Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Framework Agreement for the provision of estate wide Design, Installation and Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fire & Security systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050119 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073538-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 13:36:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073538-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051673-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 022528-2025 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | tender | 014478-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073538-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:36:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050119",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06294877",
"name": "ABCA SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES Fire & Security Systems Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Not applicable. A single supplier framework with fixed pricing."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework Agreement for the provision of estate wide Design, Installation and Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fire & Security systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06294877",
"name": "ABCA SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 8 14 Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abcasystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06294877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@abcasystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7774",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7774",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-7775",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7775",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:36:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073538-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:36:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050119",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06294877",
"name": "ABCA SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES Fire & Security Systems Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Not applicable. A single supplier framework with fixed pricing."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework Agreement for the provision of estate wide Design, Installation and Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fire & Security systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06294877",
"name": "ABCA SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 8 14 Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abcasystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06294877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@abcasystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7774",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7774",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-7775",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7775",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "073538-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073538-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:36:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051673-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06294877",
"name": "ABCA SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06819382",
"name": "BODEN FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08655871",
"name": "SEVERNSIDE SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T15:52:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050119",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051673-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051673-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:52:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06294877",
"name": "ABCA SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN768606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES Fire & Security Systems Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Bath & North East Somerset Council (B&NES) wishes to procure a single contractor Framework Agreement for the provision of estate wide Design, Installation and Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fire & Security systems.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bathnes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06819382",
"name": "BODEN FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B1 Woodside Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bodengroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06819382",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNV-6768-MBJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08655871",
"name": "SEVERNSIDE SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://severnsidesecurityltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08655871",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYPM-4685-RVPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06294877",
"name": "ABCA SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobalt 8 14 Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abcasystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06294877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@abcasystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022528-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T11:25:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050119",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Annual Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality - see detail in Invitation to Tender for further breakdown",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Bidders must meet the conditions of participation set out in the Invitation to Tender, relating to but not limited to: insurances, financial capacity, out of hours provision and Common Assessment Standard certification\nPlease see the published Invitation to Tender for full details.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b7b3363f-b216-f011-8136-005056b64545"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "B&NES Fire & Security Systems Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022528-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022528-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T11:25:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "022528-2025",
"description": "This Amendment is to extend the tender response deadline to Wednesday 4th June 12:00PM. An additional Appendix 5 - Support As-builts has been added to provide greater context. These are provided for informational purposes only."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bath & North East Somerset Council (B&NES) wishes to procure a single contractor Closed Framework for the provision of estate wide Design, Installation and Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fire & Security systems.",
"riskDetails": "The volume of works and services required under this framework has been estimated but is unknown. Spend under this framework will be directly related to the volume of requirements and may exceed the published estimated value.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See contract terms published with tender\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b7b3363f-b216-f011-8136-005056b64545"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b7b3363f-b216-f011-8136-005056b64545\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com\nProject reference: DN768606",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathnes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Olivia Clements",
"email": "olivia_clements@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225394219"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014478-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T10:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050119",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Annual Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality - see detail in Invitation to Tender for further breakdown",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Bidders must meet the conditions of participation set out in the Invitation to Tender, relating to but not limited to: insurances, financial capacity, out of hours provision and Common Assessment Standard certification\nPlease see the published Invitation to Tender for full details.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b7b3363f-b216-f011-8136-005056b64545"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "B&NES Fire & Security Systems Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014478-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014478-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T10:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Bath & North East Somerset Council (B&NES) wishes to procure a single contractor Closed Framework for the provision of estate wide Design, Installation and Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fire & Security systems.",
"riskDetails": "The volume of works and services required under this framework has been estimated but is unknown. Spend under this framework will be directly related to the volume of requirements and may exceed the published estimated value.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See contract terms published with tender\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b7b3363f-b216-f011-8136-005056b64545"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b7b3363f-b216-f011-8136-005056b64545\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com\nProject reference: DN768606",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath and North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bathnes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Olivia Clements",
"email": "olivia_clements@bathnes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225394219"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}