Lot 1
Framework call off for pest control services to cover nationwide MTVH property portofolio
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
The general objective of this Pest Control Framework is to assist South East Consortium (SEC) members with their pest control requirements and obligations under various legislation and regulations.
UKI
Framework call off for pest control services to cover nationwide MTVH property portofolio
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Pest-control services (90922000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 429 | 6 median · 33.5 average (156 of 429 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (163 of 429 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e760 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030648-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 25 2024 15:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2024 | award, contract | 030648-2024 |
| 4 Oct 2021 | tender | 024563-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030648-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-25T16:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030648-2024-2024-2025-002-1",
"title": "Nationwide Pest Control",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125168",
"name": "ARK PEST CONTROL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2021S 000-024563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Framework call off for pest control services to cover nationwide MTVH property portofolio",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEC Pest Control Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The general objective of this Pest Control Framework is to assist South East Consortium (SEC) members with their pest control\nrequirements and obligations under various legislation and regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Wolstenhulme",
"email": "gavin.wolstenhulme@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2080362477"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125168",
"name": "ARK PEST CONTROL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05223020",
"legalName": "ARK PEST CONTROL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030648-2024-2024-2025-002-1",
"title": "Nationwide Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030648-2024-2024-2025-002-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=891562178\n GO Reference: GO-2024925-PRO-27816290",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030648-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-25T16:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030648-2024-2024-2025-002-1",
"title": "Nationwide Pest Control",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125168",
"name": "ARK PEST CONTROL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2021S 000-024563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Framework call off for pest control services to cover nationwide MTVH property portofolio",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEC Pest Control Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The general objective of this Pest Control Framework is to assist South East Consortium (SEC) members with their pest control\nrequirements and obligations under various legislation and regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Wolstenhulme",
"email": "gavin.wolstenhulme@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2080362477"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125168",
"name": "ARK PEST CONTROL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05223020",
"legalName": "ARK PEST CONTROL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030648-2024-2024-2025-002-1",
"title": "Nationwide Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030648-2024-2024-2025-002-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=891562178\n GO Reference: GO-2024925-PRO-27816290",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024563-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-04T10:54:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185",
"name": "South East Consortium"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e760",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The general objective of this Pest Control Framework is to assist South East Consortium (SEC) members and guests with their pest control requirements and obligations under various legislation and regulations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEC Pest Control Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-05T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-05T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "The general objective of this Pest Control Framework is to assist South East Consortium (SEC) members with their pest control requirements and obligations under various legislation and regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185",
"name": "South East Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "CR0 9XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grosvenor House, 125 High Street, Croydon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA18401",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Gavin Wolstenhulme",
"email": "gavin.wolstenhulme@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2080362477"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "SEC Frameworks may be accessed by all publicly funded organisations — access is not limited to SEC\nMembers alone.\nSouth East Consortium Frameworks can be used by any organisation that fall in to one or more of the\ncategories listed in the following link\nhttps://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk/services/how-to-use-our-services/who-can-use-our-frameworks\nNote: to register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders\nWeb Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=220126\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user\nguide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=222843.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:222843)\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=224035.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:224035)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}