Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Northamptonshire Children's Trust Provision of Personal Care and Support Services for Children and Young People with Disabilities.
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£16,800,000
Submission deadline 10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northamptonshire Children's Trust: "Northamptonshire Children's Trust Provision of Personal Care and Support Services for Children and Young People with Disabilities.". Published status: complete. Published value: £16,800,000. 5 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northamptonshire Children's Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £16,800,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northamptonshire Children's Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northamptonshire Children's Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
57.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthamptonshire Children's Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Mar 2026, 16:32 GMT | Last source update25 Mar 2026, 16:32 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05164d | ||
What is being bought
Northamptonshire Children's Trust Framework Agreement for the provision of Personal Care and Support Services for children and young people with Disabilities for a period of 4 years.
The Contract has a maximum annual budget of £3,500,000 (exclusive of VAT) for the delivery of the requirement as set out in the Specification. This should be based upon the base 4-year contract, with the core service as detailed in the tender documentation.
Services will be categorised by the following Lots that are described further in the specification:
• Lot 1 - Support Hours in North Northamptonshire - Urban Areas (Corby, Kettering, Rushden and Wellingborough)
• Lot 2 - Support Hours in North Northamptonshire - Rural Areas (East Northamptonshire)
• Lot 3 - Support Hours in West Northamptonshire - Urban Areas (Northampton)
• Lot 4 - Support Hours in West Northamptonshire - Rural Areas (Daventry and South Northamptonshire)
• Lot 5 - Accommodation in Overnight Settings
Personal Care and Support Services should be person centred, aiming to maintain a child or young person's quality of life, enabling them to remain living with their family and achieve their specific outcomes. The Service is not about dependency, but about helping children and young people to do things for themselves as far as they are able and encouraging them and their family and other networks to build on their strength, independence and capacity.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
25 Mar 2026, 16:32 GMT - Status changed to complete
25 Mar 2026, 16:32 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Mar 2026, 16:32 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Mar 2026, 16:32 GMT - tender value changed
6 Nov 2025, 18:27 GMT - Status changed to active
6 Nov 2025, 18:27 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Nov 2025, 18:27 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
6 Nov 2025, 18:27 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Jul 2025, 17:08 BST - Status changed to planned
23 May 2025, 16:23 BST - Official notice release published
23 May 2025, 16:23 BST - Status changed to planning
16 May 2025, 17:00 BST - Official notice release published
16 May 2025, 17:00 BST - Buyer information updated
