TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

LCC Training Framework

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£5,000,000
Submission deadline 8 Jun 2026, 15:00 BST
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Lincolnshire County Council: "LCC Training Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: £5,000,000. 6 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 8 Jun 2026, 15:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLincolnshire County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
8 Jun 2026, 15:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£5,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Lincolnshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Lincolnshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
13.5Bids / Report
10.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Char.gy LimitedTop vendor: 58.3% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 153 active published awards; 19 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Char.gy Limited1 win£280,000,000
EZO Charging Limited1 win£180,000,000
NACRO1 win£11,308,696
MOVING UP CARE LIMITED2 wins£7,554,665
THE ORDERS OF ST. JOHN CARE TRUST1 win£417,487
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLincolnshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Jul 2026, 16:22 BST
Last source update1 Jul 2026, 16:22 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069337
What is being bought
Lincolnshire County Council (LCC) is developing an Open Light Touch Framework focusing on the delivery of Statutory and Non-Statutory/ Best Practice Training for its staff and relevant partners in Lincolnshire. This long-term commissioning model will underpin the delivery of training from Summer 2026 and beyond. The Framework will enable a flexible and efficient approach to commissioning Training Services for multiple Council Directorates, including Children’s Services Quality and Standards Learning and Development Training Programme. It will drive innovation and create opportunities for Suppliers. The Open Light Touch Framework will be commissioned for a period of 5 years with the possibility of an extension of up to a further 3 years. The Framework will be separated into Lots as follows: Lot 1 – Health and Safety/ Fire Safety Training Lot 2 – Safeguarding Training Lot 3 – Diplomas and Further Education Training Lot 4 – Professional Training Lot 5 – Early Years Training Lot 6 – Non-Core and/or new and Emerging Requirements Suppliers can request to join as many of Lots 1-5 as appropriate, which will subsequently gain them automatic entry into Lot 6 (for Training Services that are yet to be established and emerge throughout the term of the Framework). LCC Children’s Commissioning, who are leading on the procurement, are hosting a one-hour, online Supplier Briefing Event via Microsoft Teams on Wednesday 13th May 2026 at 11:00am. Interested Suppliers are invited to attend this session by clicking on the link below, where a brief overview of the application process and delivery model will be presented. Participation in the Supplier Briefing Event is optional and will not influence the outcome of the procurement. https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/318007473014314?p=27kc7iOxR0o8laPMcG All Invitation To Tender (ITT) documents detailing the requirements for participation and Terms and Conditions etc. will be available via the Council’s Tendering Portal, Panacea.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    1 Jul 2026, 16:22 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    1 Jul 2026, 16:22 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    1 Jul 2026, 16:22 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 Jul 2026, 16:22 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    7 May 2026, 14:16 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 8 Jun 2026, 15:00 BST
    7 May 2026, 14:16 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    7 May 2026, 13:57 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 8 Jun 2026, 14:00 BST
    7 May 2026, 13:57 BST
  9. Published value updated to £5,000,000
    7 May 2026, 12:25 BST
  10. Status changed to active
    7 May 2026, 12:25 BST
  11. Official notice release published
    7 May 2026, 12:25 BST
