Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037]
Electrodes
Medical equipments
pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published13
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037]". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 13 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 123 active published awards; 122 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Apr 2023, 13:29 BST | Last source update21 Apr 2023, 13:29 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationElectrodes, Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038db5 | ||
What is being bought
Patient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037]
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
21 Apr 2023, 13:29 BST - Status changed to complete
21 Apr 2023, 13:29 BST - Official notice release published
21 Apr 2023, 13:29 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Apr 2023, 13:29 BST - Published value updated to £2,587,500
15 Dec 2022, 12:25 GMT - Status changed to active
15 Dec 2022, 12:25 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Dec 2022, 12:25 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 19 Jan 2023, 15:00 GMT
15 Dec 2022, 12:25 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Dec 2022, 12:25 GMT
Lots and requirements (13)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Diagnostic and Coronary Care MonitoringcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #10Lot 10 Paediatric Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECGcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #11Lot 11 Neonatal Long Term Electrode for Diagnostic Monitoring Intensive Care Standard Coloured TailscancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #12Lot 12 Neonatal Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECGcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #13Lot 13 Short Term Electrode for Pre-Hospital Medical and Trauma EmergenciescancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #2Lot 2 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Cardiac Theatre Cath Labs Pacing Echo and ECGcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #3Lot 3 Adult Short Term Electrode for Stress Testing and Treadmill TestingcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #4Lot 4 Adult Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECGcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 · #5Lot 5 Adult Short to Medium Term Electrode for use up to 8 hours in Cath LabcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 10 · #6Lot 6 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to one week for Cardiac Event MonitoringcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 11 · #7Lot 7 Short Term Electrode for MRIcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 12 · #8Lot 8 Paediatric Short Term Electrode for use in Paediatric TheatrecancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 13 · #9Lot 9 Paediatric Long Term Electrode for Diagnostic Monitoring Intensive Care Mono TailscancelledPublished valueNot publishedPatient Diagnostic and Monitoring Electrodes [4333037] Additional information: The estimated value stated is the highest value in the range of 700,000 to 2,100,000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract with an option to extend for periods up to and including 24 months and includes contingency for unforeseen expenditure as specified within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Award criteria, scoring and weightings are detailed within the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Apr 2023, 13:29 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000 - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £2,100,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Lot 1 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Diagnostic and Coronary Care Monitoring Not published · Not published · unsuccessful 3M United Kingdom PLC, AMBU LIMITED, Cardiotec, Fannin Limited, Healthcare 21 NI, KEANEY MEDICAL LTD, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services, VIRIDI SYSTEMS LIMITED T/A Trinity Medical Not published · Not published · active AMBU LIMITED, Cardiotec, Healthcare 21 NI, KEANEY MEDICAL LTD, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services Not published · Not published · active AMBU LIMITED, Cardiotec Not published · Not published · active AMBU LIMITED, Fannin Limited Not published · Not published · active 3M United Kingdom PLC, AMBU LIMITED, Conmed Uk Ltd, Fannin Limited, TENACORE UK LIMITED, VIRIDI SYSTEMS LIMITED T/A Trinity Medical Not published · Not published · active AMBU LIMITED, Fannin Limited, KEANEY MEDICAL LTD Not published · Not published · active 3M United Kingdom PLC, AMBU LIMITED, Cardiotec, Conmed Uk Ltd, Fannin Limited, Healthcare 21 NI, KEANEY MEDICAL LTD, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services, TENACORE UK LIMITED, VIRIDI SYSTEMS LIMITED T/A Trinity Medical Not published · Not published · active 3M United Kingdom PLC, AMBU LIMITED, Cardiotec, Conmed Uk Ltd, Fannin Limited, Healthcare 21 NI, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services, TENACORE UK LIMITED, VIRIDI SYSTEMS LIMITED T/A Trinity Medical Not published · Not published · active Lot 6 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to one week for Cardiac Event Monitoring Not published · Not published · unsuccessful 3M United Kingdom PLC, AMBU LIMITED, Cardiotec, Conmed Uk Ltd, Fannin Limited, Healthcare 21 NI, KEANEY MEDICAL LTD, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services, VIRIDI SYSTEMS LIMITED T/A Trinity Medical Not published · Not published · active AMBU LIMITED, Fannin Limited, Healthcare 21 NI, VIRIDI SYSTEMS LIMITED T/A Trinity Medical Not published · Not published · active 3M United Kingdom PLC, AMBU LIMITED, Cardiotec, Healthcare 21 NI Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 10 Paediatric Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 11 Neonatal Long Term Electrode for Diagnostic Monitoring Intensive Care Standard Coloured Tails £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 12 Neonatal Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 13 Short Term Electrode for Pre-Hospital Medical and Trauma Emergencies £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2 Adult Long Term Electrode for use up to 72 hours in Cardiac Theatre Cath Labs Pacing Echo and ECG £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 3 Adult Short Term Electrode for Stress Testing and Treadmill Testing £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 4 Adult Short Term Electrode for 12 Lead Diagnostic ECG £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 5 Adult Short to Medium Term Electrode for use up to 8 hours in Cath Lab £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 7 Short Term Electrode for MRI £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 8 Paediatric Short Term Electrode for use in Paediatric Theatre £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 9 Paediatric Long Term Electrode for Diagnostic Monitoring Intensive Care Mono Tails £2,100,000 · signed 19 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 10 (lot 10) electronicBids: 10 (lot 10) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 10) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 10) smeBids: 7 (lot 10) bids: 10 (lot 11) electronicBids: 10 (lot 11) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 11) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 11) smeBids: 6 (lot 11) bids: 10 (lot 12) electronicBids: 10 (lot 12) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 12) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 12) smeBids: 3 (lot 12) bids: 10 (lot 13) electronicBids: 10 (lot 13) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 13) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 13) smeBids: 2 (lot 13) bids: 10 (lot 2) electronicBids: 10 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 5 (lot 2) bids: 10 (lot 3) electronicBids: 10 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 3) smeBids: 3 (lot 3) bids: 10 (lot 4) electronicBids: 10 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 4) smeBids: 9 (lot 4) bids: 10 (lot 5) electronicBids: 10 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 5) smeBids: 8 (lot 5) bids: 10 (lot 7) electronicBids: 10 (lot 7) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 7) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 7) smeBids: 8 (lot 7) bids: 10 (lot 8) electronicBids: 10 (lot 8) foreignBidsFromEU: 2 (lot 8) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 8) smeBids: 4 (lot 8) bids: 10 (lot 9) electronicBids: 10 (lot 9) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 9) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 9) smeBids: 4 (lot 9) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-474Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published