Lot 1
Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953 As this is an enforcement contract, there is no contract value.
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953
UK
Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953 As this is an enforcement contract, there is no contract value.
Award criteria
Quality — 100
price — 0
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bailiff services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Bailiff services (75242110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 877 | 3 median · 64.2 average (283 of 877 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (383 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040cdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030680-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 18 2023 06:50:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 030680-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030680-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-18T07:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040cdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22857",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:067351-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030680-2023-1",
"title": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78145",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-2",
"title": "Jacobs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34373",
"name": "Jacobs"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-3",
"title": "Newlyn Plc",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95551",
"name": "Newlyn Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-4",
"title": "Equita Limited",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95552",
"name": "Equita Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN658453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953\nAs this is an enforcement contract, there is no contract value.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75242110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bailiff services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953",
"classification": {
"id": "75242110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bailiff services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22857",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Slack",
"email": "ruth.slack@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785871"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78145",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House, 8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.smith@marstonrecovery.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7515606805"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34373",
"name": "Jacobs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Europa Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jacobs"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BL@JACOBSENFORCEMENT.COM",
"telephone": "+44 1516504977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95551",
"name": "Newlyn Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD3 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Batchworth House, Batchworth Place, Church Street, Rickmansworth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newlyn Plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cvickers@newlynplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7870640586"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95552",
"name": "Equita Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43-44 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Equita Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@equita.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7801136853"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030680-2023-1",
"title": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030680-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-2",
"title": "Jacobs",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030680-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-3",
"title": "Newlyn Plc",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030680-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-4",
"title": "Equita Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030680-2023-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030680-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-18T07:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040cdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22857",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:067351-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030680-2023-1",
"title": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78145",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-2",
"title": "Jacobs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34373",
"name": "Jacobs"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-3",
"title": "Newlyn Plc",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95551",
"name": "Newlyn Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-4",
"title": "Equita Limited",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95552",
"name": "Equita Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN658453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953\nAs this is an enforcement contract, there is no contract value.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75242110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bailiff services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Leeds City Council Further Competition for Enforcement Agency Services 953",
"classification": {
"id": "75242110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bailiff services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22857",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Slack",
"email": "ruth.slack@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785871"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78145",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House, 8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.smith@marstonrecovery.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7515606805"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34373",
"name": "Jacobs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Europa Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jacobs"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BL@JACOBSENFORCEMENT.COM",
"telephone": "+44 1516504977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95551",
"name": "Newlyn Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD3 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Batchworth House, Batchworth Place, Church Street, Rickmansworth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newlyn Plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cvickers@newlynplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7870640586"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95552",
"name": "Equita Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43-44 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Equita Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@equita.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7801136853"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030680-2023-1",
"title": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030680-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-2",
"title": "Jacobs",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030680-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-3",
"title": "Newlyn Plc",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030680-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030680-2023-4",
"title": "Equita Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030680-2023-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}