Lot 1
No lot description published.
Nottinghamshire County Council is introducing a framework under the Procurement Act 2023 (Light Tough Regime) for the provision of support services to homeless people and rough sleepers with Severe Multiple Disadvantage across Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire. The framework is for use by any current or future local authority in the counties of Nottinghamshire/Derbyshire. Lot 3 - Integrated Specialist Support: Provision of community-based support for people experiencing SMD in areas like housing support, mental health, physical health, employment, and financial inclusion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081197-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:55:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081197-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081187-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot3-Specialist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5311627",
"name": "Citizens Advice Mid Mercia"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810927-3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lot 3-Rough Sleeping Prevention & Resettlement-Specialist Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is introducing a framework under the Procurement Act 2023 (Light Tough Regime) for the provision of support services to homeless people and rough sleepers with Severe Multiple Disadvantage across Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire.\nThe framework is for use by any current or future local authority in the counties of Nottinghamshire/Derbyshire.\nLot 3 - Integrated Specialist Support: Provision of community-based support for people experiencing SMD in areas like housing support, mental health, physical health, employment, and financial inclusion.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5311627",
"name": "Citizens Advice Mid Mercia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citizens Advice Bureau, 114 Church Street, Church Gresley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizensadvicemidmercia.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5311627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "developmentteam@citizensadvicemidmercia.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1107830",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frameworkha.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3318404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@frameworkha.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXC-1535-VCDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.p3charity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02495423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@p3charity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "703163",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:55:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot3-Specialist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081197-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081197-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:55:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5311627",
"name": "Citizens Advice Mid Mercia"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810927-3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lot 3-Rough Sleeping Prevention & Resettlement-Specialist Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is introducing a framework under the Procurement Act 2023 (Light Tough Regime) for the provision of support services to homeless people and rough sleepers with Severe Multiple Disadvantage across Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire.\nThe framework is for use by any current or future local authority in the counties of Nottinghamshire/Derbyshire.\nLot 3 - Integrated Specialist Support: Provision of community-based support for people experiencing SMD in areas like housing support, mental health, physical health, employment, and financial inclusion.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5311627",
"name": "Citizens Advice Mid Mercia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citizens Advice Bureau, 114 Church Street, Church Gresley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizensadvicemidmercia.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5311627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "developmentteam@citizensadvicemidmercia.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1107830",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frameworkha.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3318404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@frameworkha.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXC-1535-VCDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.p3charity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02495423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@p3charity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "703163",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:41:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot3-Specialist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:41:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5311627",
"name": "Citizens Advice Mid Mercia"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810927-3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Lot 3-Rough Sleeping Prevention and Resettlement-D2N1",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"buyerCategories": "Any local authority within the counties of Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire and any successor local authority following local government reorganisation and the East Midlands County Combined Authority",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKF1"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is introducing a framework under the Procurement Act 2023 (Light Tough Regime) for the provision of support services to homeless people and rough sleepers with Severe Multiple Disadvantage across Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire.\nThe framework is for use by any current or future local authority in the counties of Nottinghamshire/Derbyshire.\nThis notice is in relation to Lot 3-Specialist Services which was not awarded in error when awards for Lot 1 & 2 were published.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Rough Sleeping Prevention and Resettlement-D2N1 framework (Procurement Identifier-ocds-h6vhtk-05a7be) was procured following a competetive procedure. Relevant notices (UK2, UK4) in relation to the tender and Award notices (UK6 & UK7) were published in relation to the award of Lots 1&2 but, due to an error in the publication of the UK6, Lot 3 was omitted from the notice. \nThe Cabinet Office (Ticket 0026384), advice was as follows: \n\"You can publish a UK5 Transparency Notice to create a new framework, which can then be referred to as \"Lot 3\". This can subsequently be progressed using the UK6 and UK7 notices.\nPlease note that this will not form part of the existing framework and will instead stand alone. This is because Lot 3 was cancelled within the current framework via the UK6.\"\nThis UK5 Transparancy notice is published in accordance with the above advice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frameworkha.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3318404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@frameworkha.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXC-1535-VCDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5311627",
"name": "Citizens Advice Mid Mercia",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citizens Advice Bureau, 114 Church Street, Church Gresley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizensadvicemidmercia.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5311627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "developmentteam@citizensadvicemidmercia.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1107830",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ncha.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02495423",
"name": "PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 8HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.p3charity.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02495423",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@p3charity.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "703163",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}