← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Multi-Agency Case Management System

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Apr 2025

What is being bought

The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a fully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social behaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to provide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a fully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social behaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to provide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8371 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count)1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF3223 median · 2.8 average (6 of 22 with a bid count)1 average (8 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Multi-Agency Case Management System

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0486c3
Latest release ID013152-2025
Latest release timestampFri Apr 04 2025 14:09:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Apr 2025award, contract013152-2025
14 Jan 2025tenderUpdate001156-2025
13 Jan 2025tender001055-2025
1 Aug 2024planning024140-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013152-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-04T15:09:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1905",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013152-2025-DN734757-1",
      "title": "Multi-Agency Case Management System",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN734757",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a fully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social behaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to provide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a fully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social behaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to provide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1905",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Andrew Webster",
        "email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-134821",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
4 Apr 2025 · 013152-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013152-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-04T15:09:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1905",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013152-2025-DN734757-1",
      "title": "Multi-Agency Case Management System",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN734757",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a fully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social behaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to provide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a fully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social behaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to provide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1905",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Andrew Webster",
        "email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-134821",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jan 2025 · 001156-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "001156-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-14T11:50:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1905",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN734757",
    "title": "Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Communication",
              "section": "I.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ee25fe44-bbd1-ef11-8133-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f56775c0-0450-ef11-812d-005056b64545"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a\nfully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social\nbehaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to\nprovide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents,\ninterventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or\nvulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1905",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Andrew Webster",
        "email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Jan 2025 · 001055-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "001055-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-13T15:18:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-39",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN734757",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend by two periods of up to 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a fully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social behaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to provide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is leading the procurement, on behalf of the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership, of a fully supported and maintained, cloud hosted solution to support tackling anti-social behaviour and the delivery of domestic abuse support services. The System is required to provide case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information between agencies, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-02-12T23:55:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f56775c0-0450-ef11-812d-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr Andrew Webster",
        "email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-134821",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Aug 2024 · 024140-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "024140-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-08-01T13:57:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0486c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1905",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN734757",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "This is Pre-Market-Engagement regarding a multi-agency case management system.\nLincolnshire County Council (LCC) welcome discussion about the procurement of a Multi-Agency Case Management System to be used by the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership to tackle countywide community safety issues.\nA system is required to support collaboration between partner agencies, providing case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi-Agency Case Management System",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is Pre-Market-Engagement regarding a multi-agency case management system.\nLincolnshire County Council (LCC) welcome discussion about the procurement of a Multi-Agency Case Management System to be used by the Safer Lincolnshire Partnership to tackle countywide community safety issues.\nA system is required to support collaboration between partner agencies, providing case management functionality, a means to capture and record incidents, interventions and support, share information, and identify repeat or vulnerable victims and perpetrators by locality.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1905",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f56775c0-0450-ef11-812d-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "name": "Mr Andrew Webster",
        "email": "Andrew.Webster@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}