16 May 2025, 17:00 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Mar 2026, 16:32 GMT - Submission deadline
10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT - Award pending
25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £14,000,000 - Award pending
25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £14,000,000 - Award pending
25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £14,000,000 - Award pending
25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £14,000,000 - Award pending
25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £14,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards 3BN CARE LTD, ALIVE HEALTH CARE INTL LTD, ASHVIC 24/7 QUALITY CARE SERVICES LIMITED, ASSISTED LIVING CARE GROUP LTD, Action 2 Care Ltd, Alpha Health and Social Care Services Ltd, At Home Support Services Ltd, BAOBAB SOCIAL CARE LTD, BLOSSOMING CARE LTD, BLUEBELL GROUP HOMES LTD, BRIDGEWATER HOME CARE LTD, BRIGHTWAYCAREAGENCY LTD, CARE4LIFEHEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, CAREVILLE SERVICES LIMITED, CHIZHANDE CARE SERVICES LTD, CORE CARE PROVIDER SERVICES LIMITED, Caredom Healthcare, DMC SIGNATURE CARE LTD, DWELL-IN GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD, DWELL-IN SOCIAL CARE LTD, EASTVIEW HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, EJC GROUP LTD, ELMCARE SOLUTIONS LTD, ESSENCE HEALTH LTD., EXECUTIVE HEALTH LIMITED, FAVOUR HEALTH LTD, FLEXI DIRECT LTD, GRACEWOOD HEALTHCARE LTD, GREENHILL HEALTHCARE LTD, HOMECARE SOLUTIONS FOR YOU LIMITED, HOPE AT HAND HEALTH CARE LTD, Homecare For You Ltd, ICONS GROUP LTD, INNOVATIONS24 LIMITED, INTEGRATIVE SUPPORTED LIVING CARE LTD, INTERPID CARE & SUPPORT LIMITED, INVOLVEMENT SERVICES LIMITED, JABACARE LIMITED, JOLIS CARE LIMITED, LAC NORTHAMPTON LIMITED, LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD, LOVECARE EMPOWERING HOMECARE SERVICES LIMITED, London Cactus, MANILLA GROUP LIMITED, MMR HOMECARE LIMITED, MOUNT JOYCE CARE LTD, Mega Resources Limited, NEW ERA CARE SOLUTIONS LTD, NSF HEALTH LTD., OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, PASSION TO CARE SERVICES LTD, RAINBOW DIRECT CARE LTD, ROIAL CARING SERVICES LTD, ROSES HEALTHCARE LTD, RUBI LIVING LTD, SAHARA COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LIMITED, SATELLITE HEALTH CARE LIMITED, SOLUTION CARE 247 LTD, STARLIGHT SUPPORT SERVICES LTD, TOSE-VISION HEALTHCARE LTD, TOTUS CARE LTD, Tarynatt Healthcare Ltd £14,000,000 · 25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending 3BN CARE LTD, ALIVE HEALTH CARE INTL LTD, ASHVIC 24/7 QUALITY CARE SERVICES LIMITED, ASSISTED LIVING CARE GROUP LTD, Action 2 Care Ltd, Alpha Health and Social Care Services Ltd, At Home Support Services Ltd, BAOBAB SOCIAL CARE LTD, BLOSSOMING CARE LTD, BLUEBELL GROUP HOMES LTD, BRIGHTWATER CARE & SUPPORT LTD, BRIGHTWAYCAREAGENCY LTD, CARE4LIFEHEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, CAREVILLE LIMITED, CHIZHANDE CARE SERVICES LTD, CORE CARE PROVIDER SERVICES LIMITED, Caredom Healthcare, DMC SIGNATURE CARE LTD, EASTVIEW HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, EJC GROUP LTD, ELMCARE SOLUTIONS LTD, ESSENCE HEALTH LTD., EXECUTIVE HEALTH LIMITED, FLEXI DIRECT LTD, FONTUS HEALTH LTD, GREENHILL HEALTHCARE LTD, HOMECARE SOLUTIONS FOR YOU LIMITED, HOPE AT HAND HEALTH CARE LTD, ICONS GROUP LTD, INNOVATIONS24 LIMITED, INTEGRATIVE SUPPORTED LIVING CARE LTD, INTERPID CARE & SUPPORT LIMITED, INVOLVEMENT SERVICES LIMITED, JABACARE LIMITED, JOLIS CARE LIMITED, LAC NORTHAMPTON