Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bradford College →
View official notice ↗Official source
The College is tendering an established and well-defined media planning and buying service requirement within a mature and competitive UK market. The specification has been developed based on internal operational requirements, historic contract performance data, strategic marketing objectives, and publicly available market information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066258 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059942-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 14:13:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019595-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059942-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019595-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T15:13:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:13:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07763398",
"name": "AJB MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services (3 Year Contract)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College is tendering an established and well-defined media planning and buying service requirement within a mature and competitive UK market. The specification has been developed based on internal operational requirements, historic contract performance data, strategic marketing objectives, and publicly available market information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford College, Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000840",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07763398",
"name": "AJB MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV8 1QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands Whitehouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ajbmedia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07763398",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda@ajbmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDX-2669-PQGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T15:13:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:13:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07763398",
"name": "AJB MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services (3 Year Contract)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College is tendering an established and well-defined media planning and buying service requirement within a mature and competitive UK market. The specification has been developed based on internal operational requirements, historic contract performance data, strategic marketing objectives, and publicly available market information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10000840",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford College, Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10000840",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@bradfordcollege.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07763398",
"name": "AJB MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV8 1QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodlands Whitehouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ajbmedia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07763398",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda@ajbmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDX-2669-PQGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019595-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T15:24:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066258",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & Service Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality & Service Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Buying Services (3 Year Contract) ",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019595-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019595-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:24:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bradford College confirms that no formal pre-market engagement has been undertaken in advance of this procurement.\nThe College is tendering an established and well-defined media planning and buying service requirement within a mature and competitive UK market. The specification has been developed based on internal operational requirements, historic contract performance data, strategic marketing objectives, and publicly available market information.\nThe College considers that it has sufficient knowledge of the market and service delivery models to proceed directly to competitive procurement without prior supplier engagement.\nNo supplier has been consulted in the preparation of the specification, tender documentation, or evaluation criteria. Accordingly, no supplier has received any information that is not equally available to all potential bidders.\nThis procurement is being conducted in accordance with the transparency and equal treatment requirements set out in the Procurement Act 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"name": "Bradford College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD7 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Horton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQR-6323-DRZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nichola Dawson",
"email": "n.dawson2@bradfordcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01274088088"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}