Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment
Devices and instruments for infusion
Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion
Infusion pumps
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 30 active published awards; 30 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Apr 2023, 13:50 BST | Last source update18 Apr 2023, 13:50 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDevices and instruments for infusion, Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion, Infusion pumps, Medical equipments, Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036c3d | ||
What is being bought
Infusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
18 Apr 2023, 13:50 BST - Status changed to complete
18 Apr 2023, 13:50 BST - Official notice release published
18 Apr 2023, 13:50 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Apr 2023, 13:50 BST - Published value updated to £44,580,871
28 Sept 2022, 15:52 BST - Status changed to active
28 Sept 2022, 15:52 BST - Official notice release published
28 Sept 2022, 15:52 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 Nov 2022, 15:00 GMT
28 Sept 2022, 15:52 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Sept 2022, 15:52 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 General and Critical Care Volumetric Pumps, Administration SetscancelledPublished valueNot publishedInfusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 General and Critical Care Volumetric Pumps and Administration Sets as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £39,333,701 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 General and Critical Care Syringe PumpscancelledPublished valueNot publishedInfusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 General and Critical Care Syringe Pumps as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £4,221,808 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 Anaesthesia Syringe PumpscancelledPublished valueNot publishedInfusion Pumps, Syringe Pumps, Administration Sets and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Anaesthesia Syringe Pumps as per the Contract Notice 2022/S 000-027218 excluding VAT was £1,025,362 which is for a 4-year period plus an 18-month emergency extension.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Apr 2023, 13:50 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £39,333,701 - Contract active
Signed 18 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £4,221,808 - Contract active
Signed 18 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £1,025,362
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards AQUILANT MEDICAL ROI LIMITED, B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD, BAXTER HEALTHCARE LTD, Fannin Limited, ICU UK MEDICAL LIMITED, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services Not published · Not published · active AQUILANT MEDICAL ROI LIMITED, B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD, Fannin Limited, ICU UK MEDICAL LIMITED, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services Not published · Not published · active AQUILANT MEDICAL ROI LIMITED, B. BRAUN MEDICAL LTD, Fannin Limited, ICU UK MEDICAL LIMITED, SISK HEALTHCARE UK LTD t/a Cardiac Services Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 General and Critical Care Volumetric Pumps, Administration Sets £39,333,701 · signed 18 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2 General and Critical Care Syringe Pumps £4,221,808 · signed 18 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Lot 3 Anaesthesia Syringe Pumps £1,025,362 · signed 18 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 3) electronicBids: 6 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 3) smeBids: 4 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4533Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published