Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
IA3354 Alternative Provision Light Touch Framework
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£35,200,000
Submission deadline 17 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Staffordshire County Council: "IA3354 Alternative Provision Light Touch Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: £35,200,000. 5 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 17 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Staffordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 17 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £35,200,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Staffordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Staffordshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
26.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
J M W SYSTEMS LIMITEDTop vendor: 52.3% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 206 active published awards; 14 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| J M W SYSTEMS LIMITED | 1 win | £775,000 |
| PEOPLEPLUS GROUP LIMITED | 1 win | £412,000 |
| ENVIRO SKIP HIRE LTD | 1 win | £295,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityStaffordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Jun 2026, 14:56 BST | Last source update9 Jun 2026, 14:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0516d9 | ||
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice as Staffordshire County Council has procured the Alternative Provision Light Touch Framework (ref IA3354).
The Framework will be in place from 01/09/2026 to 31/08/2034.
The purpose of the Framework will be to deliver Alternative Provision to children and young people of compulsory school age who are not currently able to attend a school place.
The Framework includes 5 Lots:
Lot 1: Full-Time Alternative Provision
Lot 2: Part-Time Alternative Provision
Lot 3: Tutoring
Lot 4: Complementary Provision
Lot 5: Bespoke Provision for higher level SEND and other complex needs
The Framework may be re-opened in future subject to need for example if the Council needs to increase the capacity or respond to emerging needs but the Council reserves the right to not re-open the Framework.
Interested Suppliers should register on the Council's e-tendering system https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
and opt to receive notifications for the CPV codes 80000000 - Education and training services and 85000000 - Health and social work services to ensure they receive any future notifications.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
9 Jun 2026, 14:56 BST - Status changed to complete
9 Jun 2026, 14:56 BST - Official notice release published
9 Jun 2026, 14:56 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Jun 2026, 14:56 BST - Published value updated to £35,200,000
17 Nov 2025, 10:42 GMT - Status changed to active
17 Nov 2025, 10:42 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Nov 2025, 10:42 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 17 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
17 Nov 2025, 10:42 GMT - tender value changed
20 Aug 2025, 13:48 BST - Official notice release published
20 Aug 2025, 13:48 BST - tender value changed
19 May 2025, 13:23 BST - Status changed to planned
19 May 2025, 13:23 BST - Official notice release published
19 May 2025, 13:23 BST - Buyer information updated
19 May 2025, 13:23 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Jun 2026, 14:56 BST - Submission deadline
17 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT - Award pending
9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £7,040,000 - Award pending
9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £7,040,000 - Award pending
9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £7,040,000 - Award pending
9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £7,040,000 - Award pending
9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £7,040,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards KEYS PCE LIMITED, PHOENIX LEARNING COMMUNITIES £7,040,000 · 9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending 33 RECRUITMENT LTD, ACHIEVE, INSPIRE AND MOTIVATE CIC, BESTUITION LIMITED, BEYOND YOUTH PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD, BOUNCING STATISTICS SERVICES LTD, CHASE AQUA RURAL ENTERPRISE C.I.C., DRAGON FOOTBALL ACADEMY LTD, EAGLE'S NEST PROJECT, FUTURE BELIEVERS LTD, HARNESS COACHING CIC, Halliwell Tuition (also trading as Halliwell Hub), INSIGHT WELLBEING SERVICES LTD, KEYS PCE LIMITED, Kojikojo Ltd, LIMINAL EDUCATION LTD £7,040,000 · 9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending 33 RECRUITMENT LTD, ACHIEVE, INSPIRE AND MOTIVATE CIC, ASEND LIMITED, BE MY TUTOR LTD, BESTUITION LIMITED, BOUNCING STATISTICS SERVICES LTD, CATCH-UP ACADEMY LTD, CRT ENTERPRISES LIMITED, DRAGON FOOTBALL ACADEMY LTD, EAGLE'S NEST PROJECT, EM SKILLS ENTERPRISE CIC, ESTEEM EDUCATORS STAFFORDSHIRE LTD, FLEET EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED, FUTURE BELIEVERS LTD, HOLDEN KNIGHT RECRUITMENT LIMITED £7,040,000 · 9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending 33 RECRUITMENT LTD, ACHIEVE, INSPIRE AND MOTIVATE CIC, ASEND LIMITED, BESTUITION LIMITED, CATCH-UP ACADEMY LTD, CRT ENTERPRISES LIMITED, DRAGON FOOTBALL ACADEMY LTD, EM SKILLS ENTERPRISE CIC, ESTEEM EDUCATORS STAFFORDSHIRE LTD, FLEET EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED, FUTURE BELIEVERS LTD, HARNESS COACHING CIC, HOLDEN KNIGHT RECRUITMENT LIMITED, INCLUSIVE MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD, INSIGHT WELLBEING SERVICES LTD £7,040,000 · 9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending 33 RECRUITMENT LTD, ADAPT ED AP LIMITED, ASEND LIMITED, BE MY TUTOR LTD, BESTUITION LIMITED, CATCH-UP ACADEMY LTD, CRT ENTERPRISES LIMITED, EM SKILLS ENTERPRISE CIC, HOLDEN KNIGHT RECRUITMENT LIMITED, INSIGHT WELLBEING SERVICES LTD, Kojikojo Ltd, LIMINAL EDUCATION LTD, MENTIS D LTD, PATHWAYNEXUSGROUP LTD, PROSPERO GROUP LTD £7,040,000 · 9 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 2 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 43 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 33 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 29 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 54 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 49 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 42 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 3) bids: 60 (lot 4) finalStageBids: 55 (lot 4) smeFinalStageBids: 42 (lot 4) vcseFinalStageBids: 11 (lot 4) bids: 31 (lot 5) finalStageBids: 28 (lot 5) smeFinalStageBids: 24 (lot 5) vcseFinalStageBids: 2 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Showing primary 50 of 72 published organisations
Staffordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMDAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published