Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
BLC0275: Framework for the Provision of Softshell Jackets and Microfleece's
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£4,000,000
Submission deadline 27 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BlueLight Commercial Limited: "BLC0275: Framework for the Provision of Softshell Jackets and Microfleece's". Published status: complete. Published value: £4,000,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 27 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | BlueLight Commercial Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 27 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £4,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BlueLight Commercial Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BlueLight Commercial Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
14.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 21 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBlueLight Commercial Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Jun 2026, 15:16 BST | Last source update25 Jun 2026, 15:16 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0 | ||
What is being bought
BlueLight Commercial have awarded a national Framework for the Provision of both Softshell Jackets and Microfleece's which will be worn by uniformed officers and staff whilst undertaking a full range of operational duties and will form part of a layering system that aims to provide the wearer comfort and warmth.
This Framework will be for the supply and delivery of the following lots:
• Lot 1– Softshell Jacket
• Lot 2– Microfleece
To access the tender documentation please visit https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders
Search BLC0275
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
25 Jun 2026, 15:16 BST - tender value changed
3 Jun 2026, 13:40 BST - Status changed to complete
3 Jun 2026, 13:40 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jun 2026, 13:40 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
3 Jun 2026, 13:40 BST - Published value updated to £4,000,000
17 Feb 2026, 09:27 GMT - Status changed to active
17 Feb 2026, 09:27 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Feb 2026, 09:27 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 27 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT
17 Feb 2026, 09:27 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Nov 2025, 16:19 GMT - Published value updated to £3,000,000
24 Nov 2025, 16:16 GMT - Status changed to planning
24 Nov 2025, 16:16 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Nov 2025, 16:16 GMT - Buyer information updated
24 Nov 2025, 16:16 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Jun 2026, 15:16 BST - Submission deadline
27 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 24 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 22 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards COONEEN DEFENCE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 2 - Microfleece £2,000,000 · signed 24 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 24 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 23 Jun 2029, 23:59 BST Lot 1 - Softshell Jacket £2,000,000 · signed 22 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 24 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 23 Jun 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
BlueLight Commercial Limited
Contracting authority GB-COH-12517649Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published