Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories [3064381]
Medical consumables
Medical equipments
pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories [3064381]". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 123 active published awards; 122 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Nov 2021, 10:15 GMT | Last source update8 Nov 2021, 10:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical consumables, Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f47b | ||
What is being bought
Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
8 Nov 2021, 10:15 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Nov 2021, 10:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Nov 2021, 10:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 – Adult Tracheostomy TubescancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 – Paediatric and Neonatal Tracheostomy TubescancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 – Tracheostomy KitscancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 – Tracheostomy Tube HolderscancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Lot 5 – Cricothyroidotomy KitscancelledPublished valueNot publishedTracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Nov 2021, 10:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £92,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £92,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £92,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £92,000 - Contract active
Signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £92,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Healthcare 21 NI, KAPITEX HEALTHCARE LIMITED, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, Smiths Medical International Ltd, TFX GROUP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active Healthcare 21 NI, KAPITEX HEALTHCARE LIMITED, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, Smiths Medical International Ltd Not published · Not published · active COOK UK LTD, KAPITEX HEALTHCARE LIMITED, Smiths Medical International Ltd, TFX GROUP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active Healthcare 21 NI, KAPITEX HEALTHCARE LIMITED, MURRAY SURGICAL LIMITED, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, Smiths Medical International Ltd, TFX GROUP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active COOK UK LTD, MURRAY SURGICAL LIMITED, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, Smiths Medical International Ltd, TFX GROUP LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 – Adult Tracheostomy Tubes £92,000 · signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 – Paediatric and Neonatal Tracheostomy Tubes £92,000 · signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 – Tracheostomy Kits £92,000 · signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 4 – Tracheostomy Tube Holders £92,000 · signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 5 – Cricothyroidotomy Kits £92,000 · signed 4 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) electronicBids: 7 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 7 (lot 2) electronicBids: 7 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 7 (lot 3) electronicBids: 7 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 3) smeBids: 2 (lot 3) bids: 7 (lot 4) electronicBids: 7 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 4) smeBids: 5 (lot 4) bids: 7 (lot 5) electronicBids: 7 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 5) smeBids: 3 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-474Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published