Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Intensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059)
Medical equipments
pharmaceuticals and personal care products
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BSO Procurement and Logistics Service: "Intensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | BSO Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BSO Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BSO Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 45 active published awards; 45 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBSO Procurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Jan 2023, 15:54 GMT | Last source update18 Jan 2023, 15:54 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0340a1 | ||
What is being bought
Intensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059)
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
18 Jan 2023, 15:54 GMT - Status changed to complete
18 Jan 2023, 15:54 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Jan 2023, 15:54 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Jan 2023, 15:54 GMT - Published value updated to £2,356,712
27 May 2022, 09:23 BST - Status changed to active
27 May 2022, 09:23 BST - Official notice release published
27 May 2022, 09:23 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Jun 2022, 15:00 BST
27 May 2022, 09:23 BST - Buyer information updated
27 May 2022, 09:23 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - Adult Ventilator CircuitscancelledPublished valueNot publishedIntensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Framework for 2 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months. If required, this value may be increased to include the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - Paediatric Ventilator CircuitscancelledPublished valueNot publishedIntensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Framework for 2 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months. If required, this value may be increased to include the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 – Neo-natal Ventilator CircuitscancelledPublished valueNot publishedIntensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Framework for 2 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months. If required, this value may be increased to include the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 - Portable Ventilator Circuit Adult Draegar OxylogcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIntensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Framework for 2 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months. If required, this value may be increased to include the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 5 - Portable Ventilator Circuits Paediatric Draeger OxylogcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIntensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Framework for 2 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months. If required, this value may be increased to include the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Lot 6 - Portable Ventilator Circuits Adult/Paediatric and Neonatal HamiltoncancelledPublished valueNot publishedIntensive Care Ventilator Circuits (3510059) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Framework for 2 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months. If required, this value may be increased to include the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Jan 2023, 15:54 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,142,840 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,142,840 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,142,840 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,142,840 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,142,840 - Contract active
Signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,142,840
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards FISHER PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active INTERSURGICAL IRELAND LIMITED Not published · Not published · active ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD, FISHER PAYKEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED, Getinge Limited, INSPIRATION HEALTHCARE LTD Not published · Not published · active ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD, Draeger Medical Uk Ltd, INTERSURGICAL IRELAND LIMITED Not published · Not published · active ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD, Draeger Medical Uk Ltd Not published · Not published · active SWORD MEDICAL Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 - Adult Ventilator Circuits £1,142,840 · signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 - Paediatric Ventilator Circuits £1,142,840 · signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 – Neo-natal Ventilator Circuits £1,142,840 · signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 4 - Portable Ventilator Circuit Adult Draegar Oxylog £1,142,840 · signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 5 - Portable Ventilator Circuits Paediatric Draeger Oxylog £1,142,840 · signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 6 - Portable Ventilator Circuits Adult/Paediatric and Neonatal Hamilton £1,142,840 · signed 18 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 2) electronicBids: 8 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 8 (lot 3) electronicBids: 8 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 3) smeBids: 3 (lot 3) bids: 8 (lot 4) electronicBids: 8 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 4) smeBids: 2 (lot 4) bids: 8 (lot 5) electronicBids: 8 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 5) smeBids: 2 (lot 5) bids: 8 (lot 6) electronicBids: 8 (lot 6) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 6) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 6) smeBids: 1 (lot 6) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
BSO Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-47692Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published