Lot 1
Further to our recent Pre-Market Consultation we are delighted to invite you to a Market Engagement Event to discuss our proposals for the provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Lincolnshire.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
Further to our recent Pre-Market Consultation we are delighted to invite you to a Market Engagement Event to discuss our proposals for the provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Lincolnshire.
UKE13
Further to our recent Pre-Market Consultation we are delighted to invite you to a Market Engagement Event to discuss our proposals for the provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Lincolnshire.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 16 | 1.5 median · 2 average (6 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 100 | 2 median · 16.2 average (46 of 100 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (49 of 100 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a27c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003313-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 02 2023 16:09:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2023 | planning | 003313-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003313-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-02-02T16:09:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a27c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46455",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "65832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Further to our recent Pre-Market Consultation we are delighted to invite you to a Market Engagement Event to discuss our proposals for the provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Lincolnshire."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Event",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Further to our recent Pre-Market Consultation we are delighted to invite you to a Market Engagement Event to discuss our proposals for the provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Lincolnshire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46455",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104106",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 657 9224 02",
"legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/Documents/Folder/57365",
"name": "Michelle Green",
"email": "michelle.green2@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724298309"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003313-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-02-02T16:09:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a27c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46455",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "65832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Further to our recent Pre-Market Consultation we are delighted to invite you to a Market Engagement Event to discuss our proposals for the provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Lincolnshire."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Event",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Further to our recent Pre-Market Consultation we are delighted to invite you to a Market Engagement Event to discuss our proposals for the provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Lincolnshire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46455",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104106",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 657 9224 02",
"legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/Documents/Folder/57365",
"name": "Michelle Green",
"email": "michelle.green2@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724298309"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}