Lot 1 and 2
Building Fitout, Refurbishment, Associated Works (including external works)
Buyer: SSE plc →
This FW scope includes but not limited to offices and depot sites/buildings (consisting of new build, retrofitting/renovation/fitout works). The works include but are not limited to below ground (civils), utilities, services, foundations etc... External works including car parking, hard and soft landscaping, drainage modifications and street and building lighting
UK
Building Fitout, Refurbishment, Associated Works (including external works)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 and 2 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,993 | 4 median · 25.8 average (3,408 of 11,993 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,751 of 11,993 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,568 | 6 median · 71.5 average (450 of 1,568 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (501 of 1,568 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-043694 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059457-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 17:50:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 17 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059457-2025 |
| 1 Feb 2024 | tender | 003452-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T18:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68899",
"name": "SSE plc"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059457-2025-6149-1",
"title": "Minor Works (General Building and Refurbishment Works)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161859",
"name": "Advanced Building Contractors Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161860",
"name": "Building Integrated Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161861",
"name": "BOAD Management Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161862",
"name": "Brenmar Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161863",
"name": "Concept Building Services (Southern) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161864",
"name": "LOWBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161865",
"name": "Luddon Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161866",
"name": "Marshal Stone Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161867",
"name": "MPACT Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161868",
"name": "P.T. Contractors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161869",
"name": "VQ Contracts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1 and 2"
]
},
{
"id": "059457-2025-6149-2",
"title": "Minor Works (General Building and Refurbishment Works)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161859",
"name": "Advanced Building Contractors Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161861",
"name": "BOAD Management Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161870",
"name": "Clark Contracts Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161871",
"name": "Henson Projects Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161864",
"name": "LOWBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161865",
"name": "Luddon Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161867",
"name": "MPACT Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161872",
"name": "Redpath Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161873",
"name": "VQ Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1 and 2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 and 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Building Fitout, Refurbishment, Associated Works (including external works)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 and 2",
"relatedLot": "1 and 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This FW scope includes but not limited to offices and depot sites/buildings (consisting of new build, retrofitting/renovation/fitout works). The works include but are not limited to below ground (civils), utilities, services, foundations etc... External works including car parking, hard and soft landscaping, drainage modifications and street and building lighting",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68899",
"name": "SSE plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sse.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damian.granahan@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161859",
"name": "Advanced Building Contractors Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Building Contractors Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161860",
"name": "Building Integrated Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Building Integrated Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161861",
"name": "BOAD Management Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BOAD Management Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161862",
"name": "Brenmar Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swanmore",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brenmar Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161863",
"name": "Concept Building Services (Southern) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chichester, West Sussex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concept Building Services (Southern) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161864",
"name": "LOWBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LOWBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161865",
"name": "Luddon Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Luddon Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161866",
"name": "Marshal Stone Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marshal Stone Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161867",
"name": "MPACT Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MPACT Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161868",
"name": "P.T. Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P.T. Contractors Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161869",
"name": "VQ Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VQ Contracts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161870",
"name": "Clark Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Paisley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Contracts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161871",
"name": "Henson Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Henson Projects Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161872",
"name": "Redpath Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redpath Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161873",
"name": "VQ Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VQ Contracts Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20606",
"name": "SSE Plc",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE Plc"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059457-2025-6149-1",
"title": "Minor Works (General Building and Refurbishment Works)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059457-2025-6149-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "059457-2025-6149-2",
"title": "Minor Works (General Building and Refurbishment Works)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059457-2025-6149-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059457-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T18:50:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68899",
"name": "SSE plc"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059457-2025-6149-1",
"title": "Minor Works (General Building and Refurbishment Works)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161859",
"name": "Advanced Building Contractors Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161860",
"name": "Building Integrated Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161861",
"name": "BOAD Management Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161862",
"name": "Brenmar Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161863",
"name": "Concept Building Services (Southern) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161864",
"name": "LOWBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161865",
"name": "Luddon Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161866",
"name": "Marshal Stone Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161867",
"name": "MPACT Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161868",
