.",
        "buyerCategories": "HE & FE institutions Consortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research. Schools and colleges including Specialist Colleges Multi Academy Trusts and other such organisations established and acting on behalf Schools and Colleges Research councils and other such organisations (including those established for the provision of both education and research) Charities and Third sector organisations Local Authorities Housing Associations NHS bodies and bodies acting on behalf of the NHS Emergency services and bodies acting on behalf of the NHS Regional Broadband Consortia and any other the organisations connected to or eligible to connect to the Janet network. JSL, Jisc, any Jisc subsidiaries and its members. Any other wider public sector organisation. National Research and Education Network outside the UK. Members of higher and further education purchasing consortia. Members of GEANT",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Jisc wishes to establish a single supplier framework agreement to provide a certificate service for its members and eligible organisations (our customers) to keep web and email services secure.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-23T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-16T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93992&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
      "name": "Jisc",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jisc.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rhianna Best",
        "email": "Procurement@jisc.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 11111111"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre-market engagement has taken place"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}