awardFind a Tender · UK14
Pipeline Inspection Equipment - Waste and Water Pipelines
Buyer: SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED →
BuyerSEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED
Statusaward
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2025
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Awards
Documents & submission route
- Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender tender · awardNotice
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eade |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036802-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 12:36:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036802-2025 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | tender | 015524-2025 |
| 10 Mar 2025 | planning | 008476-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T13:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07647487",
"name": "CALLOW RETAIL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05687775",
"name": "SUEZ ADVANCED SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC 400 40",
"name": "Inspectahire Instrument Company Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08837441",
"name": "ENZ (U.K.) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03728693",
"name": "MINICAM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"title": "Pipeline Inspection Equipment - Waste and Water Pipelines",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03527628",
"name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Packsaddle Wrexham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGQ-2543-XWCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07647487",
"name": "CALLOW RETAIL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Stirlin Court Saxilby Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07647487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "callum@callowretail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWML-8742-BTLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05687775",
"name": "SUEZ ADVANCED SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUEZ House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suez.com/en/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05687775",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.advancedsolutions.uk@suez.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTJ-2368-GWYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC 400 40",
"name": "Inspectahire Instrument Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helensburgh",
"postalCode": "G84 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Ferniegair Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inspectahire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC 400 40",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@inspectahire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJN-7189-QPND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08837441",
"name": "ENZ (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 1UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Link Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08837441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwi@enz.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJW-2828-MPTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03728693",
"name": "MINICAM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M38 9PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 33 Ravenscraig Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minicam.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03728693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@minicam.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXG-9676-PWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Jul 2025 · 036802-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "036802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T13:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07647487",
"name": "CALLOW RETAIL LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05687775",
"name": "SUEZ ADVANCED SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC 400 40",
"name": "Inspectahire Instrument Company Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08837441",
"name": "ENZ (U.K.) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03728693",
"name": "MINICAM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"title": "Pipeline Inspection Equipment - Waste and Water Pipelines",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036802-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036802-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03527628",
"name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Packsaddle Wrexham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGQ-2543-XWCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07647487",
"name": "CALLOW RETAIL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Stirlin Court Saxilby Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07647487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "callum@callowretail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWML-8742-BTLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05687775",
"name": "SUEZ ADVANCED SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SUEZ House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suez.com/en/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05687775",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.advancedsolutions.uk@suez.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTJ-2368-GWYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC 400 40",
"name": "Inspectahire Instrument Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helensburgh",
"postalCode": "G84 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Ferniegair Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inspectahire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC 400 40",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@inspectahire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJN-7189-QPND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08837441",
"name": "ENZ (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 1UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Link Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08837441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwi@enz.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJW-2828-MPTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03728693",
"name": "MINICAM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M38 9PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 33 Ravenscraig Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minicam.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03728693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@minicam.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXG-9676-PWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Apr 2025 · 015524-2025 · tender
{
"id": "015524-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T12:22:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23043011",
"verificationMethod": "https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23043011"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23043011",
"verificationMethod": "https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23043011"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38296000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying instruments"
},
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
},
{
"id": "42997100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines for inspecting the internal surface of pipelines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pipeline Inspection Equipment - Waste and Water Pipelines",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015524-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015524-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T12:22:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"buyerClassificationRestrictions": [
{
"id": "utilities"
}
]
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Purchase of equipment - pipeline inspection systems for waste and water pipelines\nHire of equipment - pipeline inspection systems for waste and water pipelines\nServicing, maintenance and repair - pipeline inspection systems for waste and water pipelines",
"tenderPeriod": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeRecipients": "Members only"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"type": [
"submission"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23043011",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03527628",
"name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Packsaddle Wrexham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGQ-2543-XWCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Mar 2025 · 008476-2025 · planning
{
"id": "008476-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-10T11:14:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38296000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying instruments"
},
{
"id": "38820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Remote-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "39350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewerage works equipment"
},
{
"id": "45259100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater-plant repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pipeline Inspections Equipment - Cameras",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of underground pipeline camera equipment to survey water and wastewater pipelines including accessories\nServicing, maintenance and repair of equipment",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQN-5222-QDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03527628",
"name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Packsaddle Wrexham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "systemsandprocessteam-pcm@severntrent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGQ-2543-XWCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008476-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008476-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-10T11:14:06Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "STW and HD have a requirement for the ongoing supply of underground pipeline inspection cameras and accessories (water and wastewater), servicing, maintenance and repair. eg drain cameras.\nWe are keen to engage with interested suppliers to help design and tailor a sourcing strategy and procurement process that meets our requirement but is also suitable to the widest group of suppliers. Any future Tender Notice will be published and response to this pre market engagement is optional and does not contribute to any procurement process. \nWe invite suppliers to complete the following form and we will be in touch:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/P2UaAG5twJ"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}