Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Jisc Services Limited →
Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Digital Theatre.com Limited. Digital Theatre+ brings performance directly into the classroom, library and lecture hall. Bringing you filmed productions, practitioner interviews, and a wide range of written introductory/contextual materials. Live full length productions - including Digital Theatre’s own recordings alongside collections from the likes of the Shakespeare's Globe, the Royal Shakespeare Company, the BBC, Broadway Digital Archive, Eclipse, Royal Opera House, London Symphony Orchestra etc. Also includes audio radio-plays from LA Theatre Works. In-depth practitioner interviews exploring process, craft and technique with academics, playwrights and industry insiders: including actors, directors as well as all backstage staff: lighting technicians, fight coordinators and stage managers. Expert research resources such as encyclopedia entries, workshops, lectures and essays all written by academics and industry insiders and many peer-reviewed. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050459 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028624-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 29 2025 23:12:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2025 | award, contract | 028624-2025 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015679-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T00:12:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"name": "Digital Theatre.com Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc2925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Theatre+ (Existing subscribers) 2025-2028",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Award without competition as the supplier is the rightsholder to the IP of the content and the sole supplier of this unique resource.",
"buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following: • Higher Education institutions • Further Education institutions • Consortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research • Any other education institute • Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges • Specialist Colleges • Research councils and other such organisations This framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland & Scotland Members of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework • www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list • www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members • www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members • www.neupc.ac.uk/members • www.hepcw.ac.uk/members • www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Digital Theatre.com Limited. Digital Theatre+ brings performance directly into the classroom, library and lecture hall. Bringing you filmed productions, practitioner interviews, and a wide range of written introductory/contextual materials. Live full length productions - including Digital Theatre’s own recordings alongside collections from the likes of the Shakespeare's Globe, the Royal Shakespeare Company, the BBC, Broadway Digital Archive, Eclipse, Royal Opera House, London Symphony Orchestra etc. Also includes audio radio-plays from LA Theatre Works. In-depth practitioner interviews exploring process, craft and technique with academics, playwrights and industry insiders: including actors, directors as well as all backstage staff: lighting technicians, fight coordinators and stage managers. Expert research resources such as encyclopedia entries, workshops, lectures and essays all written by academics and industry insiders and many peer-reviewed. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Digital Theatre.com Limited. Digital Theatre+ brings performance directly into the classroom, library and lecture hall. Bringing you filmed productions, practitioner interviews, and a wide range of written introductory/contextual materials. Live full length productions - including Digital Theatre’s own recordings alongside collections from the likes of the Shakespeare's Globe, the Royal Shakespeare Company, the BBC, Broadway Digital Archive, Eclipse, Royal Opera House, London Symphony Orchestra etc. Also includes audio radio-plays from LA Theatre Works. In-depth practitioner interviews exploring process, craft and technique with academics, playwrights and industry insiders: including actors, directors as well as all backstage staff: lighting technicians, fight coordinators and stage managers. Expert research resources such as encyclopedia entries, workshops, lectures and essays all written by academics and industry insiders and many peer-reviewed. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Lewin",
"email": "Procurement@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2081482444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"name": "Digital Theatre.com Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 BEDFORD SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.flanagan@digitaltheatre.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The contract will be with Jisc Services Limited as a subsidiary of Jisc.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Lewin",
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Theatre+ (Existing subscribers) 2025-2028",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213979
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "We have consistently renewed the agreement in the past. However, the decision to extend the contract beyond the 2025-2028 term will be a joint decision involving both the publisher and Jisc. Several factors will be considered, including agreeable pricing and the value of renewal, such as the number of subscribers. While it is highly likely that the agreement will be renewed, we review each contract closer to the renewal period, which is why we have committed to a three-year term at this point."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T00:12:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T00:12:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"name": "Digital Theatre.com Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc2925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Theatre+ (Existing subscribers) 2025-2028",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Award without competition as the supplier is the rightsholder to the IP of the content and the sole supplier of this unique resource.",
"buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following: • Higher Education institutions • Further Education institutions • Consortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research • Any other education institute • Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges • Specialist Colleges • Research councils and other such organisations This framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland & Scotland Members of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework • www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list • www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members • www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members • www.neupc.ac.uk/members • www.hepcw.ac.uk/members • www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Digital Theatre.com Limited. Digital Theatre+ brings performance directly into the classroom, library and lecture hall. Bringing you filmed productions, practitioner interviews, and a wide range of written introductory/contextual materials. Live full length productions - including Digital Theatre’s own recordings alongside collections from the likes of the Shakespeare's Globe, the Royal Shakespeare Company, the BBC, Broadway Digital Archive, Eclipse, Royal Opera House, London Symphony Orchestra etc. Also includes audio radio-plays from LA Theatre Works. In-depth practitioner interviews exploring process, craft and technique with academics, playwrights and industry insiders: including actors, directors as well as all backstage staff: lighting technicians, fight coordinators and stage managers. Expert research resources such as encyclopedia entries, workshops, lectures and essays all written by academics and industry insiders and many peer-reviewed. