Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment [3109663]
Medical equipments
Medical equipments
pharmaceuticals and personal care products
+5 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment [3109663]". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 30 active published awards; 30 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT | Last source update26 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical equipments, Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, Medical furniture, Miscellaneous medical devices and products, Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts, Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, Trolleys | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029faf | ||
What is being bought
Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 Patient Transport Trolleys and Associated EquipmentcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 1 as per the Contract Notice OJS2020/S 217-533944 excluding VAT was £546,830 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extensionContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 Patient Procedure Non Powered Trolleys and Associated EquipmentcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 2 as per the Contract Notice OJS2020/S 217-533944 excluding VAT was £122,347 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extensionContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 Patient Procedure Powered Trolleys and Associated EquipmentcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 3 as per the Contract Notice OJS2020/S 217-533944 excluding VAT was £122,347 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extensionContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 Patient Trauma/Imaging Trolleys and Associated EquipmentcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 4 as per the Contract Notice OJS2020/S 217-533944 excluding VAT was £412,561 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extensionContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Mar 2021, 12:08 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £546,830 - Contract active
Signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £122,347 - Contract active
Signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £122,347 - Contract active
Signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · £412,561
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ArjoHuntleigh UK, Coffey Healthcare Limited, DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED, EBRINGTON NI LTD, EMSA, Hill-Rom Ltd, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, PREMIER HEALTHCARE N I LTD, Stryker UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active ArjoHuntleigh UK, Coffey Healthcare Limited, DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED, EBRINGTON NI LTD, EMSA, Hill-Rom Ltd, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, PREMIER HEALTHCARE N I LTD Not published · Not published · active EBRINGTON NI LTD, EMSA, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD Not published · Not published · active ArjoHuntleigh UK, Coffey Healthcare Limited, DRIVE DEVILBISS HEALTHCARE LIMITED, EBRINGTON NI LTD, EMSA, Hill-Rom Ltd, NORTHERN HOSPITAL SUPPLIES LTD, Stryker UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 Patient Transport Trolleys and Associated Equipment £546,830 · signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 Patient Procedure Non Powered Trolleys and Associated Equipment £122,347 · signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 3 Patient Procedure Powered Trolleys and Associated Equipment £122,347 · signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 4 Patient Trauma/Imaging Trolleys and Associated Equipment £412,561 · signed 23 Mar 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 7 (lot 1) bids: 9 (lot 2) electronicBids: 9 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 2) smeBids: 7 (lot 2) bids: 9 (lot 3) electronicBids: 9 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 3) smeBids: 3 (lot 3) bids: 9 (lot 4) electronicBids: 9 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 4) smeBids: 6 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4533Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published