Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Framework is established to provide Participating Authorities with a compliant, flexible and high-quality route to procure licensed Nicotine Replacement Therapy (“NRT”), reusable vaping devices, vaping consumables and associated smoking cessation products for tobacco dependency treatment, smoking cessation programmes and wider public health initiatives.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicotine substitutes, Miscellaneous medical devices and products, Pharmaceutical products, Other therapeutic products, Addiction treatment, Medical software package, Medical information systems, Software programming and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Miscellaneous medical devices and products (33190000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 165 | 165.5 median · 163.8 average (4 of 165 with a bid count) | 18.3 average (4 of 165 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051985-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 14:21:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | planning | 051985-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051985-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:21:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOE.3063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33693200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nicotine substitutes"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "33693000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other therapeutic products"
},
{
"id": "33693300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Addiction treatment"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48814000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical information systems"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) – Devises, Consumables & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework is established to provide Participating Authorities with a compliant, flexible and high-quality route to procure licensed Nicotine Replacement Therapy (“NRT”), reusable vaping devices, vaping consumables and associated smoking cessation products for tobacco dependency treatment, smoking cessation programmes and wider public health initiatives.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kimberley Kay",
"email": "kimberley.kay@noecpc.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0114 7002084"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:21:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051985-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:21:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOE.3063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33693200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nicotine substitutes"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "33693000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other therapeutic products"
},
{
"id": "33693300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Addiction treatment"
},
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "48814000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical information systems"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nicotine Replacement Therapy (NRT) – Devises, Consumables & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework is established to provide Participating Authorities with a compliant, flexible and high-quality route to procure licensed Nicotine Replacement Therapy (“NRT”), reusable vaping devices, vaping consumables and associated smoking cessation products for tobacco dependency treatment, smoking cessation programmes and wider public health initiatives.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kimberley Kay",
"email": "kimberley.kay@noecpc.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "0114 7002084"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051985-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051985-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:21:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}