Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031219-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-04T12:35:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55539",
"name": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN641422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The procurement will involve an open procedure in which bidders are invited to submit\ntenders via the ProContract portal.\nThe procurement documents are available to view and download at: https://procontract.duenorth.\ncom/. Bidders are required to submit their tenders by no later than [noon] on 5th December\n2022.\nFull details of the NTCA's requirements are set out in the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\").\nThe North East Local Enterprise Partnership (North East LEP) is a public, private and education sector partnership. We are one of thirty-eight LEPs in the country and are responsible for promoting and developing economic growth in the local authority areas of County Durham, Gateshead, Newcastle, North Tyneside, Northumberland, South Tyneside and Sunderland.\nThe North of Tyne Combined Authority (NTCA) is the designated Accountable Body for the North East LEP. NTCA are the Contracting Authority who is carrying out this procurement exercise on behalf of the North East LEP.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North East LEP Digital Development Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "This framework agreement will not exceed the 4 year minimum",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The North East Local Enterprise Partnership (North East LEP) is a public, private and education sector partnership. We are one of thirty-eight LEPs in the country and are responsible for promoting and developing economic growth in the local authority areas of County Durham, Gateshead, Newcastle, North Tyneside, Northumberland, South Tyneside and Sunderland.\nThe North of Tyne Combined Authority (NTCA) is the designated Accountable Body for the North East LEP. NTCA are the Contracting Authority who is carrying out this procurement exercise on behalf of the North East LEP.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e4f3c9cb-315c-ed11-811b-9f38301b3091&p=1c9e782c-541e-e611-8114-000c29c9ba21",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Information and formalities necessary for evaluating if requirements are met in accordance\nwith Regulations 57-58 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 is set out in the Selection\nQuestionnaire which is available at: https://procontract.due-north.com/."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.nepoportal.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55539",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant East, The Silverlink North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.nepoportal.org",
"name": "Mrs Joanna Elliott",
"email": "joanna.elliott@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1916434351"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NTCA receives procurement support from North Tyneside Council and legal support from\nNewcastle City Council (and external providers). North Tyneside Council is supporting\nNTCA in the delivery of the procurement and so is listed as the procuring organisation\nalthough legal documents will be entered into by NTCA.\nFor questions on how to use the web site please visit the Help Centre at\nhttps://supplierhelp.due-north.com/.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Nov 2022 · 031219-2022 · tender
{
"id": "031219-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-04T12:35:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55539",
"name": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN641422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The procurement will involve an open procedure in which bidders are invited to submit\ntenders via the ProContract portal.\nThe procurement documents are available to view and download at: https://procontract.duenorth.\ncom/. Bidders are required to submit their tenders by no later than [noon] on 5th December\n2022.\nFull details of the NTCA's requirements are set out in the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\").\nThe North East Local Enterprise Partnership (North East LEP) is a public, private and education sector partnership. We are one of thirty-eight LEPs in the country and are responsible for promoting and developing economic growth in the local authority areas of County Durham, Gateshead, Newcastle, North Tyneside, Northumberland, South Tyneside and Sunderland.\nThe North of Tyne Combined Authority (NTCA) is the designated Accountable Body for the North East LEP. NTCA are the Contracting Authority who is carrying out this procurement exercise on behalf of the North East LEP.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North East LEP Digital Development Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "This framework agreement will not exceed the 4 year minimum",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The North East Local Enterprise Partnership (North East LEP) is a public, private and education sector partnership. We are one of thirty-eight LEPs in the country and are responsible for promoting and developing economic growth in the local authority areas of County Durham, Gateshead, Newcastle, North Tyneside, Northumberland, South Tyneside and Sunderland.\nThe North of Tyne Combined Authority (NTCA) is the designated Accountable Body for the North East LEP. NTCA are the Contracting Authority who is carrying out this procurement exercise on behalf of the North East LEP.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e4f3c9cb-315c-ed11-811b-9f38301b3091&p=1c9e782c-541e-e611-8114-000c29c9ba21",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Information and formalities necessary for evaluating if requirements are met in accordance\nwith Regulations 57-58 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 is set out in the Selection\nQuestionnaire which is available at: https://procontract.due-north.com/."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.nepoportal.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55539",
"name": "North Tyneside Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant East, The Silverlink North"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Tyneside Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.nepoportal.org",
"name": "Mrs Joanna Elliott",
"email": "joanna.elliott@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1916434351"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NTCA receives procurement support from North Tyneside Council and legal support from\nNewcastle City Council (and external providers). North Tyneside Council is supporting\nNTCA in the delivery of the procurement and so is listed as the procuring organisation\nalthough legal documents will be entered into by NTCA.\nFor questions on how to use the web site please visit the Help Centre at\nhttps://supplierhelp.due-north.com/.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}