  12. Submission deadline changed to 5 Jun 2026, 14:00 BST
    7 May 2026, 12:25 BST
  13. Buyer information updated
    7 May 2026, 12:25 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #6
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Jul 2026, 16:22 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    8 Jun 2026, 15:00 BST
  3. Award active
    29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · £833,333
  4. Award active
    29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · £833,333
  5. Award active
    29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · £833,333
  6. Award active
    29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · £833,333
  7. Award active
    29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · £833,333
  8. Award active
    29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · £833,333
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
ACORN TRAINING LTD, AGANDI (UK) LTD, AH Safety and Compliance, BOSS TRAINING LIMITED, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PETERBOROUGH AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE (CPSL) MIND LTD, EEF LIMITED, FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, GREEN CROSS TRAINING LIMITED, GTEC TRAINING LIMITED, LIVES EDUCATION LIMITED, MATTHEW JON COOKE, PREMIER PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LTD, PRIMARY TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD, PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD, SAFETYWORKS TRAINING LIMITED
£833,333 · 29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · active
AGANDI (UK) LTD, AH Safety and Compliance, Barnardo's, FOXSTONES TRAINING & LEARNING LTD, Imara CIO, PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD, SAFE4SCHOOLS LIMITED, SERVICES FOR EDUCATION LIMITED, TALKING LIFE LTD, THE NATIONAL YOUTH ADVOCACY SERVICE, VCare Training Solutions, VIRTUAL COLLEGE LIMITED
£833,333 · 29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · active
ACORN TRAINING LTD, AGANDI (UK) LTD, LINCOLN COLLEGE, SUTTON COLDFIELD TRAINING LIMITED, Skills-UK Education & Training
£833,333 · 29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · active
ACORN TRAINING LTD, AKG (UK) Learning Limited, BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION(THE), COMMUNITY INCLUSIVE TRUST, CREATIVE CONSULTING AND TRAINING LTD, CRISIS PREVENTION INSTITUTE, INC., CRISP & CRANE TRAINING LIMITED, FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, FOXSTONES TRAINING & LEARNING LTD, Gen Lorenz Coaching, Masters Advanced Clinical Care Ltd (MACC), NATIONAL CHILDREN'S BUREAU, PREMIER PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LTD, PRIMARY TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD, PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD
£833,333 · 29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · active
ACORN TRAINING LTD, AKG (UK) Learning Limited, BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION(THE), COMMUNITY INCLUSIVE TRUST, CORAM, FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, GREEN CROSS TRAINING LIMITED, Gen Lorenz Coaching, LIVES EDUCATION LIMITED, MATTHEW JON COOKE, NATIONAL CHILDREN'S BUREAU, PRIMARY TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD, PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD, SAFETYWORKS TRAINING LIMITED, SHINE LINCOLNSHIRE
£833,333 · 29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · active
ACORN TRAINING LTD, AGANDI (UK) LTD, AH Safety and Compliance, AKG (UK) Learning Limited, BOSS TRAINING LIMITED, BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION(THE), Barnardo's, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PETERBOROUGH AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE (CPSL) MIND LTD, COMMUNITY INCLUSIVE TRUST, CORAM, CREATIVE CONSULTING AND TRAINING LTD, CRISIS PREVENTION INSTITUTE, INC., CRISP & CRANE TRAINING LIMITED, EEF LIMITED, FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
£833,333 · 29 Jun 2026, 01:00 BST · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 31 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 30 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 25 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1)
bids: 13 (lot 2)
finalStageBids: 12 (lot 2)