"name": "P.T. Contractors Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161869",
"name": "VQ Contracts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1 and 2"
]
},
{
"id": "059457-2025-6149-2",
"title": "Minor Works (General Building and Refurbishment Works)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161859",
"name": "Advanced Building Contractors Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161861",
"name": "BOAD Management Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161870",
"name": "Clark Contracts Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161871",
"name": "Henson Projects Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161864",
"name": "LOWBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161865",
"name": "Luddon Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161867",
"name": "MPACT Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161872",
"name": "Redpath Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161873",
"name": "VQ Contracts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1 and 2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 and 2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Building Fitout, Refurbishment, Associated Works (including external works)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 and 2",
"relatedLot": "1 and 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "0",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This FW scope includes but not limited to offices and depot sites/buildings (consisting of new build, retrofitting/renovation/fitout works). The works include but are not limited to below ground (civils), utilities, services, foundations etc... External works including car parking, hard and soft landscaping, drainage modifications and street and building lighting",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68899",
"name": "SSE plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inveralmond House, 200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sse.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "damian.granahan@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161859",
"name": "Advanced Building Contractors Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Building Contractors Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161860",
"name": "Building Integrated Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Building Integrated Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161861",
"name": "BOAD Management Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BOAD Management Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161862",
"name": "Brenmar Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swanmore",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brenmar Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161863",
"name": "Concept Building Services (Southern) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chichester, West Sussex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Concept Building Services (Southern) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161864",
"name": "LOWBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LOWBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161865",
"name": "Luddon Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Luddon Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161866",
"name": "Marshal Stone Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marshal Stone Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161867",
"name": "MPACT Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MPACT Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161868",
"name": "P.T. Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P.T. Contractors Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161869",
"name": "VQ Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VQ Contracts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161870",
"name": "Clark Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Paisley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clark Contracts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161871",
"name": "Henson Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Henson Projects Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161872",
"name": "Redpath Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redpath Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161873",
"name": "VQ Contracts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VQ Contracts Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20606",
"name": "SSE Plc",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE Plc"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059457-2025-6149-1",
"title": "Minor Works (General Building and Refurbishment Works)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059457-2025-6149-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "059457-2025-6149-2",
"title": "Minor Works (General Building and Refurbishment Works)",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059457-2025-6149-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003452-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-01T22:35:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34332",
"name": "SSE plc"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 periods of 2 years, 2 years and 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The works include but are not limited to below ground (civils), utilities, services, foundations etc... External works including car parking, hard and soft landscaping, drainage modifications and street and building lighting.\n Above ground may include structural steel, concrete, walls, internal fit out including partitions, ceilings, floors and all associated finishes. Glazed screens and partitions. Meeting and welfare facilities including toilets, showering rooms, drying rooms and mess facilities. Mechanical and electrical services and associated connections to existing live systems. External facades, cladding and roofing repairs/replacement may also be included.\nIncluded also are works that have been captured as part of the Planned Maintenance Schedules for the various operational depots and offices across the UK. Works would typically cover repairs to internal and external fabric, building finishes and external areas of the buildings.\nProcurement routes will be mainly traditional or design and build.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Minor Building Works including new build, fit outs, retrofitting, Civils, M&E",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SSE plc are looking to place contracts with suitable contractors to carry out minor building / civil / fit out / repair + maintenance type work to new and existing office and depot buildings.\nShould you wish to participate in this PQQ, please email damian.granahan@sse.com and confirm your request to be invited to respond to the PQQ. You will then be added to the PQQ event within our Jaggaer procurement system which can be accessed through the link already provided.\nIf your company is already registered on Jaggaer, you will be added to the event and a confirmation email will be sent to you, confirming the usernames registered to your Jaggaer account.\nIf your company is not currently registered on Jaggaer, you will be sent an automated email from the Jaggaer system with a link to register on the system. Once registered, you must contact Damian Granahan confirming that you have registered. You will then be added to the PQQ event.\nAny queries should be sent to the above email address unless you have been added to the Jaggaer event, in which case queries should be sent through the Jaggaer messaging system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-01"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sse.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34332",
"name": "SSE plc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dunkeld Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sse.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sse.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE plc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.sse.com/potential-suppliers/",
"name": "Damian Granahan",
"email": "damian.granahan@sse.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63519",
"name": "SSE Services plc",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SSE Services plc"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}