Lot 2
Accommodation based refuge Service
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The London Borough of Hackney is proposing to procure new contracts for the delivery of the domestic violence accommodation based refuge services for 5 years +1+1, (7 years in total).
UKI41
Accommodation based refuge Service
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 33,781 | 1 median · 21.6 average (19,661 of 33,781 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (21,142 of 33,781 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 63 | 1 median · 7.9 average (28 of 63 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (28 of 63 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI41 | 168 | 1 median · 43.4 average (48 of 168 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (49 of 168 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0419df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033722-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 15 2023 10:04:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Nov 2023 | planning | 033722-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033722-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-15T10:04:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Accommodation based refuge Service"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "N/A",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney is proposing to procure new contracts for the delivery of the domestic violence accommodation based refuge services for 5 years +1+1, (7 years in total).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Claire McEwen",
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033722-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-15T10:04:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Accommodation based refuge Service"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "N/A",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney is proposing to procure new contracts for the delivery of the domestic violence accommodation based refuge services for 5 years +1+1, (7 years in total).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18547",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Claire McEwen",
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}