Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Meet The Buyer Event for Newham PDPS Lot 4, Round 2
Health and social work services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM: "Meet The Buyer Event for Newham PDPS Lot 4, Round 2". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Nov 2023, 16:16 GMT | Last source update30 Nov 2023, 16:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041d65 | ||
What is being bought
Newham Council is holding a virtual Meet The Buyer Event on Thursday 14th December 2023 at 2:00 - 3:00 pm. The event will be an opportunity for organisation interested in joining Newham Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) Lot 4, Round 2 Independent Fostering Agencies to clarify key requirements of the PDPS tender process and share general feedback on issues identified during tender process thus far. This is not an invitation to tender.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
30 Nov 2023, 16:16 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Nov 2023, 16:16 GMT - Status changed to planned
28 Nov 2023, 14:39 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Nov 2023, 14:39 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Nov 2023, 14:39 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedLink to register for event https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/newham-dps-meet-the-buyer-event-for-independent-fostering-agency-tickets-755306932367?aff=oddtdtcreator
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Nov 2023, 16:16 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM
Contracting authority GB-FTS-99386Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published