TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

SITE EVALUATION SUPPORT FRAMEWORK

Advisory and consultative engineering services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published10
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Radioactive Waste Management: "SITE EVALUATION SUPPORT FRAMEWORK". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 10 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityRadioactive Waste ManagementScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Radioactive Waste Management
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Radioactive Waste Management. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.1Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRadioactive Waste Management
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Apr 2022, 12:25 BST
Last source update26 Apr 2022, 12:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationAdvisory and consultative engineering services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033061
What is being bought
Award of Invitation to Tender for RWM169 Site Evaluation Support Framework (All Lots)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    26 Apr 2022, 12:25 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Apr 2022, 12:25 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    26 Apr 2022, 12:25 BST
Lots and requirements (10)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #0
    SITE EVALUATION SUPPORT FRAMEWORK
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Framework for Provision of Professional Services
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #1
    Lot 1 Integrator
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional Services - Intergrator
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #2
    Lot 2 Geoscientific Data Gathering
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional Services - Geoscientific Gathering
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #3
    Lot 3 Safety
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional Services - Safety
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #4
    Lot 4 Security & Safeguards
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional Services - Security and Safeguards
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #5
    Lot 5 Community
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional Services - Community
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #6
    Lot 6 Environment
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional Services - Environmental
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 8 · #7
    Lot 7 Engineering Feasibility
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional Services - Engineering Feasibility
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 9 · #8
    Lot 8 Transport
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional Services - Transport
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 10 · #9
    Lot 9 Value For Money
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of Professional services - Value for Money
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Apr 2022, 12:25 BST
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  11. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  12. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,100,000
  13. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,500,000
  14. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,100,000
  15. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £400,000
  16. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £2,700,000
  17. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,500,000
  18. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £10,500,000
  19. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £7,500,000
  20. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Framework for lots 1 to 9 Site Evaluation Framework
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
WSP (Uk) Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Jacobs UK Ltd, Mott McDonald Ltd, WSP UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Atkins Ltd, Jacobs UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Jacobs UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Jacobs UK Ltd, WSP UK Ltd, Wood Group UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Jacobs UK Ltd, WSP UK Ltd, Wood Group UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Akins Ltd, Ove Arup, WSP UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Jacobs UK Ltd, Mott McdDnald ltd, Mott Mcdonald, WSP UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Jacobs UK ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 1 Integrator
£4,100,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2 Geoscientific Data Gathering
£4,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 3 Safety
£1,100,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 4 Security & Safeguards
£400,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 5 Community
£2,700,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 6 Environment
£4,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 7 Engineering Feasibility
£10,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 8 Transport
£7,500,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 9 Value For Money
£1,200,000 · signed 4 Jan 2022, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 6 (lot 1)
bids: 6 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 3)
bids: 3 (lot 4)
bids: 5 (lot 5)
bids: 6 (lot 6)
bids: 6 (lot 7)
bids: 6 (lot 8)
bids: 6 (lot 9)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Radioactive Waste Management

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3060
View buyer profile
  • Radioactive Waste Management
    buyer

    8920190
    Building 329, Thomson Avenue , Didcot, UK, OX11 0GD
    +44 7746740708
  • Akins Ltd
    supplier

    Epsom, UK, KT18 5BW
  • Atkins Ltd
    supplier

    Epsom, UK, KT18 5BW
  • Jacobs UK Ltd
    supplier

    London, UK, SE1 2QG
  • Jacobs UK ltd
    supplier

    London, UK, SE1 2QG
  • Mott McDonald Ltd
    supplier

    Croydon, UK, CR0 2EE
  • Mott McdDnald ltd
    supplier

    Croydon, UK, CR0 2EE
  • Mott Mcdonald
    supplier

    Croydon, UK, CR0 2EE
  • Ove Arup
    supplier

    London, UK, W1T 4BQ
  • Radioactive Waste management
    reviewContactPoint

    Building 429 West Thomson Ave Harwell Campus , Didcot, OX11 )GD
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    mediationBody
    reviewBody

    Strand, London, London
  • WSP UK Ltd
    supplier

    London, UK, WC2A 1AF
  • WSP (Uk) Ltd
    supplier

    London, UK, WC2A 1AF
  • WSP UK Ltd
    supplier

    London, UK, WC2A 1AF
  • WSP UK Ltd
    supplier

    London, UK, WCa !AF
  • Wood Group UK Ltd
    supplier

    Aberdeen, UK, AB11 6EQ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published