LIMITED, LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD, LOVECARE EMPOWERING HOMECARE SERVICES LIMITED, London Cactus, MANILLA GROUP LIMITED, MMR HOMECARE LIMITED, MOUNT JOYCE CARE LTD, Mega Resources Limited, NEW ERA CARE SOLUTIONS LTD, NSF HEALTH LTD., OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, PASSION TO CARE SERVICES LTD, RAINBOW DIRECT CARE LTD, ROIAL CARING SERVICES LTD, ROSES HEALTHCARE LTD, RUBI LIVING LTD, SATELLITE HEALTH CARE LIMITED, SOLUTION CARE 247 LTD, STARLIGHT HEALTHCARE LTD, STARLIGHT SUPPORT SERVICES LTD, TOSE-VISION HEALTHCARE LTD, TOTUS CARE LTD, Tarynatt Healthcare Ltd £14,000,000 · 25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending 3BN CARE LTD, ALEXANDER OWEN CONSULTANTS LIMITED, ALIVE HEALTH CARE INTL LTD, ASHVIC 24/7 QUALITY CARE SERVICES LIMITED, ASSISTED LIVING CARE GROUP LTD, Action 2 Care Ltd, Alpha Health and Social Care Services Ltd, BLOSSOMING CARE LTD, BLUEBELL GROUP HOMES LTD, BRIGHTWATER CARE & SUPPORT LTD, BRIGHTWAYCAREAGENCY LTD, CARE4LIFEHEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, CAREVILLE LIMITED, CHIZHANDE CARE SERVICES LTD, CORE CARE PROVIDER SERVICES LIMITED, Caredom Healthcare, DMC SIGNATURE CARE LTD, DWELL-IN GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD, DWELL-IN SOCIAL CARE LTD, EASTVIEW HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, EJC GROUP LTD, ELMCARE SOLUTIONS LTD, ESSENCE HEALTH LTD., EXECUTIVE HEALTH LIMITED, FAVOUR HEALTH LTD, FLEXI DIRECT LTD, GRACEWOOD HEALTHCARE LTD, GREENHILL HEALTHCARE LTD, HOMECARE SOLUTIONS FOR YOU LIMITED, HOPE AT HAND HEALTH CARE LTD, ICONS GROUP LTD, INNOVATIONS24 LIMITED, INTEGRATIVE SUPPORTED LIVING CARE LTD, INTERPID CARE & SUPPORT LIMITED, INVOLVEMENT SERVICES LIMITED, JABACARE LIMITED, JOLIS CARE LIMITED, LAC NORTHAMPTON LIMITED, LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD, LOVECARE EMPOWERING HOMECARE SERVICES LIMITED, London Cactus, MANILLA GROUP LIMITED, MMR HOMECARE LIMITED, MOUNT JOYCE CARE LTD, Mega Resources Limited, NEW ERA CARE SOLUTIONS LTD, NSF HEALTH LTD., OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, PASSION TO CARE SERVICES LTD, RAINBOW DIRECT CARE LTD, ROIAL CARING SERVICES LTD, ROSES HEALTHCARE LTD, RUBI LIVING LTD, SATELLITE HEALTH CARE LIMITED, SOLUTION CARE 247 LTD, STARLIGHT SUPPORT SERVICES LTD, THE WOODBRIDGE FAMILY CENTRE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL ASSESSMENTS LIMITED, TOSE-VISION HEALTHCARE LTD, TOTUS CARE LTD, Tarynatt Healthcare Ltd £14,000,000 · 25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending 3BN CARE LTD, ALIVE HEALTH CARE INTL LTD, ASHVIC 24/7 QUALITY CARE SERVICES LIMITED, ASSISTED LIVING CARE GROUP LTD, Action 2 Care Ltd, Alpha Health and Social Care Services Ltd, BLOSSOMING CARE LTD, BLUEBELL GROUP HOMES LTD, BRIGHTWATER CARE & SUPPORT LTD, BRIGHTWAYCAREAGENCY LTD, CARE4LIFEHEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, CAREVILLE LIMITED, CHIZHANDE CARE SERVICES LTD, Caredom Healthcare, DMC SIGNATURE CARE LTD, EASTVIEW HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, EJC GROUP LTD, ELMCARE SOLUTIONS LTD, ESSENCE HEALTH LTD., EXECUTIVE HEALTH LIMITED, FAVOUR HEALTH LTD, FLEXI DIRECT LTD, GRACEWOOD HEALTHCARE LTD, GREENHILL HEALTHCARE LTD, HOMECARE SOLUTIONS FOR YOU LIMITED, HOPE AT HAND HEALTH CARE LTD, ICONS GROUP LTD, INNOVATIONS24 LIMITED, INTEGRATIVE SUPPORTED LIVING CARE LTD, INTERPID CARE & SUPPORT LIMITED, INVOLVEMENT SERVICES LIMITED, JABACARE