Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
North East & North Cumbria Occupational Health Service Contract
Health services
UK
Published value
£2,700,000
Submission deadline 6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Health Education England: "North East & North Cumbria Occupational Health Service Contract". Published status: active. Published value: £2,700,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Health Education England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £2,700,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Health Education England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Health Education England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 893 active published awards; 876 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHealth Education England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 May 2022, 15:54 BST | Last source update5 May 2022, 15:54 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033473 | ||
What is being bought
Health Education England (HEE) seeks a provider to provide a service for postgraduate doctors/dentists employed by the Lead Employer Trust (LET) who require an employer occupational health service (OHS) including pre-employment checks or specialist intervention.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £2,700,000
5 May 2022, 15:54 BST - Status changed to active
5 May 2022, 15:54 BST - Official notice release published
5 May 2022, 15:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to 6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
5 May 2022, 15:54 BST - Buyer information updated
5 May 2022, 15:54 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£2,700,000Health Education England (HEE) seeks a provider to provide a service for postgraduate doctors/dentists employed by the Lead Employer Trust (LET) who require an employer occupational health service (OHS) including pre-employment checks or specialist intervention.<br/><br/>The total contract value shall not exceed the available budget of £2,700,000 over the length of the contract<br/><br/>Contract length is 4 years with the option to extend annually for a maximum of two years<br/><br/>The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 6th of June at 12:00pm (midday).<br/><br/>Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.<br/><br/>The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.<br/><br/>To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view opportunities:<br/>https://health-family.force.com/s/WelcomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 May 2022, 15:54 BST - Submission deadline
6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Health Education England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1319Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published