Lot 1
The supply of electricity for 34 Half Hourly meters and 606 Non-Half Hourly meters
Award criteria
Price — 100%
Buyer: Homes Plus Limited →
The supply of electricity for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly meters.
UKG2
The supply of electricity for 34 Half Hourly meters and 606 Non-Half Hourly meters
Award criteria
Price — 100%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity (09310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,828 | 4 median · 34.4 average (666 of 1,828 with a bid count) | 5 average (758 of 1,828 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG2 | 5 | 793 median · 793 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 38.5 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073217-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 13:15:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073217-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T14:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-30224R",
"name": "Homes Plus Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239175-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "073217-2026-1",
"title": "Half Hourly Electricity",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF Energy Customers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073217-2026-2",
"title": "Non-Half Hourly Electricity",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF Energy Customers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply of electricity for 34 Half Hourly meters and 606 Non-Half Hourly meters",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Electricity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The supply of electricity for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly meters.",
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-30224R",
"name": "Homes Plus Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST189AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acton Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housingplusgroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30224R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Homes Plus Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@housingplusgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF Energy Customers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Bressenden Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02228297",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "EDF Energy Customers Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073217-2026-1",
"title": "Half Hourly Electricity",
"value": {
"amount": 489204,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073217-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073217-2026-2",
"title": "Non-Half Hourly Electricity",
"value": {
"amount": 712555,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073217-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T14:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-30224R",
"name": "Homes Plus Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239175-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "073217-2026-1",
"title": "Half Hourly Electricity",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF Energy Customers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "073217-2026-2",
"title": "Non-Half Hourly Electricity",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF Energy Customers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply of electricity for 34 Half Hourly meters and 606 Non-Half Hourly meters",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Electricity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The supply of electricity for Half Hourly and Non-Half Hourly meters.",
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-30224R",
"name": "Homes Plus Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST189AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acton Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housingplusgroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30224R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Homes Plus Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@housingplusgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02228297",
"name": "EDF Energy Customers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Bressenden Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02228297",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "EDF Energy Customers Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073217-2026-1",
"title": "Half Hourly Electricity",
"value": {
"amount": 489204,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073217-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "073217-2026-2",
"title": "Non-Half Hourly Electricity",
"value": {
"amount": 712555,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073217-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}