TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Main Contractor Framework

Building construction work
Construction work
Construction work for houses
+6 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published8
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hyde Housing Association Ltd: "Main Contractor Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 8 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHyde Housing Association LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hyde Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
11.8Bids / Report
7.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 84 active published awards; 82 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHyde Housing Association Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT
Last source update29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding construction work, Construction work, Construction work for houses, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Flats construction work, Houses construction work, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Multi-functional buildings construction work, Urban development construction work
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b25d
What is being bought
This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT
Lots and requirements (8)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Kent — between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBP
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the Retender Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Kent — Above 10 000 000 GBP
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    South — Between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBP
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    South — Above 10 000 000 GBP
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    London — Between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBP
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #6
    London — Above 10 000 000 GBP
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender. Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #7
    All Regions — Above 25 000 000 GBP
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender. Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 8 · #8
    Modern Methods of Construction (MMC)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the Retender Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Contract active
    Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
  11. Contract active
    Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
  12. Contract active
    Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
  13. Contract active
    Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
  14. Contract active
    Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
  15. Contract active
    Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
  16. Contract active
    Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
  17. Contract active
    Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Buxton Building Contractors, Cablesheer Ltd, Chartway Group Ltd, Coombs (Canterbury) Ltd, Jenner Contractors Ltd, Kier Construction London, Skillcrown Homes Ltd, Thakeham Client Ltd, WW Martin Ltd, Westridge Construction Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Drew Smith Ltd, Henry Construction Projects Ltd, Higgins Construction Plc, Highwood Construction Ltd, Kier Construction London, Lovell Partnerships Ltd, Midgard, PMC Construction, Rydon Construction Ltd, Thakeham Client Ltd, Wates Construction Ltd, Westridge Construction Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
AMCM Group Ltd, Bugler Developments Ltd, Buxton Building Contractors, Higgins Construction Plc, Kind & Company, Mears New Homes, Purelake New Homes Ltd, Rydon Construction Ltd, Skillcrown Homes Ltd, Stack London Ltd, Thomas Sinden Ltd, United Living Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Bennett Construction Ltd, Bugler Developments Ltd, Henry Construction Projects Ltd, Higgins Construction Plc, Hill Partnerships Ltd, John Graham Construction, Kier Construction London, McLaren Construction Ltd, Purelake New Homes Ltd, Rydon Construction Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Bouygues UK, ENGIE Regeneration Ltd, Higgins Construction Plc, Hill Partnerships Ltd, John Graham Construction, Kier Construction London, McAleer & Rushe Contracts Ltd, McLaren Construction Ltd, Midgard, Vistry Partnerships Ltd, Wates Construction Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
AMCM Group Ltd, Bouygues UK, Cablesheer Ltd, Chartway Group Ltd, ENGIE Regeneration Ltd, Extraspace Solutions UK Ltd, Hill Partnerships Ltd, ISO Spaces, Ideal Modular Homes, Kier Construction London, Melius Homes, PMC Construction, Vistry Partnerships Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Chartway Group Ltd, Higgins Construction Plc, Hill Partnerships Ltd, Jenner Contractors Ltd, Kier Construction Ltd, Rydon Construction Ltd, Skillcrown Homes Ltd, Thakeham Client Ltd, WW Martin Ltd, Wates Construction Ltd, Westridge Construction Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Drew Smith Ltd, Highwood Construction Ltd, Kier Construction London, Mears New Homes, PMC Construction, Sunninghill Construction Co Ltd, Thakeham Client Ltd, Thomas Sinden Ltd, W Stirland, WW Martin Ltd, Westridge Construction Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Main Contractor Framework - Kent — Between 5 000 000 GBP — 10 000 000 GBP
£250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active
Main Contractor Framework — South Above 10 000 000 GBP
£250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active
Main Contractor Framework - London — Between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBP
£250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active
Main Contractor Framework - London — Above 10 000 000 GBP
£250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active
Main Contractor Framework - All Regions — Above 25 000 000 GBP
£250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active
Main Contractor Framework - Modern Methods of Construction (MMC)
£250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active
Main Contractor Framework - Kent — Above 10 000 000 GBP
£250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active
Main Contractor Framework - South — Between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBP
£250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 21 (lot 1)
bids: 22 (lot 2)
bids: 22 (lot 3)
bids: 22 (lot 4)
bids: 20 (lot 5)
bids: 27 (lot 6)
bids: 24 (lot 7)
bids: 13 (lot 8)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hyde Housing Association Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-6104
View buyer profile
  • Hyde Housing Association Ltd
    buyer

    IP18195R
    30 Park Street, London, UK, SE1 9EQ
    +44 2073785074
  • Lovell Partnerships Ltd
    supplier

    London, UK
  • AMCM Group Ltd
    supplier

    Kent, UK
  • Bennett Construction Ltd
    supplier

    London, UK
  • Bouygues UK
    supplier

    London, UK
  • Bugler Developments Ltd
    supplier

    Hertfordshire, UK
  • Buxton Building Contractors
    supplier

    Caterham, UK
  • Cablesheer Ltd
    supplier

    Kent, UK
  • Chartway Group Ltd
    supplier

    Kent, UK
  • Coombs (Canterbury) Ltd
    supplier

    Kent, UK
  • Drew Smith Ltd
    supplier

    Uxbridge, UK
  • ENGIE Regeneration Ltd
    supplier

    Newcastle, UK
  • Extraspace Solutions UK Ltd
    supplier

    Belfast, UK
  • Henry Construction Projects Ltd
    supplier

    Middlesex, UK
  • Higgins Construction Plc
    supplier

    Essex, UK
  • Highwood Construction Ltd
    supplier

    Hampshire, UK
  • Hill Partnerships Ltd
    supplier

    Essex, UK
  • ISO Spaces
    supplier

    Cornwall, UK
  • Ideal Modular Homes
    supplier

    Liverpool, UK
  • Jenner Contractors Ltd
    supplier

    Kent, UK
  • John Graham Construction
    supplier

    Co Down, UK
  • Kier Construction London
    supplier

    Bedford, UK
  • Kier Construction Ltd
    supplier

    Bedford, UK
  • Kind & Company
    supplier

    London, UK
  • McAleer & Rushe Contracts Ltd
    supplier

    London, UK
  • McLaren Construction Ltd
    supplier

    Essex, UK
  • Mears New Homes
    supplier

    Hertfordshire, UK
  • Melius Homes
    supplier

    Kettering, UK
  • Midgard
    supplier

    Hertfordshire, UK
  • PMC Construction
    supplier

    Portsmouth, UK
  • Purelake New Homes Ltd
    supplier

    Kent, UK
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    reviewBody

    The Strand, The Strand, WC2A 2LL
  • Rydon Construction Ltd
    supplier

    East Sussex, UK
  • Skillcrown Homes Ltd
    supplier

    Bromley, UK
  • Stack London Ltd
    supplier

    Essex, UK
  • Sunninghill Construction Co Ltd
    supplier

    West Sussex, UK
  • Thakeham Client Ltd
    supplier

    West Sussex, UK
  • Thomas Sinden Ltd
    supplier

    Essex, UK
  • United Living Ltd
    supplier

    Kent, UK
  • Vistry Partnerships Ltd
    supplier

    Middlesex, UK
  • W Stirland
    supplier

    West Sussex, UK
  • WW Martin Ltd
    supplier

    Kent, UK
  • Wates Construction Ltd
    supplier

    Surry, UK
  • Wates Construction Ltd
    supplier

    Surrey, UK
  • Westridge Construction Ltd
    supplier

    East Sussex, UK
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.