LIMITED, JOLIS CARE LIMITED, LAC NORTHAMPTON LIMITED, LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD, LOVECARE EMPOWERING HOMECARE SERVICES LIMITED, London Cactus, MANILLA GROUP LIMITED, MMR HOMECARE LIMITED, MOUNT JOYCE CARE LTD, Mega Resources Limited, NEW ERA CARE SOLUTIONS LTD, NSF HEALTH LTD., OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, PASSION TO CARE SERVICES LTD, RAINBOW DIRECT CARE LTD, ROIAL CARING SERVICES LTD, ROSES HEALTHCARE LTD, RUBI LIVING LTD, SATELLITE HEALTH CARE LIMITED, SOLUTION CARE 247 LTD, STARLIGHT SUPPORT SERVICES LTD, THE WOODBRIDGE FAMILY CENTRE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL ASSESSMENTS LIMITED, TOSE-VISION HEALTHCARE LTD, TOTUS CARE LTD, Tarynatt Healthcare Ltd £14,000,000 · 25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending 3BN CARE LTD, ALEXANDER OWEN CONSULTANTS LIMITED, ALIVE HEALTH CARE INTL LTD, ASHVIC 24/7 QUALITY CARE SERVICES LIMITED, ASSISTED LIVING CARE GROUP LTD, Action 2 Care Ltd, Alpha Health and Social Care Services Ltd, BAOBAB SOCIAL CARE LTD, BLOSSOMING CARE LTD, BRIGHTWATER CARE & SUPPORT LTD, CARE4LIFEHEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, CAREVILLE LIMITED, CORE CARE PROVIDER SERVICES LIMITED, Caredom Healthcare, DMC SIGNATURE CARE LTD, DWELL-IN GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD, DWELL-IN SOCIAL CARE LTD, EASTVIEW HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD, EJC GROUP LTD, EXECUTIVE HEALTH LIMITED, FAVOUR HEALTH LTD, FLEXI DIRECT LTD, GREENHILL HEALTHCARE LTD, HOMECARE SOLUTIONS FOR YOU LIMITED, HOPE AT HAND HEALTH CARE LTD, ICONS GROUP LTD, INNOVATIONS24 LIMITED, INTEGRATIVE SUPPORTED LIVING CARE LTD, INTERPID CARE & SUPPORT LIMITED, INVOLVEMENT SERVICES LIMITED, JABACARE LIMITED, JOLIS CARE LIMITED, LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD, LOVECARE EMPOWERING HOMECARE SERVICES LIMITED, London Cactus, MANILLA GROUP LIMITED, MMR HOMECARE LIMITED, Mega Resources Limited, NEW ERA CARE SOLUTIONS LTD, NSF HEALTH LTD., OPTIONS HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITED, PASSION TO CARE SERVICES LTD, RAINBOW DIRECT CARE LTD, ROIAL CARING SERVICES LTD, ROSES HEALTHCARE LTD, RUBI LIVING LTD, SAHARA COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES LIMITED, SATELLITE HEALTH CARE LIMITED, SOLUTION CARE 247 LTD, STARLIGHT SUPPORT SERVICES LTD, THE WOODBRIDGE FAMILY CENTRE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL ASSESSMENTS LIMITED, Tarynatt Healthcare Ltd £14,000,000 · 25 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 62 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 62 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 60 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 58 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 58 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 56 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 60 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 60 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 58 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 3) bids: 56 (lot 4) finalStageBids: 56 (lot 4) smeFinalStageBids: 54 (lot 4) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 4) bids: 52 (lot 5) finalStageBids: 52 (lot 5) smeFinalStageBids: 50 (lot 5) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northamptonshire Children's Trust
Contracting authority GB-COH-12430084Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published