Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
THE PROVISION OF DOMESTIC ABUSE AND VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN AND GIRLS SUPPORT SERVICES
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Haringey: "THE PROVISION OF DOMESTIC ABUSE AND VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN AND GIRLS SUPPORT SERVICES". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Haringey | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Haringey
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Haringey. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDTop vendor: 61.9% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 108 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 1 win | £9,000,000 |
| IMECE WOMEN'S CENTRE | 1 win | £1,290,000 |
| THE NIA PROJECT | 1 win | £1,289,958 |
| SHOWCASE PSR PORTSDOWN LIMITED | 2 wins | £776,346 |
| WHITTINGTON HEALTH NHS TRUST | 1 win | £550,620 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Haringey | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Feb 2026, 12:22 GMT | Last source update2 Feb 2026, 12:22 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051630 | ||
What is being bought
London borough of Haringey ("the Council") invites tenders from suitably experienced and qualified providers to deliver the provision of domestic abuse and violence against women and girls support services for Haringey residents.
The service will be procure in 6 individual Lots. Tenderers may submit tenders for one, some or all Lots. A maximum of up to three (3) Lots may be awarded to one Tenderer.
Any bid must not exceed the maximum financial envelope stipulated. Any bid that exceeds this criterion will be viewed as non-compliant and will be rejected without further assessment.
The contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). MAT for this contract is Quality 60%, Social Value 10% and Price 30%. Tender submissions will be subject to minimum quality thresholds.
Tenderers must be aware that TUPE will apply to these services, subject to the right of employees to object to transferring, and subject to the possibility of the existing providers reassigning employees to other services prior to the transfer. Further details will be available in the invitation to tender.
All costs must be incorporated within the pricing schedule provided. The pricing schedule will be evaluated as further described in the Tender documents. The Council does not accept any liability for additional costs associated with TUPE not included within the price submitted.
The Council will be using the Open Tender Procedure. Invitation to Tender documentation for this opportunity will be available on Haringey Procurement and Contract System (HPCS) e-sourcing portal, which can be accessed using the below link:
https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/ProcurementLBHaringey/
Click on 'Open Opportunities' and follow the instructions on screen.
The Portal is free of charge - to register please click on 'Register Here' and complete the account registration form. Once registered, log in and select 'Join Opportunity'. If already registered, Tenderers do not need to register again and may simply use their existing usernames and passwords.
Tenderers wishing to be considered for this tendering opportunity must complete the tender documents and return them electronically via the Council`s e-tendering portal. Please note, tenders submitted any other means than HPCS portal will not be accepted.
The council considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs) and/or Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprises (VCSEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
2 Feb 2026, 12:22 GMT - Status changed to complete
2 Feb 2026, 12:22 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Feb 2026, 12:22 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Feb 2026, 12:22 GMT - Published value updated to £4,770,000
1 Aug 2025, 13:28 BST - Status changed to active
1 Aug 2025, 13:28 BST - Official notice release published
1 Aug 2025, 13:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Aug 2025, 13:00 BST
1 Aug 2025, 13:28 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Aug 2025, 13:28 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Feb 2026, 12:22 GMT - Award active
9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Award active
9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,289,958 - Award active
9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,290,000 - Award active
9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £450,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · 9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active THE NIA PROJECT £1,289,958 · 9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active IMECE WOMEN'S CENTRE £1,290,000 · 9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active London Black Women's Project Limited £450,000 · 9 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 1 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 1 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 5) finalStageBids: 1 (lot 5) smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 5) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Haringey
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLDAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published