← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of Natural Gas

Buyer: Radius Housing →

BuyerRadius Housing
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jun 2023

What is being bought

The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area). • Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots. • A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023. • Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis. • Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender. • Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary. • Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term. • Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin • Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%. • Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal. • Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.

Delivery location

UKN0 · UKN

Categories

Natural gas 09123000Gas distribution 65210000

Lot details

Lot 1

The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area). • Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots. • A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023. • Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis. • Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender. • Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary. • Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term. • Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin • Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%. • Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal. • Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Lot 1 — 100
price — 100

Lot 2

The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area). • Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots. • A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023. • Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis. • Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender. • Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary. • Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term. • Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin • Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%. • Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal. • Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Lot 2 — 100
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Natural gasNot published
2Natural gasNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Natural gas (09123000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 091,8284 median · 34.4 average (666 of 1,828 with a bid count)5 average (758 of 1,828 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN01740 median · 117.9 average (7 of 17 with a bid count)10.5 average (12 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Natural Gas

Statusactive
Value£3,400,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c3dc
Latest release ID017685-2023
Latest release timestampWed Jun 21 2023 13:58:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jun 2023award, contract017685-2023
25 Apr 2023tender011780-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017685-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-21T14:58:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3029",
    "name": "Radius Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017685-2023-1",
      "title": "Natural Gas",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85728",
          "name": "Go Power"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RAD/074",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area).\n• Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots.\n• A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023.\n• Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis.\n• Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender.\n• Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary.\n• Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term.\n• Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin\n• Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%.\n• Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal.\n• Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Lot 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area).\n• Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots.\n• A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023.\n• Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis.\n• Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender.\n• Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary.\n• Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term.\n• Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin\n• Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%.\n• Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal.\n• Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Lot 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Natural Gas",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area).\n• Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots.\n• A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023.\n• Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis.\n• Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender.\n• Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary.\n• Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term.\n• Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin\n• Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%.\n• Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal.\n• Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "65210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gas distribution"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3029",
      "name": "Radius Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.radiushousing.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radius Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13160",
      "name": "Radius Homes Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.radiushousing.org"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radius Homes Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38549",
      "name": "Tealstone Developments Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.radiushousing.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tealstone Developments Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85728",
      "name": "Go Power",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Cookstown",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Go Power"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3031",
      "name": "High Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017685-2023-1",
      "title": "Natural Gas",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017685-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jun 2023 · 017685-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017685-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-21T14:58:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3029",
    "name": "Radius Housing"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017685-2023-1",
      "title": "Natural Gas",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-85728",
          "name": "Go Power"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RAD/074",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area).\n• Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots.\n• A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023.\n• Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis.\n• Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender.\n• Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary.\n• Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term.\n• Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin\n• Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%.\n• Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal.\n• Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Lot 1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area).\n• Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots.\n• A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023.\n• Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis.\n• Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender.\n• Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary.\n• Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term.\n• Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin\n• Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%.\n• Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal.\n• Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Lot 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Natural Gas",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area).\n• Tenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots.\n• A 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023.\n• Gas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis.\n• Only natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender.\n• Information on gas consumption and the number of sites has been provided by the Association within the Tender package. However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary.\n• Additional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term.\n• Rates are to be variable with a fixed margin\n• Prices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%.\n• Group billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal.\n• Payments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "65210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gas distribution"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3029",
      "name": "Radius Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.radiushousing.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radius Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13160",
      "name": "Radius Homes Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.radiushousing.org"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radius Homes Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38549",
      "name": "Tealstone Developments Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.radiushousing.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tealstone Developments Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85728",
      "name": "Go Power",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Cookstown",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Go Power"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3031",
      "name": "High Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017685-2023-1",
      "title": "Natural Gas",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017685-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Apr 2023 · 011780-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "011780-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-25T11:31:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c3dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3029",
    "name": "Radius Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RAD/074",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Supply of natural gas",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09123000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Natural gas"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Natural Gas",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Scope of Services and Specification Summary:\n•\tThe requirement has been divided into 2 regional lots based on supply areas. (Lot 1 – Phoenix network area & Lot 2 – Firmus network area).\n•\tTenderers may bid for one or all lots and tenderers may be successful for one or all lots.\n•\tA 12 month contract is required, anticipated to commence on 1st June 2023.\n•\tGas supply is across multiple regions on a flexible priced basis.\n•\tOnly natural gas suppliers licensed by the Northern Ireland Utility Regulator are eligible to make submissions under this tender.\n•\tInformation on gas consumption and the number of sites  has been provided by the Association within the Tender package.  However, information may be subject to minor changes and consumption may vary.\n•\tAdditional sites may be added to any contracts during the contract term.\n•\tRates are to be variable with a fixed margin\n•\tPrices should be all inclusive with the exception of VAT, which will be added at a rate of 5%.\n•\tGroup billing must be provided along with an online billing facility / customer portal.\n•\tPayments from the Association are expected to be via Direct Debit with terms to be agreed.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "09123000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Natural gas"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 30
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3029",
      "name": "Radius Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.radiushousing.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radius Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7575",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}