TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Award of Ceredigion – Mental Health Floating Support Services (Housing Support Grant)

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£2,863,691
Submission deadline 20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council: "Award of Ceredigion – Mental Health Floating Support Services (Housing Support Grant)". Published status: complete. Published value: £2,863,691. 4 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCyngor Sir Ceredigion County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£2,863,691
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
-10739283.5%Historical Average
Based on 12 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
29% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationLow Concentration
Codi Care and Support (Pobl)Top vendor: 23.1% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 44 active published awards; 31 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Codi Care and Support (Pobl)1 win£1,407,814
MIND ABERYSTWYTH1 win£869,758
Adferiad Recovery Limited1 win£599,542
Jamson Estates Ltd3 wins£530,017
M Davies Plumbing & Heating1 win£425,623
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Mar 2026, 15:34 GMT
Last source update26 Mar 2026, 15:34 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06006f
What is being bought
Ceredigion County Council is awarding a contract for Mental Health Floating Support Services (Housing Support Grant Funded). The Service can support anyone with either a diagnosis or concerns they may be experiencing Mental Health conditions, to support them to avoid the risk of homelessness, supporting Ceredigion County Council to fulfil its duty under part 2 of the Housing (Wales) Act 2014.itt_121273, itt_121278, itt_121340, itt_121343 & itt_121345 This notice relates to the award of Lot 4 - Specialist Mental Health Floating Support Services. The remaining lots included within the original procurement have not yet been awarded and will be awarded at a later date following completion of the relevant evaluation and approval processes. Further contract award information for those lots will be published in due course to ensure transparency This amendment to the notice relates to the award of Lot 2 - South Ceredigion Mental Health Floating Support Services. The remaining lot(s) included within the original procurement have not yet been awarded and will be awarded at a later date following completion of the relevant evaluation and approval processes. Further contract award information for those lots will be published in due course to ensure transparency. This amendment to the notice relates to the award of Lot 1 - North Ceredigion Mental Health Floating Support Services. Lot 3 - itt_121343 (commercial discount only Lot) is not being awarded.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    26 Mar 2026, 15:34 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Mar 2026, 11:36 GMT
  3. tender value changed
    17 Mar 2026, 13:17 GMT
  4. Status changed to complete
    17 Mar 2026, 13:17 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    17 Mar 2026, 13:17 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    17 Mar 2026, 13:17 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    8 Jan 2026, 11:08 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
    8 Jan 2026, 11:08 GMT
  9. Published value updated to £2,863,691
    6 Jan 2026, 17:01 GMT
  10. Status changed to active
    6 Jan 2026, 17:01 GMT
  11. Official notice release published
    6 Jan 2026, 17:01 GMT
  12. Submission deadline changed to 6 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
    6 Jan 2026, 17:01 GMT
  13. Buyer information updated
    6 Jan 2026, 17:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Mar 2026, 15:34 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    20 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
  3. Award active
    26 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  4. Award active
    26 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £869,758
  5. Award active
    23 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,407,814
  6. Award active
    17 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £599,542
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Awarded supplier not published
Not published · 26 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
MIND ABERYSTWYTH
£869,758 · 26 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Codi Care and Support
£1,407,814 · 23 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Adferiad Recovery Ltd
£599,542 · 17 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 1 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
bids: 2 (lot 2)
finalStageBids: 2 (lot 2)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2)
bids: 1 (lot 4)
finalStageBids: 1 (lot 4)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 4)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 4)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR
View buyer profile
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published