smeFinalStageBids: 12 (lot 2)
vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 2)
bids: 5 (lot 3)
finalStageBids: 5 (lot 3)
smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 3)
vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 3)
bids: 23 (lot 4)
finalStageBids: 22 (lot 4)
smeFinalStageBids: 21 (lot 4)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 4)
bids: 25 (lot 5)
finalStageBids: 25 (lot 5)
smeFinalStageBids: 20 (lot 5)
vcseFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 5)
bids: 50 (lot 6)
finalStageBids: 48 (lot 6)
smeFinalStageBids: 39 (lot 6)
vcseFinalStageBids: 7 (lot 6)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Lincolnshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN
View buyer profile
  • Lincolnshire County Council
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PGRB-3736-CHZN
    County Offices, Newland, Lincoln, UKF30, LN1 1YL, GB
  • ACORN TRAINING LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYXH-7493-PTMT
    8 Piccadilly Arcade Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent, UKG23, ST1 1DL, GB
  • AGANDI (UK) LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYNR-9237-PCWP
    36 Newhaven Drive, Lincoln, UKF30, LN5 9UF, GB
  • AH Safety and Compliance
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PVXJ-6939-LGHG
    75, Kenilworth Road Wigston, Wigston, UKF22, LE18 4XS, GB
  • AKG (UK) Learning Limited
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGRP-1549-JXBZ
    Room 221, Building 3, North London Business Park, Oakleigh Road South, London, UKI71, N11 1GN, GB
  • BOSS TRAINING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGTP-4478-TLXL
    Boss Training, Unit 2CLockhill Mills, Sowerby Bridge, UKE44, HX6 3LD, GB
  • BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION(THE)
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYLC-6159-CCTP
    Fountain Court 2 Victoria Square, St Albans, UKH23, AL1 3TF, GB
  • Barnardo's
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PHTN-1518-HDWG
    Barnardo House, Tanners Lane Barkingside Barkingside, Essex, UKI53, IG6 1QG, GB
  • CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PETERBOROUGH AND SOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE (CPSL) MIND LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQNC-3422-XRZN
    Barrere House100 Chesterton Road, Cambridge, UKH12, CB4 1ER, GB
  • COMMUNITY INCLUSIVE TRUST
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQVG-6864-BCDP
    Warwick House Long Bennington Business Park Long Bennington, Newark, UKF30, NG23 5JR, GB
  • CORAM
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGBH-1747-XJDJ
    Coram Campus 41 Brunswick Square, London, UKI31, WC1N 1AZ, GB
  • CORAM
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PVMJ-5284-LVRR
    Studio 2 15 Morledge Street, Leicester, UKF21, LE1 1TA, GB
  • CREATIVE CONSULTING AND TRAINING LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQQB-2371-DCGL
    Suite 156, Rosden House, 372 Old Street,, London, UKI41, EC1V 9AU, GB
  • CRISIS PREVENTION INSTITUTE, INC.
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYVN-7941-JMVZ
    Unit 2 Brooklands PlaceBrooklands Road, Sale, UKD34, M33 3SD, GB
  • CRISP & CRANE TRAINING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PHGJ-4893-ZXJD
    55 West Parade, Spalding, UKF30, PE111HD, GB
  • EEF LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 05950172
    Broadway House Tothill St, London, UKI32, SW1H 9NQ, GB
  • FIRST RESPONSE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PBZR-6745-LNPW
    Bank House, 5 High Street 5 High Street, Pershore, UKG12, WR10 1AA, GB
  • FOXSTONES TRAINING & LEARNING LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PXJD-5946-WDRT
    Foxstones Sour Lane Thorlby, Skipton, UKE22, BD23 3LJ, GB
  • GREEN CROSS TRAINING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PXJG-8997-BYBY
    48 West George Street, Glasgow, UKM82, G2 1BP, GB
  • GTEC TRAINING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PBJC-1615-MLMD
    GTEC House Charcoals Way Upper Wensleydale Business Park, Hawes, UKE22, DL83AU, GB
  • Gen Lorenz Coaching
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQBD-9463-YHGN
    10a Main Road, Long Bennington, UKF30, NG23 5EH, GB
  • Imara CIO
