TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Framework for Home Support Providers for West and North Norfolk

Health and social work services
Home-help services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published7
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Norfolk County Council : "Framework for Home Support Providers for West and North Norfolk". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 7 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNorfolk County Council Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Norfolk County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Norfolk County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
38Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorfolk County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Jan 2025, 10:46 GMT
Last source update9 Jan 2025, 10:46 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Home-help services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04696a
What is being bought
Nature of SpecificationNorfolk requires home support solutions which enable users of services to maximise their independence and lead a fulfilling lifestyle. Home support is the delivery of an agreed package of care for adults in their own home, who have been assessed as having a social care need because of a physical or mental impairment or illness. The care may be arranged on behalf of the individual and funded through several routes: fully funded care, partially funded care, direct payment, and/or as a self-funded arrangement. There are 7 lots for this ProcurementLot 1 CostalLot 2 Kings LynnLot 3 Fens and BrecksLot 4 Swaffham and DownhamLot 5 North Norfolk 1Lot 6 North Norfolk 2Lot 7 North Norfolk 3See full Specification and Tender Documents
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    9 Jan 2025, 10:46 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    9 Jan 2025, 10:46 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    9 Jan 2025, 10:46 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    9 Jan 2025, 10:46 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    9 Jan 2025, 10:46 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £56,000,000
    21 May 2024, 16:45 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    21 May 2024, 16:45 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    21 May 2024, 16:45 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 20 Jun 2024, 14:00 BST
    21 May 2024, 16:45 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    21 May 2024, 16:45 BST
Lots and requirements (7)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    1. Coastal
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    as per the Specification & ITT Documents. Additional information: Different areas may have a different contract start dates
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    2. Kings Lynn
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    as per the Specification & ITT Documents. Additional information: Different areas may have a different contract start dates
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    3. Fens and Brecks
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    as per the specification & ITT documents. Additional information: Different areas may have a different contract start dates
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    4. Swaffham and Downham
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    as per the Specification and ITT documents. Additional information: Different areas may have a different contract start dates
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    5. North Norfolk 1
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    as per the specification and ITT documents. Additional information: Different areas may have a different contract start dates
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #6
    6. North Norfolk 2
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    as per the Specification and ITT Documents. Additional information: Different areas may have a different contract start dates
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #7
    7. North Norfolk 3
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    as per the Specification & ITT Documents. Additional information: Different areas may have a different contract start dates
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Jan 2025, 10:46 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Contract active
    Signed 16 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · £5,600,000
  10. Contract active
    Signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £56,000,000
  11. Contract active
    Signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £56,000,000
  12. Contract active
    Signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £56,000,000
  13. Contract active
    Signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £56,000,000
  14. Contract active
    Signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £56,000,000
  15. Contract active
    Signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £56,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Cera Care Operations Ltd, Norvic Healthcare (Anglia) Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Norvic Healthcare (Anglia) Limited, Universal Care Services UK Ltd, Verity Healthcare Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Norvic Healthcare (Anglia) Limited, Verity Healthcare Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Norvic Healthcare (Anglia) Limited, Universal Care Services UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Cera Care Operations Ltd, Manorcourt Care (Norfolk) Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Eastern Specialist Services Ltd, Norvic Healthcare (Anglia) Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Eastern Specialist Services Ltd, Norvic Healthcare (Anglia) Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Western PCN - Coastal
£5,600,000 · signed 16 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Western PCN - Kings Lynn
£56,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Western PCN - Fens & Brecks
£56,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Western PCN - Swaffham & Downham
£56,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Northern PCN - North Norfolk 1
£56,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Northern PCN - North Norfolk 2
£56,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Northern PCN - North Norfolk 3
£56,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 38 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 38 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 32 (lot 1)
bids: 38 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 38 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
smeBids: 32 (lot 2)
bids: 38 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 38 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3)
smeBids: 32 (lot 3)
bids: 38 (lot 4)
electronicBids: 38 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 4)
smeBids: 32 (lot 4)
bids: 38 (lot 5)
electronicBids: 38 (lot 5)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 5)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 5)
smeBids: 32 (lot 5)
bids: 38 (lot 6)
electronicBids: 38 (lot 6)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 6)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 6)
smeBids: 32 (lot 6)
bids: 38 (lot 7)
electronicBids: 38 (lot 7)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 7)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 7)
smeBids: 32 (lot 7)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Norfolk County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-134489
View buyer profile
  • Norfolk County Council
    buyer

    County Hall Martineau Lane Norwich , NR1 2DH, UKH15
  • Cera Care Operations Ltd
    supplier

    04320403
    CO4 9QR, Colchester, UKH3, CO4 9QR
  • Cera Care Operations Ltd
    supplier

    04320403
    CO4 9QR, Colchester, UKH3
  • Eastern Specialist Services Ltd
    supplier

    10110511
    NR32 1DE, Lowestoft, UKH14, NR32 1DE
  • Manorcourt Care (Norfolk) Limited
    supplier

    04516799
    CO7 7QR, Colchester, UKH3, CO7 7QR
  • NP Law - Norfolk Norwich
    mediationBody

    Norfolk
  • Norfolk County Council - Head of Sourcing Norwich
    reviewBody

    Norwich
  • Norvic Healthcare (Anglia) Limited
    supplier

    04790989
    NR8 6QW, Norwich, UKH15
  • Norvic Healthcare (Anglia) Limited
    supplier

    04790989
    NR8 6QW, Norwich, UKH15, NR8 6QW
  • Universal Care Services UK Ltd
    supplier

    06923671
    NR19 1FD, Dereham, UKH16, NR19 1FD
  • Verity Healthcare Limited
    supplier

    221860529
    N1 7GU, London, UKI, N1 7GU
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published