Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of instruments to transfer data to Laboratory Information Management system via bespoke interfaces and DH OPCO Ltd (Dedalus) provides the LIMS interface support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06748a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027664-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 09:23:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027664-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027664-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:23:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06748a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"value": {
"amount": 121320.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145585.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027664-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027664-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:23:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C434206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manchester Telepath LIMS Annual Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of instruments to transfer data to Laboratory Information Management system via bespoke interfaces and DH OPCO Ltd (Dedalus) provides the LIMS interface support.",
"riskDetails": "None",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "IPR Sole supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio, 2 Embankment, Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027664-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:23:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06748a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48814400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical information system"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NW Manchester Telepath LIMS annual support",
"value": {
"amount": 121320.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145585.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027664-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027664-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:23:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C434206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manchester Telepath LIMS Annual Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of instruments to transfer data to Laboratory Information Management system via bespoke interfaces and DH OPCO Ltd (Dedalus) provides the LIMS interface support.",
"riskDetails": "None",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "IPR Sole supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH OPCO UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio, 2 Embankment, Sovereign Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.uk@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}