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with Digital Theatre.com Limited. Digital Theatre+ brings performance directly into the classroom, library and lecture hall. Bringing you filmed productions, practitioner interviews, and a wide range of written introductory/contextual materials. Live full length productions - including Digital Theatre’s own recordings alongside collections from the likes of the Shakespeare's Globe, the Royal Shakespeare Company, the BBC, Broadway Digital Archive, Eclipse, Royal Opera House, London Symphony Orchestra etc. Also includes audio radio-plays from LA Theatre Works. In-depth practitioner interviews exploring process, craft and technique with academics, playwrights and industry insiders: including actors, directors as well as all backstage staff: lighting technicians, fight coordinators and stage managers. Expert research resources such as encyclopedia entries, workshops, lectures and essays all written by academics and industry insiders and many peer-reviewed. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Lewin",
"email": "Procurement@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2081482444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"name": "Digital Theatre.com Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 BEDFORD SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.flanagan@digitaltheatre.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The contract will be with Jisc Services Limited as a subsidiary of Jisc.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Lewin",
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Digital Theatre+ (Existing subscribers) 2025-2028",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213979
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "We have consistently renewed the agreement in the past. However, the decision to extend the contract beyond the 2025-2028 term will be a joint decision involving both the publisher and Jisc. Several factors will be considered, including agreeable pricing and the value of renewal, such as the number of subscribers. While it is highly likely that the agreement will be renewed, we review each contract closer to the renewal period, which is why we have committed to a three-year term at this point."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T00:12:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T16:38:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Theatre+ (Existing subscribers) 2025-2028",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 213979
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "We have consistently renewed the agreement in the past. However, the decision to extend the contract beyond the 2025-2028 term will be a joint decision involving both the publisher and Jisc. Several factors will be considered, including agreeable pricing and the value of renewal, such as the number of subscribers. While it is highly likely that the agreement will be renewed, we review each contract closer to the renewal period, which is why we have committed to a three-year term at this point."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T16:38:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"name": "Digital Theatre.com Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc2925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Digital Theatre+ (Existing subscribers) 2025-2028",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"buyerCategories": "The scope of the framework covers purchases by the following: • Higher Education institutions • Further Education institutions • Consortiums and any other Organisation or Body whose core purpose is the support or advancement of further or higher education or of research • Any other education institute • Multi Academy Trusts and other organisations established and acting on behalf of Colleges • Specialist Colleges • Research councils and other such organisations This framework is open to organisations in England, Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland Members of these consortia are eligible to purchase from this framework by virtue of its membership, as will members of any other similar purchasing consortium in higher or further education that might be formed during the lifetime of the framework • www.lupc.ac.uk/member-list • www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members • www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members • www.neupc.ac.uk/members • www.hepcw.ac.uk/members • www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Jisc Services Limited is entering into a contract with Digital Theatre.com Limited. Digital Theatre+ brings performance directly into the classroom, library and lecture hall. Bringing you filmed productions, practitioner interviews, and a wide range of written introductory/contextual materials. Live full length productions - including Digital Theatre’s own recordings alongside collections from the likes of the Shakespeare's Globe, the Royal Shakespeare Company, the BBC, Broadway Digital Archive, Eclipse, Royal Opera House, London Symphony Orchestra etc. Also includes audio radio-plays from LA Theatre Works. In-depth practitioner interviews exploring process, craft and technique with academics, playwrights and industry insiders: including actors, directors as well as all backstage staff: lighting technicians, fight coordinators and stage managers. Expert research resources such as encyclopedia entries, workshops, lectures and essays all written by academics and industry insiders and many peer-reviewed. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Jisc Services Limited is entering into a contract with Digital Theatre.com Limited. Digital Theatre+ brings performance directly into the classroom, library and lecture hall. Bringing you filmed productions, practitioner interviews, and a wide range of written introductory/contextual materials. Live full length productions - including Digital Theatre’s own recordings alongside collections from the likes of the Shakespeare's Globe, the Royal Shakespeare Company, the BBC, Broadway Digital Archive, Eclipse, Royal Opera House, London Symphony Orchestra etc. Also includes audio radio-plays from LA Theatre Works. In-depth practitioner interviews exploring process, craft and technique with academics, playwrights and industry insiders: including actors, directors as well as all backstage staff: lighting technicians, fight coordinators and stage managers. Expert research resources such as encyclopedia entries, workshops, lectures and essays all written by academics and industry insiders and many peer-reviewed. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"name": "Digital Theatre.com Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 BEDFORD SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBD-8262-BJXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.flanagan@digitaltheatre.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The contract will be with Jisc Services Limited as a subsidiary of Jisc.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Lewin",
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}