Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Main Contractor Framework
Building construction work
Construction work
Construction work for houses
+6 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published8
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hyde Housing Association Ltd: "Main Contractor Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 8 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hyde Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hyde Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
11.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 84 active published awards; 82 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHyde Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT | Last source update29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding construction work, Construction work, Construction work for houses, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Flats construction work, Houses construction work, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Multi-functional buildings construction work, Urban development construction work | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b25d | ||
What is being bought
This VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales.
The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391*
THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT - Buyer information updated
29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT
Lots and requirements (8)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Kent — between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the Retender Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Kent — Above 10 000 000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3South — Between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4South — Above 10 000 000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5London — Between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6London — Above 10 000 000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender. Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7All Regions — Above 25 000 000 GBPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender. Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #8Modern Methods of Construction (MMC)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391* THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the Retender Additional information: THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024? which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Oct 2024, 16:49 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Buxton Building Contractors, Cablesheer Ltd, Chartway Group Ltd, Coombs (Canterbury) Ltd, Jenner Contractors Ltd, Kier Construction London, Skillcrown Homes Ltd, Thakeham Client Ltd, WW Martin Ltd, Westridge Construction Ltd Not published · Not published · active Drew Smith Ltd, Henry Construction Projects Ltd, Higgins Construction Plc, Highwood Construction Ltd, Kier Construction London, Lovell Partnerships Ltd, Midgard, PMC Construction, Rydon Construction Ltd, Thakeham Client Ltd, Wates Construction Ltd, Westridge Construction Ltd Not published · Not published · active AMCM Group Ltd, Bugler Developments Ltd, Buxton Building Contractors, Higgins Construction Plc, Kind & Company, Mears New Homes, Purelake New Homes Ltd, Rydon Construction Ltd, Skillcrown Homes Ltd, Stack London Ltd, Thomas Sinden Ltd, United Living Ltd Not published · Not published · active Bennett Construction Ltd, Bugler Developments Ltd, Henry Construction Projects Ltd, Higgins Construction Plc, Hill Partnerships Ltd, John Graham Construction, Kier Construction London, McLaren Construction Ltd, Purelake New Homes Ltd, Rydon Construction Ltd Not published · Not published · active Bouygues UK, ENGIE Regeneration Ltd, Higgins Construction Plc, Hill Partnerships Ltd, John Graham Construction, Kier Construction London, McAleer & Rushe Contracts Ltd, McLaren Construction Ltd, Midgard, Vistry Partnerships Ltd, Wates Construction Ltd Not published · Not published · active AMCM Group Ltd, Bouygues UK, Cablesheer Ltd, Chartway Group Ltd, ENGIE Regeneration Ltd, Extraspace Solutions UK Ltd, Hill Partnerships Ltd, ISO Spaces, Ideal Modular Homes, Kier Construction London, Melius Homes, PMC Construction, Vistry Partnerships Ltd Not published · Not published · active Chartway Group Ltd, Higgins Construction Plc, Hill Partnerships Ltd, Jenner Contractors Ltd, Kier Construction Ltd, Rydon Construction Ltd, Skillcrown Homes Ltd, Thakeham Client Ltd, WW Martin Ltd, Wates Construction Ltd, Westridge Construction Ltd Not published · Not published · active Drew Smith Ltd, Highwood Construction Ltd, Kier Construction London, Mears New Homes, PMC Construction, Sunninghill Construction Co Ltd, Thakeham Client Ltd, Thomas Sinden Ltd, W Stirland, WW Martin Ltd, Westridge Construction Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Main Contractor Framework - Kent — Between 5 000 000 GBP — 10 000 000 GBP £250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active Main Contractor Framework — South Above 10 000 000 GBP £250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active Main Contractor Framework - London — Between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBP £250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active Main Contractor Framework - London — Above 10 000 000 GBP £250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active Main Contractor Framework - All Regions — Above 25 000 000 GBP £250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active Main Contractor Framework - Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) £250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active Main Contractor Framework - Kent — Above 10 000 000 GBP £250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active Main Contractor Framework - South — Between 5 000 000 GBP-10 000 000 GBP £250,000,000 · signed 6 Dec 2019, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 21 (lot 1) bids: 22 (lot 2) bids: 22 (lot 3) bids: 22 (lot 4) bids: 20 (lot 5) bids: 27 (lot 6) bids: 24 (lot 7) bids: 13 (lot 8) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6104Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis VEAT notice is related to the extension of the 2019 Main Contractor Framework (OJEU Contract Notice ref: 2019/S 148-363391 and OJEU Contract Award Notice ref: 2020/S 017-035422) for another 3 months, from 06 December 2024 to 05 March 2025. This is to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current framework covers a wide range of Main Contractor services and is accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales.
The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 148-363391*
THIS VEAT NOTICE ONLY COVERS THE EXTENSION OF THE CURRENT MAIN CONTRACTOR FRAMEWORK. Should you wish to bid for the re-tender of the framework please follow this link: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034760-2024?
which contains all the information required to register and participate in the re-tender. |