Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013802-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-29T18:21:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10704997",
"name": "Mhs Homes Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TMHS172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract with the successful Bidder will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend in for a further 2 years (1 year plus 1 year) at mhs homes sole discretion, giving a total of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The scope of this contract is to provide Pest Control Services to properties owned and managed by mhs homes. This will include dwellings, internal common areas and external gardens and, as far as is practicable, keeps under control the incidences of rat, mouse, and certain insect infestations. \nServices include:\na)\tEradication of pests in a humane and environmental manner in accordance with Campaign for Responsible Rodenticide Use (CRRU) where possible and appropriate to our housing stock. \nb)\tPrioritising works issued under an EPA order.\nc)\tInnovations in diagnostic techniques such as 'bait take' monitoring.\nd)\tProofing and other preventative measures e.g. blocking, spikes. \ne)\tSafe removal and disposal of dead pests\nf)\tCustomer education on how to prevent future infestation.\ng)\tProvide a written report on completion of every visit. \nh)\tProvide a service 24hrs a day, 365 days a year.\ni)\tProvision of quarterly reviews and recommendations to facilitate improvements in mhs homes' approach to pest management.\nj)\tMultiple visits included in one order dependent on pest to incentivise resolution and eradication\nThe Contractor will operate in line with all relevant legislation, adhere to all relevant British and European standards in addition to those mentioned within this Specification at all times.\nFull details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification (Document 4)\nThe Contract with the successful Bidder will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend in for a further 2 years (1 year plus 1 year) at mhs homes sole discretion, giving a total of 5 years.\nThe contract commencement date is planned for the 2nd September 2024. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: \nhttps://mhshomes.esourcingportal.com\nBidders should note that you will need to register on the portal prior to having access to the tender documents. Suppliers already registered do not need to re register. Please ensure all details are accurate and up to date.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "mhs homes Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-03T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published: Subject to take up of extension renewals, five (5) years from contract award."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-03T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of this contract is to provide Pest Control Services to properties owned and managed by mhs homes. This will include dwellings, internal common areas and external gardens and, as far as is practicable, keeps under control the incidences of rat, mouse, and certain insect infestations. \nServices include:\na)\tEradication of pests in a humane and environmental manner in accordance with Campaign for Responsible Rodenticide Use (CRRU) where possible and appropriate to our housing stock. \nb)\tPrioritising works issued under an EPA order.\nc)\tInnovations in diagnostic techniques such as 'bait take' monitoring.\nd)\tProofing and other preventative measures e.g. blocking, spikes. \ne)\tSafe removal and disposal of dead pests\nf)\tCustomer education on how to prevent future infestation.\ng)\tProvide a written report on completion of every visit. \nh)\tProvide a service 24hrs a day, 365 days a year.\ni)\tProvision of quarterly reviews and recommendations to facilitate improvements in mhs homes' approach to pest management.\nj)\tMultiple visits included in one order dependent on pest to incentivise resolution and eradication\nThe Contractor will operate in line with all relevant legislation, adhere to all relevant British and European standards in addition to those mentioned within this Specification at all times.\nFull details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification (Document 4)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "mhs homes will enter into the contract following a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period, starting on the day after the notification of the result. \nThe Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (as amended) (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. \nAny such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://mhshomes.esourcingportal.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10704997",
"name": "Mhs Homes Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "CHATHAM",
"postalCode": "ME44LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadside, Leviathan Way, Chatham Maritime"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.mhs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10704997",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mhs Homes Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://mhshomes.esourcingportal.com",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634354138"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6466",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2024 · 013802-2024 · tender
{
"id": "013802-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-29T18:21:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10704997",
"name": "Mhs Homes Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TMHS172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract with the successful Bidder will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend in for a further 2 years (1 year plus 1 year) at mhs homes sole discretion, giving a total of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The scope of this contract is to provide Pest Control Services to properties owned and managed by mhs homes. This will include dwellings, internal common areas and external gardens and, as far as is practicable, keeps under control the incidences of rat, mouse, and certain insect infestations. \nServices include:\na)\tEradication of pests in a humane and environmental manner in accordance with Campaign for Responsible Rodenticide Use (CRRU) where possible and appropriate to our housing stock. \nb)\tPrioritising works issued under an EPA order.\nc)\tInnovations in diagnostic techniques such as 'bait take' monitoring.\nd)\tProofing and other preventative measures e.g. blocking, spikes. \ne)\tSafe removal and disposal of dead pests\nf)\tCustomer education on how to prevent future infestation.\ng)\tProvide a written report on completion of every visit. \nh)\tProvide a service 24hrs a day, 365 days a year.\ni)\tProvision of quarterly reviews and recommendations to facilitate improvements in mhs homes' approach to pest management.\nj)\tMultiple visits included in one order dependent on pest to incentivise resolution and eradication\nThe Contractor will operate in line with all relevant legislation, adhere to all relevant British and European standards in addition to those mentioned within this Specification at all times.\nFull details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification (Document 4)\nThe Contract with the successful Bidder will be for an initial period of 3 years with an option to extend in for a further 2 years (1 year plus 1 year) at mhs homes sole discretion, giving a total of 5 years.\nThe contract commencement date is planned for the 2nd September 2024. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: \nhttps://mhshomes.esourcingportal.com\nBidders should note that you will need to register on the portal prior to having access to the tender documents. Suppliers already registered do not need to re register. Please ensure all details are accurate and up to date.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "mhs homes Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-03T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published: Subject to take up of extension renewals, five (5) years from contract award."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-03T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of this contract is to provide Pest Control Services to properties owned and managed by mhs homes. This will include dwellings, internal common areas and external gardens and, as far as is practicable, keeps under control the incidences of rat, mouse, and certain insect infestations. \nServices include:\na)\tEradication of pests in a humane and environmental manner in accordance with Campaign for Responsible Rodenticide Use (CRRU) where possible and appropriate to our housing stock. \nb)\tPrioritising works issued under an EPA order.\nc)\tInnovations in diagnostic techniques such as 'bait take' monitoring.\nd)\tProofing and other preventative measures e.g. blocking, spikes. \ne)\tSafe removal and disposal of dead pests\nf)\tCustomer education on how to prevent future infestation.\ng)\tProvide a written report on completion of every visit. \nh)\tProvide a service 24hrs a day, 365 days a year.\ni)\tProvision of quarterly reviews and recommendations to facilitate improvements in mhs homes' approach to pest management.\nj)\tMultiple visits included in one order dependent on pest to incentivise resolution and eradication\nThe Contractor will operate in line with all relevant legislation, adhere to all relevant British and European standards in addition to those mentioned within this Specification at all times.\nFull details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification (Document 4)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "mhs homes will enter into the contract following a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period, starting on the day after the notification of the result. \nThe Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (as amended) (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. \nAny such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://mhshomes.esourcingportal.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10704997",
"name": "Mhs Homes Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "CHATHAM",
"postalCode": "ME44LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadside, Leviathan Way, Chatham Maritime"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhs.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.mhs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10704997",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mhs Homes Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://mhshomes.esourcingportal.com",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634354138"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6466",
"name": "The Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}