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGHQ-1821-VGNX
    202 Mansfield Road, Nottingham, UKF14, NG1 3HX, GB
  • LINCOLN COLLEGE
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PNXC-4137-QGWD
    Monks Road, Lincoln, UKF30, LN2 5HQ, GB
  • LIVES EDUCATION LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PWTW-5549-GQBQ
    5-8 BIRCH COURT, SPRATT CLOSE Boston Road Industrial Estate Boston Road Industrial Estate, HORNCASTLE, UKF30, LN9 6SB, GB
  • MATTHEW JON COOKE
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PLCM-6573-QTNT
    32 Sandalwood, Bolton, UKD36, BL5 2RQ, GB
  • Masters Advanced Clinical Care Ltd (MACC)
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQTZ-9811-TGTD
    Regus Edmund House 12-22 Newhall Street, Birmingham, UKG31, B3 3AS, GB
  • NATIONAL CHILDREN'S BUREAU
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PTRT-7524-JVJG
    23 Mentmore Terrace, London, UKI41, E8 3PN, GB
  • PREMIER PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PZJN-1714-XYHJ
    3, Derwent House, Richmond Business Park Sidings Court, Doncaster, UKE31, DN4 5EL, GB
  • PRIMARY TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PRBY-9958-LNTM
    28 Kenwood Park Road, S7 1NF, Sheffield, UKE32, S7 1NF, GB
  • PRO-EX DEVELOPMENT LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYNW-7497-HCVX
    7 BELL YARD, LONDON, UKI32, WC2A 2JR, GB
  • SAFE4SCHOOLS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PBNH-5972-QBNQ
    1-2 Rhodium Point,Spindle Close Spindle Close, Folkestone, UKJ44, CT18 7TQ, GB
  • SAFETYWORKS TRAINING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PMCR-1152-ZLBW
    2 Park Lane West, Liverpool, UKD73, L30 3TA, GB
  • SERVICES FOR EDUCATION LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PNBR-7626-QYYT
    Unit 7, Holt Court Holt Street, Birmingham, UKG31, B7 4AX, GB
  • SOTERIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PPPC-9926-ZYQW
    1 Church Meadows Kirton, Boston, UKF30, PE20 1XT, GB
  • SOUTH WEST TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PXYV-3926-JQXX
    Unit 131City Business Park Somerset Place Stoke, PLYMOUTH, UKK41, PL3 4BB, GB
  • SPARK UK MEDICAL LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PPJL-4336-XNTH
    Victoria Warehouse Trafford Wharf Road, Manchester, UKD34, M17 1AB, GB
  • ST THOMAS TRAINING LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PDLQ-2614-WVGY
    PO Box 418, Lymington, UKJ36, SO41 1DQ, GB
  • ST. JOHN AMBULANCE
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PTNN-1165-CLZD
    St John’s Gate, St John’s Lane, London, EC1M 4DA, London, UKI43, EC1M 4DA, GB
  • SUTTON COLDFIELD TRAINING LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PLDH-7391-RPTJ
    29 Gate Lane Boldmere, Birmingham, UKG31, B73 5TR, GB
  • Shine Lincolnshire
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PDXH-7241-QMQH
    Bert House 7 Bull Ring, Horncastle, UKF30, LN9 5HX, GB
  • Singleton Training Services Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQXW-2765-WRGH
    The Training Hub14 Deacon Business Park, Lincoln, UKF30, LN2 4JB, GB
  • Skills-UK Education & Training
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PQZG-6933-XYRD
    18 Beauchamp Road Kimberworth, Rotherham, UKE31, S61 3SP, GB
  • TALKING LIFE LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYGJ-3849-PBCH
    36 Birkenhead RoadHoylake, Wirral, UKD74, CH47 3BW, GB
  • THE NATIONAL YOUTH ADVOCACY SERVICE
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYDW-5632-RRWZ
    Units 1 - 4 Priory Mews Monks Ferry, Birkenhead, UKD74, CH41 5AZ, GB
  • THE THRIVE TRIBE COLLECTIVE LTD
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PLCG-3224-CMRX
    8 Saxon Close Welton, Lincoln, UKF30, LN2 3RN, GB
  • VCare Training Solutions
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PTZB-1153-TTCM
    Unit 10 Halifax Way, Pocklington Industrial Estate, Pocklington, York, UKE12, YO42 1NP, GB
  • VIRTUAL COLLEGE LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PYXL-9149-MRMH
    CW1 The Coachworks, 21 The Calls,, Leeds, UKE42, LS2 7EH, GB
  • WELLBEING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 07556468
    The White House Hall Green Hall Green, Diss, UKH17, IP22 5UU, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published